Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Siddhi Venkatesh 4.00 India Indian Nationals 2019
2 Xinan He (何栖楠) 5.07 China HDU Open 2017
3 Alyssa Bell 5.23 United States Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 5.90 United States Meadowlands 2019
5 Zhouyao Zhu (朱洲瑶) 5.91 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
6 Livia Kleiner 5.93 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
7 Katie Hull 6.05 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
8 Sophia Burian 6.09 Germany Kansai Open 2019
8 Tamara Macadam 6.09 Australia Fortitude Sydney 2019
10 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 6.16 China Shanghai Spring 2016
11 Ruohan Li (李若涵) 6.17 China Nanjing Autumn 2015
12 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 6.27 Malaysia Pahang Cube Open 2019
13 Maiia Skrypnyk (Майя Скрипник) 6.28 Ukraine Lviv Spring Days 2019
14 Laura Ohrndorf 6.31 Germany N8W8 Summer 2013
15 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 6.33 China Shanghai Love in ECNU 2018
16 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 6.35 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
16 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 6.35 China Hefei Summer 2019
18 Laura Holzhauer 6.51 Germany D-City Cubing 2019
19 Magdalena Pabisz 6.76 Poland Dragon Cubing 2020
20 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 6.85 Taiwan Taipei Winter Open 2018
21 Simone Ohler 6.91 Germany French Championship 2019
22 Sirun Wu (吴思润) 6.96 China Shenzhen Nanshan Afternoon 2021
23 Niki Placskó 7.03 Hungary Brno Open 2015
24 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 7.09 Russia Ural Open 2017
25 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 7.21 Singapore Singapore Championship 2019
26 Lydwine Beelen 7.22 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020
27 Rui Li (李睿) 7.24 China Tianjin Open 2016
28 Katie Davies 7.32 United Kingdom ABHC 2018
29 Patrycja Michalska 7.34 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
30 Jihyun Choi (최지현) 7.43 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea 2019
31 Rachel Feran 7.59 United States Cubing Peoria 2020
32 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 7.65 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
33 Hannah Minas 7.76 Switzerland Swisscubing Better Be Quick 2018
34 Gabrielle Morasse 7.82 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
35 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 7.88 China Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019
36 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 7.90 China Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020
37 Miranda Manning 7.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
38 Eva Kato 8.05 United States Northeast Championship 2018
39 Sandra Kuotesaho 8.11 Finland Vantaa Back to School 2019
40 Winda Wardani 8.14 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2019
41 Maddie Clemmons 8.30 United States Babylon Winter 2020
42 Ksenia Esipova (Ксения Есипова) 8.36 Russia Siberia Open 2020
43 Suyoung Lee (이수영) 8.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
44 Hao Chang (常皓) 8.42 China HUST Special Cubes Open 2017
45 Amelie Dieterich 8.43 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
46 Jess Mitchell 8.45 United States Canandaigua Winter 2020
47 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 8.54 China Beijing Winter 2019
48 Darja Makurina 8.57 Latvia SSL 2 Skurup 2019
49 Eunice Ng 8.65 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
50 Chuah Yi Qian (蔡銥倩) 8.72 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
51 Jade Durenne 8.78 Belgium Belgian Winter 2015
52 Emma Dixon 8.79 United States Charlotte Winter 2020
52 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 8.79 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
54 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) 9.03 Ukraine Cowboys Summer 2015
55 Marianna Bondi 9.22 Italy Rovigo Open 2018
55 Nicole Wang 9.22 Canada Leap to Barrie 2020
57 Sydney Weaver 9.24 United States South Carolina 2017
58 Amy Eguchi-Fergusson 9.30 Australia Pinjarra Puzzle Party 2021
59 Elizaveta Ermolkina 9.38 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2018
60 Camila Souza Dias 9.48 Brazil Poções 2019
61 Yulia Koklyugina (Юлия Коклюгина) 9.54 Russia Ural Autumn 2017
62 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 9.63 Indonesia Australian Nationals 2014
63 Sophia Schmoll 9.67 Germany Swisscubing Cup V 2019
64 Charlie Cooper 9.69 United Kingdom Czech Open 2010
65 Vianne Chang 9.71 Canada Portland in a Pyra Tree 2019
66 Alyssa Belle Yu 9.73 Philippines Cebu Masters 2019
66 Darya Belonogova 9.73 Russia Udmurtia Open 2019
68 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 9.75 China Shanghai Summer Open 2015
69 Kalina Brzezińska 9.78 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
70 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 9.84 China Guangzhou New Year's Cube Day 2015
71 Juliana Gonzalez Silva 9.93 Colombia Festival Cubero WSC 2019
72 Ewa Wójcik 10.03 Poland Polish Championship 2016
72 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 10.03 China Jieyang Open 2019
74 Anna Panova (Анна Панова) 10.11 Russia Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019
75 Melissa Elizabeth Pérez Morales 10.13 Mexico Vitesse Monterrey 2018
76 Somya Srivastava 10.15 India VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019
77 Karla Gem Gapud Delavente 10.21 Philippines Diliman Cube Day 2017
77 Qianying Cao (曹倩影) 10.21 China China Championship 2019
79 Ekaterina Soboleva (Екатерина Соболева) 10.25 Russia Severodvinsk Cup 2020
80 Ysimar Romero 10.26 Venezuela CojedesRubik 2016
81 Jennifer Lithén 10.27 Finland Pikkujoulut 2018
82 Celia López Martín 10.31 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2018
82 Ziling Wu (吴子菱) 10.31 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
84 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 10.38 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
85 Mariia Mazel (Марія Мазел) 10.43 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
86 Deepshika Narasimhan 10.56 India Carte Blanche Kube Open 2017
87 Yaying Su (苏雅颖) 10.58 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
88 Hyoeun Shin (신효은) 10.60 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
89 Mufan Long (龙沐凡) 10.61 China Shenzhen Nanshan Afternoon 2021
90 Zhenyi Xu (徐珍怡) 10.66 China SJTU Winter Open 2018
91 Antonia Pütz 10.71 Germany German Big Cube Open 2017
92 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 10.72 Indonesia Cross-strait Cubing 2019
93 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 10.81 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
94 Ayzhan Makhazhanova (Айжан Махажанова) 10.82 Kazakhstan Cubing Semey Open 2019
95 Anastasia Kochetkova 10.94 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
96 Mary Hennessy 10.96 Ireland Irish Championship 2019
97 Kam Wing Chun (金詠春) 11.02 Hong Kong Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
98 Noémie Thiollier 11.12 France Open de Lumes 2019
99 Lovisa Eriksson 11.14 Sweden SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
100 Ekaterina Shutenko 11.17 Russia Ural Light 2019