Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 5.07 Xinan He (何栖楠) HDU Open 2017

Asia 5.07 Xinan He (何栖楠) HDU Open 2017
Europe 6.31 Laura Ohrndorf N8W8 Summer 2013
Oceania 6.68 Tamara Macadam Canberra Spring 2016
North America 7.28 Livia Kleiner CubingUSA Nationals 2017
South America 10.08 Juliana Gonzalez Silva Rubik's Cube UPN 2017
Africa 27.17 Yosr Boussarsar Chachya Open 2017

China 5.07 Xinan He (何栖楠) HDU Open 2017
Germany 6.31 Laura Ohrndorf N8W8 Summer 2013
Australia 6.68 Tamara Macadam Canberra Spring 2016
Hungary 7.03 Niki Placskó Brno Open 2015
Russia 7.09 Anastasia Dyurdeeva Ural Open 2017
United States 7.28 Livia Kleiner CubingUSA Nationals 2017
Poland 7.55 Patrycja Michalska CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
Taiwan 7.63 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) Maru Cube Day 2017
Singapore 8.52 Jazmine Kong Kit Min Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
New Zealand 8.65 Eunice Ng Techweek NZ 2017
Belgium 8.78 Jade Durenne Belgian Winter 2015
Latvia 8.80 Darja Makurina Vestegnen Open 2017
Ukraine 9.03 Yuliia Kostenko (Юлія Костенко) Cowboys Summer 2015
Republic of Korea 9.61 Suyoung Lee (이수영) Busan Winter 2016
Indonesia 9.63 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan Australian Nationals 2014
United Kingdom 9.69 Charlie Cooper Czech Open 2010
Colombia 10.08 Juliana Gonzalez Silva Rubik's Cube UPN 2017
Philippines 10.21 Karla Gem Gapud Delavente Diliman Cube Day 2017
Venezuela 10.26 Ysimar Romero CojedesRubik 2016
India 10.37 Siddhi Venkatesh Avenues Rubik's Cube Open 2017
Sweden 11.14 Lovisa Eriksson SSL 3 Kungsbacka 2017
Canada 11.61 Sarah Strong US Nationals 2014
France 11.83 Ilona Ansel Barby Cube Automne 2017
Spain 12.26 Garazi Lechuga Quijote Open 2016
Italy 13.64 Marianna Bondi Italian Championship 2016
Malaysia 13.88 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
Netherlands 15.00 Serena Rietbergen German Open 2016
Japan 15.90 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) Japan Open 2010
Croatia 16.56 Lea Barbarić Slovenian Open 2012
Brazil 16.80 Alessandra Nery Gonçalves Motta SESC Santos 2015
Slovenia 16.90 Petra Kobal Vogrinec Maribor Open 2014
Cyprus 17.71 Maria Koukou Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
Mexico 18.11 Karen Haidee Suárez del Real Rosales Rubik Zacatecas 2017
Switzerland 20.41 Hannah Minas Swiss Nationals 2017
Austria 22.46 Elisabeth Riegler Austrian Open 2012
Belarus 23.97 Anastasia Loyko Cubing Fest 2014
Guatemala 24.08 Isabel Baten GuateMaya Open 2017
Slovakia 25.13 Michaela Švecová Slovakian Open 2017
Czech Republic 27.01 Kristýna Vaštová Czech Open 2016
Tunisia 27.17 Yosr Boussarsar Chachya Open 2017
Bolivia 27.69 Valeria Veliz Valencia Copa Rubik Simon I. Patiño 2017
Vietnam 32.94 Nguyễn Ngọc Minh Châu Ha Noi Big Cube 2012
Norway 33.03 Maiken T. Aareskjold Norwegian Championship 2017
Denmark 33.79 Karina Grandjean Beck Generalen 2015
Argentina 37.39 Abril Martinez Sanlo 2017
Romania 49.85 Bianca Maria Stanciu U.R.A. Back to School 2017
Iran 1:07.97 Niloufar Farajpour (نیلوفر فرجپور) Iran Open 2011
Turkey 1:22.15 Gamze Aksahin Aachen Open 2011