Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 6.16 China Shanghai Spring 2016
2 Ruohan Li (李若涵) 6.17 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
3 Laura Ohrndorf 6.31 Germany N8W8 Summer 2013
4 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 6.49 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
5 Tamara Macadam 6.68 Australia Canberra Spring 2016
6 Niki Placskó 7.03 Hungary Brno Open 2015
7 Rui Li (李睿) 7.24 China Tianjin Open 2016
8 Livia Kleiner 7.38 United States Fantastic Manhattan Comp 2016
9 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 7.65 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
10 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 7.83 Russia Ural Autumn 2016
11 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 8.32 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
12 Jade Durenne 8.78 Belgium Belgian Winter 2015
13 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 9.03 Ukraine Cowboys Summer 2015
14 Darja Makurina 9.30 Latvia Danish Open 2016
15 Katie Hull 9.54 United States Athens Fall Late Night 2016
16 Suyoung Lee (이수영) 9.61 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2016
17 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 9.63 Indonesia Australian Nationals 2014
18 Charlie Cooper 9.69 United Kingdom Czech Open 2010
19 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 9.75 China Shanghai Summer Open 2015
20 Kalina Brzezińska 9.78 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
21 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 9.84 China Guangzhou New Year's Cube Day 2015
22 Ewa Wójcik 10.03 Poland Polish Championship 2016
23 Ysimar Romero 10.26 Venezuela CojedesRubik 2016
24 Patrycja Michalska 10.29 Poland Kaliska Open 2016
25 Sydney Weaver 10.30 United States Athens Summer Omega 2016
26 Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 10.31 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
27 Eunice Ng 10.40 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2016
28 Alyssa Bell 10.47 United States US Nationals 2015
29 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 10.56 China Wuxi Open 2015
30 Yaying Su (苏雅颖) 10.58 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
31 Hyoeun Shin (신효은) 10.60 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
32 Eva Kato 10.93 United States US Nationals 2016
33 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 11.34 China Leaf Town 2013
34 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 11.39 China Shenyang Open 2014
35 Ting-An Chen (陳亭安) 11.48 Taiwan Kaohsiung Summer 2014
36 Sarah Strong 11.61 Canada US Nationals 2014
37 Garazi Lechuga 12.26 Spain Quijote Open 2016
37 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 12.26 China Asian Championship 2016
39 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 12.45 China Tianjin Open 2016
40 Heeju Jun 12.54 Republic of Korea Thanks Cubing Day 2014
41 Caroline Guinard 13.02 Canada Atlantic Open Special 2015
42 Felita Ariella Mustika 13.21 Indonesia Bandung Open 2016
43 Yiyi Lu (鲁伊祎) 13.23 China Asian Championship 2016
44 Deepshika Narasimhan 13.25 India Indian Nationals 2014
45 Liwen Xu (许力文) 13.28 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
46 Ji Hee Bang (방지희) 13.34 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
47 Milena Son 13.42 Russia MPEI Open 2016
48 Marianna Bondi 13.64 Italy Italian Championship 2016
49 Lauren Klemz 13.75 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
50 Lovisa Eriksson 13.81 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
51 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 13.87 Taiwan All is Well 2015
52 Jiayu Wang (王家钰) 13.99 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
53 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 14.17 Taiwan Shanghai Summer Open 2015
54 Jianing Gao (高嘉宁) 14.21 China Suzhou Open 2016
55 ChaeWon Han (한채원) 14.51 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
56 Yeo So-Jeong 14.53 Republic of Korea Spring Comes 2015
57 Rachel Feran 14.65 United States Wiscube 2016
58 Laura Paola Gamboa Guzman 14.78 Colombia Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
59 Irina Drobitjko 14.89 Ukraine CCC Summer Open 2016
60 Yulia Koklyugina (Юлия Коклюгина) 14.92 Russia Ural Autumn 2015
61 Estefanía Jordán García 14.94 Spain Villanueva Open 2016
62 Serena Rietbergen 15.00 Netherlands German Open 2016
63 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 15.05 China One Night in Beijing 2016
64 Oksana Tyvodar 15.11 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2012
65 Christina Blackburn 15.17 United States SMA Winter 2015
66 Paulina Szpilowska 15.28 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
67 Lorelei Aiedail Kuusisto 15.51 United States Fantastic Manhattan Comp 2016
68 Ágnes Dóra Szermek 15.59 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
68 Hannah Bee Sordilla 15.59 Philippines Mindanao Championship 2016
70 Monika Zimmermann 15.61 Germany Altbier 2011
71 Janelle Tin 15.65 United States Vancouver Summer 2013
72 Anastasia Alexandrova 15.83 Russia SPB Open 2014
73 Patrycja Tucholska 15.88 Poland Marina Gdansk Open 2008
74 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 15.90 Japan Japan Open 2010
75 Sophie Chan 15.97 United States Berkeley Summer 2015
76 Natalie Smith 16.17 United States Discovery Place 2016
77 Nora Christ 16.21 Germany Alania Open 2010
78 Amelie Dieterich 16.23 Germany Euro 2016
79 Heidi Schmidt 16.51 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
80 Juliette Sébastien 16.56 France Chambéry Cube 2016
80 Lea Barbarić 16.56 Croatia Slovenian Open 2012
82 Anastasia Babenkova 16.65 Russia MPEI Open 2015
83 Tiana Diachenko 16.74 Australia Canberra Autumn 2016
84 Alessandra Nery Gonçalves Motta 16.80 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
85 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 16.84 Brazil World Championship 2015
86 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 16.88 Japan Kashiwa Open 2008
87 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 16.90 Slovenia Maribor Open 2014
88 Eszter Szabó 17.43 Hungary Slovenian Open 2010
89 Maria Koukou 17.71 Cyprus Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
90 Yu Fu (付昱) 17.90 China Taiyuan Open 2012
91 Laetitia Lemoine 18.00 France Dauphiné Open 2009
92 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 18.36 Japan Kansai Open 2013
93 Brenda Martínez Vásquez 18.83 Mexico Cubic City 2011
94 Rui Zhang (张芮) 19.13 China Hefei Open 2015
95 Daniela Lobo Jaimes 19.16 Colombia 2nd Bogota Open 2011
96 Ran Tao (陶然) 19.20 China Nanjing Spring 2016
97 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 19.50 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
98 Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) 19.52 Taiwan Big Cubes Challenge 2016
99 Ayano Maria Yoshida 19.61 Japan Dutch Open 2011
100 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 19.68 China Shanghai Meatball Fall 2011