Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.12 Republic of Korea CWR Winter 2018
2 Magdalena Pabisz 34.44 Poland PST LLS Lublin 2020
3 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 35.63 Republic of Korea Daegu Autumn Open 2019
4 Juliette Sébastien 35.95 France Sens Open 2019
5 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 37.86 China GDSY Open 2019
6 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 39.70 Taiwan Japan Championship 2019
7 Laura Holzhauer 39.92 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019
8 Ilona Ansel 40.61 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019
9 Katie Davies 40.99 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
10 Celine Tran 41.04 Norway Sandnes Open 2020
11 Karina Grandjean Beck 41.37 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
12 Dana Yi 42.39 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
13 Livia Kleiner 44.03 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020
14 Enika Aubrey Maninang 44.10 Philippines Fairview Cube Day 2018
15 Emna Boughizane 46.05 Tunisia Post-Lockdown Fest Tunisia 2020
16 Amelie Dieterich 46.20 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
17 Dagne Poveda 46.68 Costa Rica Cubing Chiriquí 2019
18 Sofiya Bondarenko 46.86 Ukraine MPEI Open 2019
19 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 46.91 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
20 Katelyn Hinkley 47.71 United States Oklahoma Open 2019
21 Melissa Su 48.42 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
22 Emily Wang 48.74 Canada Dalhousie Open 2018
23 Maria Lebedeva (Мария Лебедева) 49.03 Russia Ivanovo Cuber Cup 2019
24 Sydney Weaver 49.05 United States Copper Country Cubing 2019
25 Katie Hull 49.44 United States Rocket City 3.0 2018
26 Kymberlyn Calderon 49.69 United States Long Island Winter 2019
27 Hailun Su (苏海伦) 49.85 China Meizhou Open 2019
28 Eva Kato 49.98 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
29 Fanny Pousset 50.02 France Star Cubing Nijmegen 2020
30 Yi Wang (王旖) 50.69 China China Championship 2018
31 Mia Sponseller 50.83 United States Spokane Summer 2019
32 Stefania Petcu 51.49 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
33 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 52.62 Spain UCLM Cuenca Open 2020
34 Sarah Olson 52.92 United States Cubetcha 2019
35 Zoé de Moffarts 54.34 Belgium WCA World Championship 2019
36 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 54.70 China Asian Championship 2016
37 Tiffany Chien 54.76 United States Østerhøj Christmas by Vote 2018
38 Elizaveta Rymshina (Елизавета Ры́мшина) 55.10 Russia Siberia Open 2020
39 Kalina Jakubowska 55.48 Poland GLS Winter Camp 2019
40 Avani Sood 55.49 India Raipur Cube Carnival 2019
41 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 55.64 China Nanning Open 2018
42 Marie Vincent 56.77 France Istres Open 2019
43 Lucinda Zhou 57.60 United States TJHSST Fall 2019
44 Serena Jones 57.67 New Zealand Perth Puzzle Party 2020
45 Lee Zhen Wei 57.94 Singapore Singapore Championship 2019
46 Allison Li 58.45 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
47 Sophie Chan 58.48 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
48 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 58.66 China Changchun Open 2018
49 Maddie Clemmons 59.24 United States Branchburg Open 2019
50 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 59.35 China Wuxi Open 2017
51 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 1:00.22 Chile Serena Open 2019
51 Nguyễn Bảo Ngân 1:00.22 Vietnam HCM Open 2017
53 Lauren Phung 1:00.51 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
54 Alyssa Belle Yu 1:00.73 Philippines Visayas Championship 2019
55 Jing Jia (贾婧) 1:01.20 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2019
56 Lovisa Eriksson 1:01.41 Sweden WCA Euro 2018
57 Huizhong Zhou (周慧中) 1:01.58 China Wuxi Open 2017
58 Yanding Wang (王彦丁) 1:01.85 China Wuxi Open 2017
59 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 1:02.10 Spain Les Franqueses Open 2019
60 Yao Hui (惠瑶) 1:02.29 China Shenyang Winter 2016
61 Lu Wang (王璐) 1:02.44 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
61 Shan He (何珊) 1:02.44 China Dalian Open 2018
63 Ana Cristina Chao Sánchez 1:02.52 Mexico Pitic Open 2020
64 Laura Mellier 1:02.64 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup IV 2020
65 Vianey Medina Huerta 1:02.66 Mexico Mexican Championship 2018
66 Vianne Chang 1:02.90 Canada Downtown Vancouver Summer 2019
67 Jeongyoon Yeo 1:03.41 Republic of Korea Mudd Winter 2020
68 Barbora Jelínková 1:04.12 Czech Republic Kostelec Summer 2019
69 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 1:04.51 China Beijing Summer 2019
70 Hannah Hurst 1:04.57 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
71 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 1:04.81 China Changchun Open 2018
72 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 1:05.05 Australia ASFA Speedcubing 2018
73 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:05.11 Spain Spanish Championship 2014
74 Maria Zhits 1:05.14 Russia Stavropol Open 2019
75 Aya Ishikura (石倉文) 1:05.26 Japan Japan Championship 2019
76 Pia Melloh 1:05.27 Germany Hessen Open 2017
77 Boying Li (李博莹) 1:05.69 China Beijing Winter 2019
78 Abril Andrea Arizaca Benique 1:06.06 Peru LTC Kids 2018
79 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 1:06.23 China Quanzhou Open 2017
80 Riley Christopherson 1:06.34 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2019
81 Karen Tu 1:06.36 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
82 Jess Mitchell 1:06.71 United States Ken-Ton Cubing 2019
83 Alese Devin 1:07.00 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
84 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 1:07.08 Indonesia Taiwan Championship 2019
85 Fitri Nurul Ain 1:07.60 Brunei Unikl MFI Open 2018
85 Patrycja Michalska 1:07.60 Poland GLS Cup IV 2018
87 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:07.90 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2020
88 Alba Klein Murcia 1:07.97 Germany German Nationals 2019
88 Sarah Strong 1:07.97 Canada London Limited Spring 2017
90 Novaleigh Bui Nghi 1:08.03 Vietnam Mudd Winter 2020
91 Amina Chebochakova (Амина Чебочакова) 1:08.07 Russia Siberia Open 2020
92 Tonia Kowalczyk 1:08.23 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
93 Darya Belonogova 1:08.38 Russia Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020
94 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:08.80 China Minx C-Open-hagen 2020
95 Carter Audet Marrero 1:08.99 United States Western Championship 2019
96 Shemara Van Kuijck 1:09.39 Netherlands US Nationals 2014
97 Simone Ohler 1:09.50 Germany Latvian Open 2019
98 Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣) 1:11.04 Hong Kong Hong Kong Cube Day 2019
99 Anđela Zečević 1:11.05 Montenegro Montenegro Nationals 2019
100 Annemarie Meyer 1:11.06 Germany ABC 2018