Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 1:47.89 United States WCCT Fresno 2018
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:53.62 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
3 Kevin Hays 1:57.76 United States Rose City 2018
4 Ciarán Beahan 2:02.70 Ireland UK Championship 2018
5 Simon Stannek 2:06.37 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
6 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:07.45 Hong Kong Shenzhen Open 2018
7 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:08.17 China China Championship 2018
8 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:08.46 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2018
9 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:09.97 China No 3x3x3 Mississauga 2018
10 Aryan Kejriwal 2:10.07 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2018
11 Michał Halczuk 2:12.05 Poland Polish Championship 2018
12 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:12.14 Peru San Jose Cubing 2018
13 Carlos Tapp 2:12.71 Spain Spain 2018
14 Alexey Zharikov 2:14.93 Russia MPEI Open 2018
15 Lucas Wesche 2:15.00 Germany Hessen Open 2018
16 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:15.67 Taiwan Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018
17 Mattia Furlan 2:15.85 Italy Italian Open 2018
18 Antonio López 2:20.59 Spain Spain 2018
19 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:21.50 France Champagne Open 2018
20 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:21.65 China Fujian Championship 2018
21 Benjamin Wei 2:23.27 United States TJHSST Fall 2018
22 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2:23.60 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2018
23 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳) 2:24.07 China China Championship 2018
24 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:25.50 China Hangzhou Open 2018
25 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2:25.90 Malaysia Japan Championship 2018
26 Eli Jay 2:26.25 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
27 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:26.54 China China Championship 2018
28 Bence Barát 2:26.56 Hungary Hungarian Open 2018
29 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:27.05 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2018
30 Brandon Nunez 2:27.49 United States Penn Cube Day Fall 2018
31 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:27.90 China Cross-strait Cubing 2018
32 Matěj Grohmann 2:29.38 Czech Republic Pszczyna Open 2018
33 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:29.76 Thailand WCA Asian Championship 2018
34 DongSu Park (박동수) 2:30.52 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2018
35 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:30.65 China Kunshan Open 2018
36 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:31.11 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
37 Szymon Malinowski 2:31.30 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2018
38 Paul Mahvi 2:31.54 United States Skillcon 2018
39 Patrick Ponce 2:31.87 United States Skillcon 2018
40 Marco Vorländer 2:31.95 Germany Elsass Open 2018
41 Walker Welch 2:31.99 United States Mini Minnesota Fall 2018
42 Ryan Driscoll 2:32.04 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
43 Zachary White 2:32.12 United States SnoCo Summer 2018
44 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:32.32 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2018
45 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:32.89 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
46 Yu Tang (唐语) 2:33.11 China Nanjing Autumn 2018
47 Evan Liu 2:33.48 United States Pittsburgh Open 2018
48 Breandan Vallance 2:33.52 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
49 Luke Tycksen 2:33.84 United States Northwest Championship 2018
50 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:34.01 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
51 Kevin Gerhardt 2:34.39 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2018
52 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:34.41 Japan Japan Championship 2018
53 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:34.42 Singapore Philippine Championship 2018
54 Yu Feng (冯煜) 2:35.91 China Peking University 2018
55 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:36.11 China Nanchang Dragon-boat Open 2018
56 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2:36.12 Taiwan Maru X 2018
57 Richmond Mico Rigor 2:36.43 Philippines WCA Asian Championship 2018
58 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:36.44 China Peking University 2018
59 Wilhelm Kilders 2:36.47 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
60 Anish Rajesh 2:36.80 India Indian Nationals 2018
61 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:37.31 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
62 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:37.37 Japan Saitama 2018
63 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 2:38.04 Colombia Melgar Summer 2018
64 Jakob Gunnarsson 2:38.18 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
65 Marek Majerik 2:39.42 Slovakia WCA Euro 2018
66 Przemysław Kaleta 2:39.45 Poland GLS Cup III 2018
67 Danny SungIn Park 2:39.56 Republic of Korea Berkeley Fall 2018
68 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:39.59 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
69 John Brechon 2:39.84 United States Wiscube 2018
70 Jared Stinson 2:40.05 United States Georgia Championship 2018
71 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2:40.23 Indonesia Sumatra Open 2018
72 Sebastian Weyer 2:40.31 Germany Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
73 Jayden McNeill 2:40.50 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
74 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:41.28 Mexico Tlaxcala 2018
75 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa 2:41.66 Spain WCA Euro 2018
76 Kunal Oak 2:41.92 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
77 Karol Zakrzewski 2:41.95 Poland Hungarian Open 2018
78 Mahith Bandi 2:42.24 United States Turning in Texas 2018
79 Mats Valk 2:42.25 Netherlands Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
80 Henri Gerber 2:42.27 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
80 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2:42.27 Indonesia WCA Asian Championship 2018
82 Nathaniel Ortega 2:42.32 Philippines PSC Open 2018
83 Alexander Botz 2:42.40 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
84 Robert Yau 2:42.95 United Kingdom ABHC 2018
85 Sean Hartman 2:43.01 United States Cobb Cubes Again 2018
86 Jun-Po Ni (倪君寶) 2:43.28 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2018
87 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 2:43.33 Mexico Tlaxcala 2018
88 Arnav Arora 2:43.38 India Frozen Fingers Ghaziabad 2018
89 Mauro Moises López 2:43.45 Spain Spain 2018
90 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2:43.54 Czech Republic Slovakian Summer 2018
91 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:43.58 Malaysia PSC Open 2018
92 Axel Brisse 2:43.61 France UK Championship 2018
93 An Hu (胡安) 2:43.84 China China Championship 2018
94 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2:44.19 Taiwan Maru X 2018
95 Simon Westlund 2:44.39 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
96 James Hildreth 2:45.08 United States Pittsburgh Open 2018
97 Thachtawan Thanintwanichkul (ธัชตะวัน ธนินท์วานิชกุล) 2:45.09 Thailand Thailand Championship 2018
98 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2:45.19 Ukraine WCA Euro 2018
99 Bill Wang 2:45.21 Canada No 3x3x3 Waterloo 2018
100 Sameer Mahmood 2:45.31 United Kingdom ABHC 2018