Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 29.93 Peru LatAm Tour - Santiago 2017
2 Feliks Zemdegs 34.60 Australia LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017
3 Henri Gerber 36.24 Germany Hessen Open 2017
4 Simon Westlund 37.40 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 38.00 Denmark German Big Cube Open 2017
6 Andy Denney 38.17 United States NW Champs 2017
7 Amos Nordman 39.18 Finland SPB Championship 2017
8 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 39.48 Japan Japan Open 2017
9 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 39.99 China China Championship 2017
10 Alan Goasdoue 40.38 France World Championship 2017
11 Nicolas Naing 40.52 United States Clifton Winter 2017
12 Jared Stinson 40.69 United States Cobb Cubes 2017
13 Kevin Gerhardt 40.75 Germany Munich Open 2017
14 Felipe Rueda Hernández 40.91 Colombia Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017
15 Mattia Furlan 41.83 Italy Ljubljana Open 2017
16 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 41.85 China HUST Special Cubes Open 2017
17 Nick Rech 42.14 United States McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 2017
18 Matic Omulec 42.26 Slovenia Slovenian Open 2017
19 Lucas Wesche 42.28 Germany World Championship 2017
20 Cristian Huamaní 42.80 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
21 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 42.89 Brazil Brasileiro 2017
22 Jan Zych 42.93 Poland Speed Days Kielce 2017
23 Nikhil Soares 42.94 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2017
24 Ernest Seroczyński 43.45 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
25 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 43.48 China Xiamen Open 2017
26 Damián Campos 43.55 Argentina MTD Spring 2017
27 Jakob Gunnarsson 43.61 Sweden Kvissel Open 2017
28 Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 43.67 China Shenzhen New Year 2017
29 Sam Myung 43.84 United States UPenn Fall 2017
30 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 44.05 Hong Kong Hong Kong Cube Day 2017
31 Rami Sbahi 44.14 United States World Championship 2017
32 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 44.18 Mexico Rubik Zacatecas 2017
33 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 44.23 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
34 Clyde Dencer Tutor 44.29 Philippines Mindanao Championships 2017
35 Adrian Walkowiak 44.36 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
36 Théo Paris 44.44 France Nancy Open 2017
37 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 44.76 China Shenyang Spring 2017
37 Rodrigo Cabezas 44.76 Chile LatAm Tour - Santiago 2017
39 Ethan Davis 44.79 United States NW Champs 2017
40 Daniel Yang 44.96 United States Eugene Fall 2017
41 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 45.14 Chile Rubik Soletta Santiago 2017
42 Daniel Wannamaker 45.60 United States South Carolina 2017
43 Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 45.70 China Wuxi Open 2017
44 Emric Månsson 45.82 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
45 Daniel Grabski 45.89 Austria Swiss Nationals 2017
46 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 45.93 China World Championship 2017
47 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 46.03 Colombia Medellín Explora 2017
48 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 46.11 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2017
49 Antoine Cantin 46.66 Canada LatAm Tour - Chia 2017
49 Daniel Rose-Levine 46.66 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
51 Martin Vædele Egdal 46.70 Denmark Kvissel Open 2017
52 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 46.95 Mexico Return Open 2017
53 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 46.98 Hong Kong Maru Cube Day 2017
53 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 46.98 Ukraine Dnepr Skips 2017
55 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 47.06 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
56 AJ Kamal 47.17 United States UPenn Fall 2017
57 Dmitry Kryuzban 47.20 Russia Belgorod Open 2017
58 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 47.59 Indonesia Malang Kuy 2017
59 Dmitry Aniskin 47.60 Russia Cuberussia in SPB 2017
60 Victor Wijsman 47.75 France World Championship 2017
61 Elias Fischer 47.81 Germany German Nationals 2017
62 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 47.88 Canada Singapore Special 2017
63 Simon Blanchard 48.00 France France 2017
64 Luboš Bartík 48.05 Czech Republic Brno Open 2017
65 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 48.15 Japan Suginami Open 2017
66 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 48.16 China China's 10th Anniversary 2017
67 Isaac Langer 48.29 United States Qualifornia 2017
68 Robert Yau 48.32 United Kingdom Peterborough Open 2017
69 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 48.43 Brazil Sumaré Open 2017
69 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 48.43 Republic of Korea Skillcon 2017
71 Daniel Castellanos Cruz 48.44 Mexico Weas México 2017
72 Luke Tycksen 48.48 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2017
73 Lukas Pohořelický 48.72 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2017
74 Mattias Uvesten 48.74 Sweden Twist and Shout Summer 2017
75 Andrey Che 48.77 Russia MPEI Open 2017
76 Renzo Rodriguez Moreno 48.90 Colombia Melgar Summer 2017
77 Leo Högh 49.04 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
78 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 49.09 Taiwan All is Well 2017
79 Lester Cabrera 49.29 Guatemala LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017
80 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 49.41 Republic of Korea Jeju Open 2017
81 Bernard Solomon 49.56 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
82 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus 49.65 Colombia Melgar Summer 2017
83 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 49.66 China Longyan Summer Open 2017
84 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 49.72 Bolivia Yo Rubik 2.0 S-C 2017
85 Ray Bai 49.79 United States Severna Park Showdown 2017
86 Louis Cormier 49.84 Canada Atlantic Open 2017
87 Jayden McNeill 49.85 Australia Canberra Spring 2017
87 Manuel Bühler 49.85 Switzerland World Championship 2017
89 James Macdiarmid 49.92 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2017
90 Linus Frész 49.95 Germany German Nationals 2017
91 Michał Pleskowicz 50.04 Poland World Championship 2017
91 Phillip Lewicki 50.04 United States Michigan 2017
93 Ty Marshall 50.06 United States 6.25 Bay Area 2017
94 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 50.12 China Beijing Open 2017
95 DongSu Park (박동수) 50.45 Republic of Korea Jeju Open 2017
95 Richard Jay S. Apagar 50.45 Philippines 6.25 Bay Area 2017
97 Manuel Prieto de Antón 50.48 Spain Spanish Championship 2017
98 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 50.51 China China Championship 2017
99 Rusty Louis Domingo 50.53 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
100 Richie Lim 50.77 Australia Australian Nationals 2017