Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 0.93 Andrew Huang WCA World Championship 2019

Oceania 0.93 Andrew Huang WCA World Championship 2019
North America 0.97 Leo Min-Bedford Selangor Cube Open 2019
Europe 1.04 Daniel Vædele Egdal Tårnby Cube Træf 2019
Asia 1.22 Lim Hung (林弘) WCA World Championship 2019
South America 1.41 Theo Iván Goluboff WCA World Championship 2019
Africa 2.28 Hassen Kallala Idéale Nabeul Open 2019

Australia 0.93 Andrew Huang WCA World Championship 2019
Canada 0.97 Leo Min-Bedford Selangor Cube Open 2019
Denmark 1.04 Daniel Vædele Egdal Tårnby Cube Træf 2019
Poland 1.11 Łukasz Burliga Project Będzin 2019
United States 1.11 Riley Norrid Cubalaya 2019
Spain 1.16 Manuel Prieto de Antón UCM Open 2019
Malaysia 1.22 Lim Hung (林弘) WCA World Championship 2019
Singapore 1.25 Tristan Chua Yong Selangor Cube Open 2019
France 1.26 Victor Colin WCA World Championship 2019
Mexico 1.28 Emilio Alberto Rodríguez Jiménez Izcube 2019
Ukraine 1.32 Ihor Kastranets (Ігор Кастранець) Frankivsk Open 2019
Indonesia 1.34 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Selangor Cube Open 2019
China 1.37 Lin Lai (赖林) WCA World Championship 2019
Sweden 1.39 Marcus Moberg Värnamo Cube Days 2019
Argentina 1.41 Theo Iván Goluboff WCA World Championship 2019
Republic of Korea 1.41 Kim Simin Tangerang Open 2019
Philippines 1.41 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. West Visayas Championship 2019
Netherlands 1.42 Daniël Kassab WCA World Championship 2019
Finland 1.43 Linus Laurén Pönde Open 2019
India 1.43 Aamir Saifee WCA World Championship 2019
United Kingdom 1.43 Sean Lee Olivera WCA World Championship 2019
Latvia 1.53 Francis Daniels Veğeris Võru Värk 2019
Brazil 1.57 Davi de Andrade Iácono Acarajé Open 2019
Russia 1.57 Vladislav Kozhin Kursk Open 2019
Italy 1.62 Matteo Dummar WCA World Championship 2019
Switzerland 1.68 Dominik Fürer Swisscubing Cup V 2019
Czech Republic 1.69 Vojtěch Kundera Kostelec Summer 2019
Kazakhstan 1.73 Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) Almaty Snowflake Cube 2019
New Zealand 1.74 Tom Stanton-Barnett WCA World Championship 2019
Hungary 1.75 Gergely Novotni Slovakian Open 2019
Norway 1.75 Ulrik Bredland Norwegian Championship 2019
Japan 1.77 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) Japan Championship 2019
Vietnam 1.79 Tomáš Nguyen Kostelec Summer 2019
Slovakia 1.80 Timotej Šimurka Slovakian Open 2019
Taiwan 1.80 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) Cross-strait Cubing 2019
Belgium 1.83 Elias Malomgré Haarlem Cubing 2019
Belgium 1.83 Elias Malomgré Dutch Nationals 2019
Belgium 1.83 Elias Malomgré Seraing Open 2019
Bolivia 1.86 Nicolas Cardenas Claros New Challenge Santa Cruz 2019
Belarus 1.87 Danila Dubovik Happy BSTU Cubing Days 2019
Greece 1.96 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Nationals 2019
Peru 1.98 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple Comas Speedsolving 2019
Estonia 1.99 Remo Pihel Tartu Open 2019
Germany 2.02 Kevin Gerhardt German Nationals 2019
Iran 2.14 Kasra Sarebanha (کسری ساربانها) Kite Autumn 2019
Colombia 2.20 Alejandro Restrepo Echeverri El Carmen De Viboral 2019
Croatia 2.23 Toni Beljo Kubkvarna Winter 2019
Nepal 2.24 Salon Ngakhushi Cube Jatra 2019
Tunisia 2.28 Hassen Kallala Idéale Nabeul Open 2019
Morocco 2.39 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Kubekings Villanueva Open 2019
Bulgaria 2.41 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev Lovech Winter 2019
Hong Kong 2.41 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) Hong Kong Cube Day 2019
Austria 2.44 Viktor Kalmar Tårnby Cube Træf 2019
Uruguay 2.45 Bruno Lezama Montevideo Palace 2019
Thailand 2.54 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019
