Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Xinan He (何栖楠) 5.07 China HDU Open 2017
2 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 6.56 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
3 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 6.57 China Nanjing Spring 2017
4 Laura Ohrndorf 6.78 Germany German Open 2017
5 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 7.09 Russia Ural Open 2017
5 Tamara Macadam 7.09 Australia Canberra Spring 2017
7 Livia Kleiner 7.28 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
8 Patrycja Michalska 7.55 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
9 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 7.63 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2017
10 Katie Hull 7.77 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
11 Rui Li (李睿) 8.02 China Taiyuan Open 2017
12 Eva Kato 8.19 United States Meadowlands 2017
13 Laura Holzhauer 8.26 Germany German Nationals 2017
14 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 8.32 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
15 Hao Chang (常皓) 8.42 China HUST Special Cubes Open 2017
16 Niki Placskó 8.49 Hungary Eger Open 2017
17 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 8.52 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
18 Eunice Ng 8.65 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
19 Darja Makurina 8.80 Latvia Vestegnen Open 2017
20 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.82 United States Silent Spring 2017
21 Sydney Weaver 9.24 United States South Carolina 2017
22 Yulia Koklyugina (Юлия Коклюгина) 9.54 Russia Ural Autumn 2017
23 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 9.99 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
24 Juliana Gonzalez Silva 10.08 Colombia Rubik's Cube UPN 2017
25 Amelie Dieterich 10.17 Germany MCC 2017
26 Karla Gem Gapud Delavente 10.21 Philippines Diliman Cube Day 2017
27 Siddhi Venkatesh 10.37 India Avenues Rubik's Cube Open 2017
28 Deepshika Narasimhan 10.56 India Carte Blanche Kube Open 2017
29 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 10.67 Ukraine Fresh Cube 2017
30 Antonia Pütz 10.71 Germany German Big Cube Open 2017
31 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 10.81 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
32 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 10.88 China Shanghai Spring 2017
33 Suyoung Lee (이수영) 10.95 Republic of Korea KAIST Spring 2017
34 Lovisa Eriksson 11.14 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
35 Lorelei Aiedail Kuusisto 11.43 United States Silent Spring 2017
36 Ilona Ansel 11.83 France Barby Cube Automne 2017
37 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 11.96 China Taiyuan Open 2017
38 Yuxuan Chen 12.18 United States Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017
39 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 12.35 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
40 Kalina Jakubowska 12.37 Poland GLS Cup IV 2017
41 Kristin Wiley 12.41 United States Wiscube 2017
42 Rachel Feran 12.45 United States Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017
43 Hannah Bee Sordilla 12.84 Philippines Mindanao Championships 2017
44 Qingye Liu (刘晴烨) 12.89 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
45 Christina Rowland 12.94 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
46 Alyssa Belle Yu 13.11 Philippines Visayas Championship 2017
47 Elizaveta Ermolkina 13.27 Russia Muffin Winter 2017
48 Yi Wang (王旖) 13.45 China HUST Special Cubes Open 2017
49 Sophie Chan 13.53 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
50 Hyoeun Shin (신효은) 13.66 Republic of Korea Kansai Open 2017
51 Ysimar Romero 13.70 Venezuela Capital Cube 2017
52 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 13.88 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
53 Lauren Clement 14.01 United States Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2017
54 Natalie Smith 14.28 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017
55 Li Gong (龚莉) 14.45 China Cross-strait 2017
56 Juliette Sébastien 14.50 France France 2017
57 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 14.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
58 Ekaterina Novikova 14.66 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2017
59 Irina Drobitjko 14.81 Ukraine Cuberussia in MSK 2017
60 Lian Tao (陶立安) 15.04 China China's 10th Anniversary 2017
61 Emilija Mikalauskaite 15.16 United States Wiscube 2017
62 Difei Chen (陈迪菲) 15.23 China Shenzhen New Year 2017
63 Yuting Chen (陈宇婷) 15.61 China HDU Open 2017
64 Mariia Mazel (Марія Мазел) 15.80 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2017
65 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 15.90 China ZUST Open 2017
66 Bea García Rutea 16.18 Spain Spanish Championship 2017
67 Somya Srivastava 16.25 India APJ BLD Open 2017
68 Serafima Petrova (Серафима Петрова) 16.35 Russia Saratov Winter Open 2017
69 Serena Rietbergen 16.98 Netherlands Dutch Winter 2017
70 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 17.08 Spain Andorra 2017
71 Karen Haidee Suárez del Real Rosales 18.11 Mexico Rubik Zacatecas 2017
72 Jesslyn Valerie 18.25 Indonesia Race the Clock 2017
73 Lee Zhen Wei 18.46 Singapore Singapore Open 2017
74 Anastasia Alexandrova 18.62 Russia Cuberussia in SPB 2017
75 Miriana Cecchi 18.78 Italy Tuscany Open 2017
76 Jessica Lohe 18.90 Germany German Big Cube Open 2017
77 Tabby Beer 19.61 United Kingdom SC Cup Final 2017
78 Marie Vincent 19.62 France Barby Cube Automne 2017
79 Anastasiia Derkach (Анастасія Деркач) 19.66 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2017
80 Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) 19.98 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
81 Rekha Narasimhan 19.99 India Carte Blanche Kube Open 2017
82 Hannah Minas 20.41 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2017
83 Julia Urh 20.59 United States Crossroads Cubing 2017
84 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 20.64 China HDU Open 2017
85 Enrymar Cisneros 21.11 Venezuela Panama Open V2 2017
85 Jessica Alejandra Molina Vanegas 21.11 Colombia Rubik's Cube UPN 2017
87 Heike Zbierski 21.50 Germany Munich Open 2017
88 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 21.66 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2017
89 Pauline Padua 21.86 Philippines Diliman Cube Day 2017
90 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 22.22 Australia Canberra Spring 2017
91 Heidi Schmidt 22.31 Sweden Swedish Championship 2017
92 Maggie Jordan 23.28 United States EZ Cubes Spring 2017
93 Catalina Herrera López 23.77 Colombia Mirá Ve 2017
94 Diana Murnik 23.97 Russia Muffin Winter 2017
95 María José Martínez León 24.06 Colombia Bucaramanga Cultural 2017
96 Isabel Baten 24.08 Guatemala GuateMaya Open 2017
97 Qiyue Wang (王启越) 24.14 China Beijing Ten Years Open 2017
98 Madisyn Cunningham 24.15 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
99 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 24.28 Philippines Philippine Championship 2017
100 Jiarong He (何嘉蓉) 24.91 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2017