Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Dominik Górny 0.91 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
2 Rafał Waryszak 0.97 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
3 Tymon Kolasiński 0.98 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
4 Adam Jagła 1.04 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
4 John Gaynor 1.04 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2019
6 Tymon Kolasiński 1.05 Poland Grudziądz Open 2019
7 Alwin Rölz 1.10 Switzerland Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
7 Piotr Olszewski 1.10 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
7 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.10 China Lishui University Open 2018
10 Adam Jagła 1.14 Poland LLS III v2 2020
10 Stanley Chapel 1.14 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
12 Diego Alfonso 1.15 France Puy de Dôme Open 2019
13 Tymon Kolasiński 1.17 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
14 Alwin Rölz 1.18 Switzerland Zwolle Open 2018
15 Dominik Górny 1.19 Poland LLS IV 2018
16 Tymon Kolasiński 1.20 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2018
17 Aniket Das 1.21 India Berkeley Fall 2019
17 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.21 Denmark Lonely Denmark 2020
19 Dwyane Ramos 1.22 New Zealand A New Year in Auckland 2021
20 Joey Saia 1.23 United States Battle of Waterloo 2019
21 Benjamin Kyle 1.25 Canada Upstate Cubing 2019
21 Tymon Kolasiński 1.25 Poland Polish Open 2019
23 Jakub Hibszer 1.26 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
23 Steven Wintringham 1.26 United States Mishawaka Summer 2019
25 Maciej Jabłoński 1.27 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
25 Tymon Kolasiński 1.27 Poland Polish Championship 2019
27 Benjamin Kyle 1.28 Canada Newmarket Open 2017
28 Dominik Górny 1.30 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2018
28 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) 1.30 Iran Sina International 2019
28 Piotr Olszewski 1.30 Poland Grudziądz Open 2019
28 Rafał Waryszak 1.30 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
28 Tymon Kolasiński 1.30 Poland LLS III v2 2020
33 Caio Almeida Martins 1.31 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
33 Harsha Paladugu 1.31 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
33 James Hocevar 1.31 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
36 Drew Brads 1.32 United States Lexington Fall 2015
36 Zachary Ochs 1.32 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
38 Jakub Hibszer 1.33 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020
38 John Gaynor 1.33 United States Mishawaka Summer 2019
38 John Hornacek 1.33 United States Minnesota Cube Days 2020
38 Rafał Waryszak 1.33 Poland LLS II 2019
38 Sean Hartman 1.33 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
43 Daniel Porter 1.35 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
43 Sameer Aggarwal 1.35 United States Oregon Championship 2019
43 Tymon Kolasiński 1.35 Poland Cubers Eve 2019
43 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 1.35 China Kunshan Open 2019
47 Dominik Górny 1.36 Poland WCA Euro 2018
47 Naren Ramesh 1.36 India Shaastra Cube Open 2019
47 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.36 Denmark Danish Special 2013
47 Piotr Tokarski 1.36 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
47 Tymon Kolasiński 1.36 Poland GLS Cup I 2018
52 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
52 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Chambéry Cube 2016
52 Jules Desjardin 1.37 France Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2018
52 Livia Kleiner 1.37 United States Hudson Valley Open 2018
56 Elvin Thorsen 1.38 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
57 Luke Van Laningham 1.39 United States Flag City Fall 2019
57 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) 1.39 Iran Chekaad Summer 2019
59 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.40 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
59 Piotr Tokarski 1.40 Poland Polish Open 2019
59 Rafał Waryszak 1.40 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2018
59 Riley Dexter 1.40 Australia Solving in Sale 2021
59 Theo Iván Goluboff 1.40 Argentina Hernando Summer 2020
64 Elijah Brown 1.41 United States Skillcon 2017
64 Michael Nielsen 1.41 United States Rally in the Valley 2019
64 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 1.41 China Xuzhou Spring 2019
67 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.42 Mexico Return Open 2017
67 Aniket Das 1.42 India Praxis Open 2016
69 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 1.43 Mexico Weas México 2017
69 Leo Min-Bedford 1.43 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
69 Nolan Wood 1.43 United States Flag City Spring 2019
69 Pavel Mesyatsev 1.43 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020
69 Shivam Bansal 1.43 India World Championship 2017
74 Jules Desjardin 1.44 France WCA Euro 2018
74 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1.44 Japan Japan Championship 2018
76 Aniket Das 1.45 India Cube Fiesta Surat 2019
76 Dominic Lumsden 1.45 United Kingdom Swiss Science Open 2018
76 Elvin Thorsen 1.45 Sweden Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020
76 Elvin Thorsen 1.45 Sweden SSL 2 Skurup 2019
76 Kajetan Opach 1.45 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
76 Marko Striieshyn 1.45 Ukraine WCA Euro 2018
76 Tymon Kolasiński 1.45 Poland CFL Luty 2018
76 Tymon Kolasiński 1.45 Poland Polish Championship 2019
84 Felipe Eduardo Alves de Faria 1.46 Brazil Brasília Winter 2018
84 Ilya Nazarov 1.46 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020
84 Jakub Grzybowski 1.46 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
84 Kajetan Opach 1.46 Poland LLS III v2 2020
84 Kerry Creech 1.46 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
84 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.46 Denmark Finnish Championship 2017
84 Simon Kellum 1.46 United States Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019
84 Tymon Kolasiński 1.46 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
84 Tymon Kolasiński 1.46 Poland Poznań Fanatic Cube 2018
84 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.46 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
84 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 1.46 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
95 Helmer Ewert 1.47 Sweden Norrkubing 2019
95 Livia Kleiner 1.47 United States No Place for DNF Spring 2019
95 Livia Kleiner 1.47 United States World Championship 2017
95 Steven Wintringham 1.47 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020
99 Alwin Rölz 1.48 Switzerland French Championship 2019
99 Jules Desjardin 1.48 France Belfort Open 2018