Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 27.22 Peru La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2019
2 Amos Nordman 28.84 Finland Helsinki Open 2020
3 Nicolas Naing 29.22 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
4 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.12 Republic of Korea CWR Winter 2018
5 Alexander Vujcich 30.32 New Zealand A New Year in Auckland 2021
6 Phillip Lewicki 30.36 United States Burke Mountain Fall 2019
7 Kevin Gerhardt 31.16 Germany Bremium Winter 2019
8 Alexei Sinyavin 31.64 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
9 Andy Denney 32.09 United States WCA World Championship 2019
9 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 32.09 China Wuxi Open 2019
11 Nikhil Soares 32.90 India VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019
12 Feliks Zemdegs 33.11 Australia CubingUSA Nationals 2018
13 Ethan Davis 33.13 United States Washington Championship 2020
14 Bill Wang 33.51 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
15 John Bacouël 33.57 France Sens Open 2019
16 Jan Zych 34.04 Poland PST Mielec 2019
17 Magdalena Pabisz 34.44 Poland PST LLS Lublin 2020
18 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 34.79 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2020
19 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 35.15 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
20 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 35.23 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Returns 2018
21 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 35.42 China Shantou Open 2018
22 Théo Paris 35.59 France WCA Euro 2018
23 Ray Bai 35.61 United States TJHSST Fall 2019
24 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 35.63 Republic of Korea Daegu Autumn Open 2019
25 Leandro Martín López 35.68 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020
26 Juliette Sébastien 35.95 France Sens Open 2019
27 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 35.98 China Zhengzhou Open 2019
28 Hill Pong Yong Feng 36.04 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
29 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 36.06 Malaysia Medan Farewell 2019
30 Henri Gerber 36.24 Germany Hessen Open 2017
31 AJ Kamal 36.41 United States Bridgeport Side Events 2019
32 Rami Sbahi 36.46 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2018
33 Joshua Santiago Monterrosa Herrera 36.50 Mexico Telpochcalli Tlaxcala 2020
34 Damián Campos 36.78 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020
35 Szymon Malinowski 36.92 Poland Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019
36 Tristan Chua Yong 37.02 Singapore NTU Open 2019
37 Maksymilian Piskorowski 37.05 Poland GLS Cup I 2019
38 Ernest Seroczyński 37.22 Poland 12 Sides of Silesia 2018
39 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 37.25 Japan China Championship 2018
40 Simon Westlund 37.40 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
41 Patrick Ponce 37.54 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2018
42 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 37.58 Indonesia Selangor Cube Open 2019
42 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 37.58 China Xi'an New Year 2020
44 Joaquín Infante Medrano 37.72 Mexico Tonallan 2018
44 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 37.72 China Xuzhou Winter 2019
46 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 37.86 China GDSY Open 2019
47 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 37.88 Malaysia Doncaster Open 2020
48 Oscar Roth Andersen 38.00 Denmark German Big Cube Open 2017
49 Sean Moran 38.03 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020
50 Heewon Seo 38.10 United States Silent Summer Orlando 2019
51 Clyde Dencer Tutor 38.11 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
52 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 38.16 Peru TCG Spring 2019
53 DongSu Park (박동수) 38.20 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
54 Martin Vædele Egdal 38.21 Denmark Danish Championship 2020
55 James Macdiarmid 38.23 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2020
55 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 38.23 Hong Kong Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
57 Cristian Huamaní 38.36 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
57 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 38.36 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2019
59 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 38.40 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020
60 Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) 38.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
61 David Calderón Arce 38.65 Costa Rica Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019
62 Aidan McKenzie 38.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
63 Reinier Schippers 38.84 Netherlands WCA World Championship 2019
64 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 38.90 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
65 Gergely Novotni 39.19 Hungary Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
66 Victor Wijsman 39.28 France LYN Cubing Days 2019
67 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 39.30 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
68 Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 39.40 China Hefei Summer 2018
69 Arush Singh 39.50 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
69 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 39.50 Indonesia Kertosono Cube Day 2018
71 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 39.55 Sweden SSL 4 Sundsvall 2019
72 Louis Cormier 39.57 Canada Euro 2014
73 Jared Stinson 39.62 United States Southeast Championship 2019
73 Nguyễn Hoàng Thiên Vũ 39.62 Vietnam Ha Noi Summer 2020
75 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 39.70 Taiwan Japan Championship 2019
76 Max Siauw 39.86 United States Keep Portland Weird 2019
77 Laura Holzhauer 39.92 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019
78 Jakob Gunnarsson 40.07 Sweden Denmark & Friends 2019
79 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 40.12 China China Championship 2018
80 Ben Baron 40.14 Israel WCA Euro 2018
81 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 40.37 China Weihai Open 2019
82 Alan Goasdoue 40.38 France World Championship 2017
83 Felipe Rueda Hernández 40.50 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
84 Ilona Ansel 40.61 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019
85 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 40.64 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
86 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 40.66 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2018
87 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 40.67 Peru Peru Nationals 2018
88 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 40.71 Singapore Singapore Championship 2018
89 Taylor Cookmeyer 40.75 United States Western Championship 2018
90 Rodrigo Cabezas 40.77 Chile Rancagua Open 2019
91 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 40.89 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2019
91 Matic Omulec 40.89 Slovenia Slovenian Nationals 2019
93 Vitor Wagner Abreu 40.90 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro 2019
94 Michael Chai (柴天方) 40.93 United States SacCubing IX 2020
95 Robert Yau 40.94 United Kingdom WCA Euro 2018
96 Katie Davies 40.99 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
97 Celine Tran 41.04 Norway Sandnes Open 2020
98 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 41.07 China Beijing Winter 2019
99 Lucas Wesche 41.08 Germany German Open 2018
100 Emric Månsson 41.14 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018