Bangladesh 2.58 Farhan Tanvir Fahim Knights Cubing Open 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2.59 Aleksa Perušinović Sarajevo Open 2019
Costa Rica 2.61 David Calderón Arce Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019
Lithuania 2.61 Naglis Peciulis UK Championship 2019
Kyrgyzstan 2.65 Amir Kojanov (Амир Кожанов) SCS1 Almaty Open Air 2019
Romania 2.66 Cristian Vlad Voicu U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2019
Guatemala 2.69 Gabriel Barrios Cubing Heredia 2019
Chile 2.73 Felipe Medel Rancagua Open 2019
Mongolia 2.80 Zayabaatar Batbayr China Championship 2019
Uzbekistan 2.87 Timur Mavlyanov Uzbekistan Nationals 2019
Turkey 2.91 Ahmet Çınar Ablak Merter Final 2019
Slovenia 2.98 Matic Omulec Sarajevo Open 2019
North Macedonia 3.07 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Macedonian Nationals 2019
Israel 3.10 Ben Baron Swiss Nationals 2019
Paraguay 3.34 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta La Galería Cubes 2019
El Salvador 3.40 David Gálvez Nacionales Guatemala 2019
South Africa 3.59 Ruben Grobler Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Ireland 3.61 Conor Sheridan Every Event Éire 2019
Bahrain 3.63 Bandar Al Aish City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Ecuador 3.66 Alex Loor Sin Fronteras Ecuador 2019
Montenegro 4.02 Vuk Jovanović Montenegro Nationals 2019
Azerbaijan 4.05 Aslan Kazimov Warden of the West 2019
Venezuela 4.07 Ricardo Zapata Cruz Sin Fronteras Ecuador 2019
Luxembourg 4.10 Andrea Thull Champagne Open 2019
Serbia 4.12 Luka Jankovic Bački Petrovac Open 2019
Honduras 4.23 Jose Carlo Valladares Copa Inframundo HN 2019
Pakistan 4.23 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
Panama 4.29 Josué Ahmed González Cubing Chiriquí 2019
Cyprus 4.34 Michael Eleftheriades Larnaca Open 2019
Iceland 4.47 Odinn Logi Gunnarsson Icelandic Nationals 2019
Dominican Republic 4.67 Emil Francisco Solano Gil Santo Domingo Summer 2019
United Arab Emirates 4.91 Mohamed Rashid Alsuwaidi Sharjah Open 2019
Macau 4.95 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) Hong Kong Cube Day 2019
Tajikistan 5.18 Sunatullo Dzhobirov (Сунатулло Джобиров) Ramenskoe Open 2019
Lebanon 5.33 Hussein Saleh City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Palestine 5.44 Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hussein İstanbul Summer 2019
Brunei 5.62 Fitri Nurul Ain STEM Cube Open Kuala Lumpur 2019
Portugal 5.96 António Gomes UPM Open 2019
Nigeria 5.98 Arinze Owoh Nigeria Open 2019
Armenia 6.18 Davit Petrosyan (Давит Петросян) Ramenskoe Open 2019
Saint Kitts and Nevis 6.59 Lucas Jacobs Canadian Championship 2019
Kosovo 6.68 Lir Ukaj Bački Petrovac Open 2019
Egypt 6.78 Mohamed Hani Shahin Lincoln Open 2019
Cambodia 7.50 Kimchour Luy Cambodia Championship 2019
Moldova 7.72 Eugeniu Moscalenco Etna Open 2019
Saudi Arabia 7.90 Omar Boodai City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Algeria 8.03 Slimane Siroukane Champagne Open 2019
Jordan 8.37 Baha Alshwaiki Sharjah Open 2019
Nicaragua 8.49 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores Grecia Open 2019
Kuwait 9.61 Mohammad Almoumen Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019
Iraq 10.17 Layth Alkinani Bursa Summer 2019
Malta 10.45 Gerard Tabone Malta Open 2019
Andorra 11.42 Nicolás D'Annunzio Muñoz Andorra 2019
Albania 11.73 Samuel Mema Kosovo Open 2019
Ghana 13.30 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2019
Zimbabwe 13.96 Damian Peter Shaw Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Turkmenistan 14.90 David Haidarov (Давид Хайдаров) Udmurtia Open 2019
Syria 23.66 Ali Mohammad Dutch Nationals 2019
Haiti 29.74 Fan Derlentz Perceval A Cubear Con Puzzlemania 2019