Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Livia Kleiner 1.47 United States World Championship 2017
2 Yi Wang (王旖) 1.67 China CVDB Open 2017
3 Xinan He (何栖楠) 2.01 China HDU Open 2017
4 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 2.36 China Nanjing Spring 2017
5 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 2.49 Spain Spanish Championship 2017
6 Sydney Weaver 2.52 United States Athens Spring 2016
7 Nguyễn Bảo Ngân 2.61 Vietnam HCM Open 2017
8 Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦) 2.69 China Tangshan Open 2017
9 Katie Hull 2.70 United States Peach State Winter 2016
10 Eva Kato 2.73 United States Yale Spring 2015
11 Michaela Švecová 2.79 Slovakia Slovakian Open 2016
12 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 2.84 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx 2017
13 Laura Holzhauer 2.87 Germany MCC 2017
14 Karina Grandjean Beck 2.88 Denmark Danish Open 2014
15 Gabriela Gierasimiuk 2.93 Poland Masterpress Summer 2014
16 Yilin Miao (苗宜琳) 2.97 China Zibo Open 2017
17 Jasmin Sayuri Rivas Ayuque 3.02 Peru Speedsolving Sakura 2017
18 Azizah Nur Hayati 3.05 Indonesia Tangerang Open 2017
19 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.07 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
20 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 3.13 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
21 Kymberlyn Calderon 3.19 United States WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
22 Ling Yan (严铃) 3.25 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2017
23 Clara Lafourcade 3.32 France Chelles Open 2017
24 Lauren Phung 3.33 United States Liberty Science 2017
25 Aisling Chan 3.36 Ireland Dublin Open 2017
26 Allison Li 3.38 United States Manhasset 2015
26 Minlei Sun (孙敏蕾) 3.38 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
28 Zoé de Moffarts 3.40 Belgium Danish Special 2013
29 Ana Valle 3.41 Spain Open Rubik Vall d'Uixó 2016
30 Laura Ohrndorf 3.43 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
31 Saumya Bansal 3.44 India FMCed 2015
32 Berta García Parra 3.46 Spain Iruña Open 2017
33 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 3.50 China China Championship 2017
33 Zahra Mutia Rahmallah 3.50 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2017
35 Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵) 3.53 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2017
36 Ran Tao (陶然) 3.55 China Wuxi Open 2017
37 Hao Chang (常皓) 3.56 China Hefei Open 2017
38 Amelie Dieterich 3.58 Germany World Championship 2017
38 Chuah Yi Qian (蔡銥倩) 3.58 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
40 Julianna Bennett 3.59 United States Virginia Open Fall 2014
41 Irina Drobitjko 3.61 Ukraine Cuberussia in MSK 2017
42 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 3.62 China Nanjing Spring 2017
43 Karen Haidee Suárez del Real Rosales 3.63 Mexico Guadalajara 2017
44 Dana Yi 3.64 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
45 Magdalena Pabisz 3.65 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
46 Karolina Żurek 3.66 Poland ŚLS Sosnowiec 2015
47 Feiyang Sheng (盛菲阳) 3.69 China Wuxi Open 2017
47 Lee Zhen Wei 3.69 Singapore Singapore Open 2016
49 Flavia Pardo Valdivia 3.72 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
49 Shujuan Luo (罗淑娟) 3.72 China Cross-strait 2016
51 Aili Asikainen 3.73 Finland Finnish Open 2013
52 Ilona Ansel 3.74 France Barby Cube Automne 2017
52 Laura Paola Gamboa Guzman 3.74 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
54 Annika Stein 3.80 Germany Hessen Open 2017
55 Maggie Jordan 3.81 United States ODU Big Blue Spring 2017
56 Juliette Sébastien 3.82 France Toulon Open 2017
57 Pauline Clémenceau 3.83 France Cubelonia 2017
58 Jiaye Wu (吴佳烨) 3.85 China Nanjing Spring 2017
59 Liuqing Yang (杨柳青) 3.87 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
60 Stephanie Heffner 3.91 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
61 Dagne Poveda 3.92 Costa Rica GuateMaya Open 2017
62 Marianna Bondi 3.93 Italy RoMinx Open 2016
63 Lina Tissier 3.96 France Nancy Open 2015
64 Dunja Dosen Majkic 3.97 Serbia Serbian Open 2015
64 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 3.97 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2014
66 Vasilina Kolas 3.99 Belarus BSU Cubing Days 2016
67 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 4.00 China Nanjing Spring 2017
68 Charlie Cooper 4.02 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
69 Elizabeth Shirley 4.03 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
70 Diana Dezhkina 4.06 Russia Kursk Open 2017
71 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 4.08 Indonesia BSD Open 2016
72 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 4.09 Hong Kong Suzhou Open 2016
73 Lian Tao (陶立安) 4.12 China China's 10th Anniversary 2017
73 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 4.12 China Zhangzhou Spring 2017
75 Chenjie Xu (许晨洁) 4.14 China Wuxi Open 2017
76 Anait Akskalyan 4.20 Russia Cuberussia in MSK 2017
77 Lea Bentlage 4.23 Germany German Nationals 2016
77 Sarah Strong 4.23 Canada Toronto Limited Summer 2016
79 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 4.25 Guatemala Rubik Xela Open 2017
80 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 4.27 Philippines Baguio City Open 2016
81 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.29 Spain El Escorial 2017
81 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 4.29 China Nanjing Spring 2017
81 Ying Yang (杨莹) 4.29 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
84 Darja Makurina 4.32 Latvia SH Open 2014
85 Marta García Torre 4.33 Spain Basauri Open 2017
85 Pia Melloh 4.33 Germany German Nationals 2017
87 Anna Leidner 4.36 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
87 Caitlin Hutnyk 4.36 Canada Vancouver Summer 2014
87 Edvin Engström 4.36 Sweden Swedish Championship 2017
87 Marie Vincent 4.36 France Chambéry Cube 2016
91 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 4.37 China Yunnan Open 2017
92 Xiaowei Han (韩晓微) 4.39 China Fuzhou Autumn 2017
92 Yulia Koklyugina (Юлия Коклюгина) 4.39 Russia Ural Spring 2017
94 Sophia Burian 4.41 Germany PSKubing 2017
95 Elina Ibrahimi 4.44 Belgium Belgian Open 2017
96 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 4.45 Republic of Korea KAIST Spring 2017
97 Krizia Mile Joy Yu 4.47 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016
98 Yu-Shin Wen (溫宇欣) 4.53 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2017
99 Valentina Alicia Vargas Chambilla 4.55 Bolivia DiabloRubik 2017
100 Yuting Chen (陈宇婷) 4.56 China Suzhou Open 2016