Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Jonatan Kłosko 1.10 Poland ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1.22 Germany German Nationals 2017
3 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1.32 Peru Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
4 Michał Rzewuski 1.37 Poland Speed Days Kielce 2017
5 Łukasz Burliga 1.39 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
6 Davi de Andrade Iácono 1.46 Brazil Manaus Plaza Open II 2017
7 Michał Krasowski 1.52 Poland DLS Czerwiec 2017
8 Mattheo de Wit 1.56 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2017
9 Cale Schoon 1.58 United States Heartland Champs 2017
10 Jan Zych 1.63 Poland Speed Days Kielce 2017
10 Mehrzad Goli (مهرزاد گلی) 1.63 Iran Iran Grand Prix 2016
10 Mharr Justhinne Ampong 1.63 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
13 Bautista Bonazzola 1.64 Argentina Sanlo 2017
14 Daniel Wallin 1.65 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
14 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1.65 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2017
16 Jan Bentlage 1.68 Germany World Championship 2015
17 Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 1.69 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
18 Dalibor Mrška 1.70 Slovakia Brno Open 2016
18 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.70 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
18 Eki González García 1.70 Spain Iruña Open 2017
21 Carsten Matheus 1.71 Germany N8W8 Summer 2016
22 George Scholey 1.73 United Kingdom Peterborough Open 2017
22 Junsu Kim (김준수) 1.73 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
24 Karam Al-Robaie 1.74 United Kingdom Newcastle-under-Lyme Open 2017
25 Antonie Paterakis 1.75 Greece Dutch Nationals 2017
26 Anish Rajesh 1.77 India Indian Nationals 2016
26 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1.77 China China Championship 2017
28 Caio Hideaki Sato 1.80 Brazil SESC Santos 2017
28 Federico Da Fonseca 1.80 Argentina DST Verano 2017
30 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1.81 China China Championship 2017
31 Henri Gerber 1.82 Germany BKP 2017
31 Justin Choi 1.82 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
33 Drew Brads 1.84 United States Michigan 2017
33 Jayden McNeill 1.84 Australia Australian Nationals 2017
35 Eli Jay 1.85 United Kingdom North London Open 2016
35 Rami Sbahi 1.85 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
35 Vladislav Kozhin 1.85 Russia Belgorod Open 2017
38 Harry Savage 1.86 United Kingdom Peterborough Open 2017
38 Nelson Yu 1.86 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
40 Hariharan Sachidanandam 1.87 India Shaastra Cube Open 2017
40 Jung Junhyuk 1.87 Republic of Korea Jeonju Spring 2016
42 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.89 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2017
43 Fabio Schwandt 1.90 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
43 Jabari Nuruddin 1.90 United States Hudson Valley 2016
43 Vojtěch Kundera 1.90 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2017
46 Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo 1.92 Indonesia Tangerang Open 2017
47 Hong Seungbin 1.93 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
47 Huan Luo (罗桓) 1.93 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
49 Jakub Hanuszkiewicz 1.96 Poland Piotrków Trybunalski 2017
50 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 1.97 Japan Japan Open 2017
51 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 1.98 India Indian Nationals 2016
51 Paarth Arora 1.98 India SCMU 2017
51 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.98 Brazil SESC Santos 2017
54 Bartłomiej Sordyl 2.02 Poland ŚLS Gliwice 2015
55 Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.03 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
56 Léo Bailly 2.04 France Musée suisse du jeu 2017
56 Robie Heherson Logo 2.04 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
58 Franciszek Fidos 2.05 Poland Łódź Cubing Summer 2016
59 Bartłomiej Owczarek 2.06 Poland Tuwim Cube Race 2016
59 Jared Stinson 2.06 United States Classic City Spooks 2017
59 Oliver Fritz 2.06 Germany Tübingen Open 2016
62 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.07 Sweden Nyköping Cube Day 2016
62 Leo Min-Bedford 2.07 Canada Newmarket Open 2017
62 Tyler Howlett 2.07 United States Berkeley Summer 2017
65 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.09 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
65 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 2.09 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
65 Ricardo Bayona Salvador 2.09 Spain Lluís Vives Open 2017
68 Grigoriy Andreev 2.10 Russia MPEI Open 2017
68 Przemysław Kaleta 2.10 Poland Masovian Open 2015
68 Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 2.10 China Xi'an Open 2016
68 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.10 China HUST Special Cubes Open 2017
72 Piotr Tokarski 2.11 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
72 Ty Marshall 2.11 United States BASC 7 2015
74 Jode Brewster 2.12 Australia Australian Nationals 2017
75 Anthony Lafourcade 2.13 France N8W8 Summer 2016
75 Blake Thompson 2.13 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
75 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 2.13 Ukraine Lviv Cube Cup 2017
78 Nikhil Soares 2.14 India SCMU 2017
79 Kristopher De Asis 2.15 Canada Vancouver Spring 2015
79 Tyler Robinson 2.15 United States North Iowa 2017
79 Wojciech Barciaga 2.15 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
82 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 2.16 Chile IN OPEN 2.0 2017
82 Tomek Bogdanik 2.16 Poland Polish Open 2015
84 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.17 Denmark Danish Open 2017
84 Jacob Posner 2.17 United States San Ramon Cubed 2017
84 Nicolás Sánchez 2.17 United States Classic City Spooks 2017
84 Will Callan 2.17 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
84 Yongjun Dan 2.17 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
89 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.18 China Yangzhou Open 2017
90 Benjamin Christie 2.19 United States Severna Park Summer 2017
90 Brandon Harnish 2.19 United States Bay Area 2 2014
90 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.19 Denmark Vestegnen Open 2017
93 Reto Bubendorf 2.21 Switzerland German Nationals 2017
93 Thomas Schmidt 2.21 Denmark SSL 2 Stockholm 2017
95 Joshua Broderick Phillips 2.22 United States WPI Winter Cube Day 2017
95 Young He (何嘉炀) 2.22 China TJHSST Fall 2017
97 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 2.23 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
97 Patryk Kozieł 2.23 Poland Manhattan Gdańsk Open 2015
97 Vladimir Korovin 2.23 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2017
100 Jesús Julián De Niz Hernandez 2.24 Mexico FNSM 2015