Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.29 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019
2 Dmitry Gundin 3.34 Russia MPEI Open 2019
3 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.40 China Shenzhen Open 2018
4 Evan Liu 3.51 United States George School Open 2019
5 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.52 China Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020
6 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.54 China Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020
7 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 3.64 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
8 Dmitry Gundin 3.67 Russia Tambov Autumn 2019
8 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.67 China Shenzhen Nanshan Afternoon 2021
8 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.67 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
11 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.70 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
12 Nathaniel Berg 3.73 Sweden Danish Open 2015
13 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.76 China Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020
14 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.83 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
15 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.85 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
16 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 3.89 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
17 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.90 China Shenzhen Nanshan 2018
18 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.92 China Shenzhen Open 2018
19 Wojciech Knott 3.93 Poland Ekonomik Elektryk Cube Race 2018
19 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.93 China Wuhan Open 2019
21 Wojciech Knott 3.95 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
22 Dmitry Gundin 3.96 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020
23 Dmitry Gundin 3.97 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019
24 Sam Spendla 3.98 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
25 Siddhi Venkatesh 4.00 India Indian Nationals 2019
26 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.01 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
27 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.02 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
28 Wojciech Knott 4.04 Poland Polish Open 2018
29 Stanley Chapel 4.08 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
30 Evan Liu 4.09 United States Guildford Open 2016
31 Evan Liu 4.12 United States Mississippi Capstone 2019
32 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.13 Taiwan Taipei Winter Open 2018
32 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.13 China Shanghai Winter 2018
32 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.13 China Hefei Summer 2018
35 Evan Liu 4.14 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
35 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.14 China China Championship 2019
37 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.15 Taiwan Taipei Almost Without NxN 2019
37 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.15 China China Championship 2019
37 Tommy Cherry 4.15 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2019
40 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.16 China China's 10th Anniversary 2017
40 Wojciech Knott 4.16 Poland Kaliska Open 2016
40 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.16 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
43 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 4.17 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019
43 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.17 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
43 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.17 China Shenzhen Open 2019
46 Dmitry Gundin 4.18 Russia YJ Petersburg Special 2019
46 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.18 China Nanjing Spring 2017
48 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.20 China China Championship 2018
49 Dmitry Gundin 4.21 Russia Crystal Open 2018
49 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.21 China China Championship 2019
51 Wojciech Knott 4.25 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
51 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.25 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
53 Jake Buckley 4.26 United States Great Lakes Championship 2019
53 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.26 China China Championship 2019
53 Tommy Cherry 4.26 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
56 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.28 China Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020
56 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.28 China Wuhan Open 2019
58 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.30 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
59 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.31 Taiwan Taipei Almost Without NxN 2019
60 Dmitry Gundin 4.32 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020
60 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.32 China Guangdong Open 2018
62 Dmitry Gundin 4.34 Russia Belgorod Open 2019
62 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.34 China China's 10th Anniversary 2017
64 Jacob Ambrose 4.35 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
64 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.35 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
66 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.36 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
67 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.37 China China Championship 2019
68 Aedan Bryant 4.38 United States Bridgeport Side Events 2019
68 Evan Liu 4.38 United States Constitution State Winter 2020
68 James Molloy 4.38 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
68 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.38 China Zhuhai Open 2017
68 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.38 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
73 Oliver Hoy 4.39 Australia Melbourne Summer 2021
73 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.39 China Nanjing Spring 2018
75 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 4.40 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
75 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.40 China Cross-strait Cubing 2018
75 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.40 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
75 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.40 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
79 Jacob Chambers 4.41 United Kingdom Cubing in Cill Chainnigh 2019
79 Jacob Chambers 4.41 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2020
79 Stanley Chapel 4.41 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019
82 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.42 Belarus Sergach Winter 2019
82 Kerry Creech 4.42 United States Blue Ridge Mountains 2020
82 Wojciech Knott 4.42 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
82 Wojciech Knott 4.42 Poland ŚLS Będzin Open 2017
82 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.42 China Hangzhou Spring 2018
82 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.42 China WCA World Championship 2019
88 Dmitry Gundin 4.43 Russia YJ Fest 2018
88 Luis Kleinheinz 4.43 Germany German Nationals 2019
88 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.43 China China's 10th Anniversary 2017
88 Wojciech Knott 4.43 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2017
88 Wojciech Knott 4.43 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2018
88 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.43 China Shenzhen Open 2018
94 Evan Liu 4.44 United States Pittsburgh Fall 2019
94 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.44 China Cross-strait Cubing 2018
94 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.44 China Shanghai Winter 2018
94 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.44 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
98 Maxim Brednev (Максим Бреднев) 4.45 Russia Siberia Open 2020
98 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.45 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
100 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.46 China Shanghai Winter 2018