Rankings

Last updated:

Please note that some filters (such as past years) are temporarily disabled. If you have experience in SQL optimisations, please contact the WST!


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Max Park 1:42.12 United States Marshall Cubing September 2022 1:35.681:46.741:43.95
2 Tymon Kolasiński 1:55.20 Poland Danish Championship 2022 1:56.761:56.181:52.66
3 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:58.12 Republic of Korea Please Big Cubes Korea 2022 2:04.921:41.292:08.14
4 János Bereczki 1:58.65 Romania Mysłowice Big Cube Open 2022 2:05.772:07.671:42.51
5 Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率) 1:59.31 China Shaoxing Afternoon 2021 2:04.651:58.881:54.40
6 Ciarán Beahan 1:59.92 Ireland Weston-super-Mare Open 2022 1:59.291:57.132:03.33
7 Feliks Zemdegs 2:00.63 Australia Australian Nationals 2018 1:58.182:10.091:53.62
8 Lim Hung (林弘) 2:03.32 Malaysia YJ Malaysia Cube Open 2022 2:04.241:57.782:07.93
9 Benjamin Wei 2:04.03 United States Northeast Championship 2022 2:02.372:05.682:04.05
10 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:04.09 China PJ Cubing Comeback 2022 1:56.842:04.232:11.21
11 Kevin Hays 2:04.52 United States Granite State 2022 1:59.681:58.922:14.95
12 DongSoo Park (박동수) 2:06.18 Republic of Korea NTU Big Cube Open 2022 2:07.141:56.782:14.61
13 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 2:07.40 China Winnipeg Open 2022 2:22.332:00.581:59.29
14 Aryan Kejriwal 2:11.10 United States Everythings Bigger in Texas 2019 2:06.362:17.752:09.18
15 Simon Stannek 2:11.41 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018 2:11.192:06.372:16.66
16 Matty Hiroto Inaba 2:12.98 United States Keep Portland Weird 2022 2:15.892:10.772:12.28
17 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2:13.59 Indonesia YJ Malaysia Cube Open 2022 2:16.262:12.932:11.58
18 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:13.82 Hong Kong Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 2:19.422:04.192:17.84
19 Michał Halczuk 2:14.83 Poland Polish Open 2019 2:23.662:18.182:02.65
20 Alwin Rölz 2:15.03 Switzerland Franconia Winter 2022 2:17.732:14.422:12.94
21 Tristan Chua Yong 2:15.70 Singapore Batam Revival 2022 2:20.022:22.202:04.88
22 Mattia Furlan 2:16.19 Italy Salzburg Open 2020 2:10.782:26.912:10.89
23 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:16.48 France Seraing Open 2019 2:04.412:25.722:19.32
24 Alexey Zharikov 2:17.23 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019 2:20.512:13.442:17.73
25 Max Siauw 2:17.82 United States Keep Portland Weird 2022 2:10.272:24.522:18.66
26 Jack Pfeifer 2:18.45 United States Ohio State Fall Scarlet 2022 2:16.512:13.102:25.74
27 Zachary White 2:18.46 United States NAC 2022 2:13.842:17.532:24.02
28 Brandon Nunez 2:18.56 United States Pittsburgh Summer B 2022 2:15.022:30.012:10.66
29 Bill Wang 2:19.59 Canada NAC 2022 2:27.402:19.542:11.82
30 Kate Grahame 2:19.62 United States 7x7 in a Madison Park 2022 2:17.532:11.952:29.39
31 Richard Delacoste 2:19.67 Switzerland Norwegian Championship 2022 2:27.882:14.032:17.11
32 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:19.92 Denmark Norwegian Championship 2022 2:27.272:19.512:12.99
33 Weiqin Yang (杨伟钦) 2:19.96 China Guangdong Open 2021 2:24.632:23.902:11.36
34 Cian-Jyun Yang (楊謙君) 2:20.33 Taiwan Taoyuan Cubing Open 2022 2:15.752:25.122:20.12
35 Paul Mahvi 2:20.36 United States WCC Western Championship 2022 2:22.602:15.552:22.92
36 Marek Majerik 2:20.46 Slovakia Speedcubing Slovakia 2022 2:37.102:10.622:13.66
37 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 2:20.80 Taiwan Taoyuan Cubing Open 2022 2:32.832:16.972:12.61
38 Antonio López 2:21.31 Spain Spanish Championship 2022 2:22.112:19.612:22.22
38 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:21.31 China Changsha Autumn 2019 2:18.942:16.152:28.84
40 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:21.32 Peru San Jose Cubing 2018 2:19.892:31.922:12.14
41 Minkyu Shin (신민규) 2:21.62 Republic of Korea Please Big Cubes Korea 2022 2:26.002:07.752:31.11
42 Kunal Oak 2:21.68 India Cubing Returns Ghaziabad 2022 2:26.112:17.642:21.29
43 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2:22.00 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2022 2:26.982:09.462:29.55
44 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:22.04 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019 2:20.122:32.002:14.01
45 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:22.51 Mexico Pitic Open 2020 2:28.592:21.732:17.20
46 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 2:22.53 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2022 2:17.922:31.412:18.26
47 Eli Jay 2:22.55 United Kingdom Kewbz UK Championship 2022 2:34.842:06.392:26.41
48 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:22.67 China China Championship 2019 2:20.442:25.872:21.69
49 Jane Behrle 2:23.02 United States Pittsburgh Fall 2021 2:23.492:25.722:19.85
50 Omar Ellabban 2:23.04 Canada NAC 2022 2:27.842:21.872:19.42
51 Daryl Tan Hong An 2:23.32 Singapore Batam Revival 2022 2:28.242:23.832:17.88
52 Yu Feng (冯煜) 2:23.42 China Shandong Open 2019 2:24.222:19.022:27.03
53 Celine Tran 2:23.46 Norway That's Odd Trondheim 2022 2:19.822:24.402:26.16
54 Mahith Bandi 2:23.48 United States DFW NxN Winter 2020 2:27.472:35.452:07.51
55 Sean Hartman 2:23.74 United States Let's Even the Odds Alabama 2022 2:23.322:30.132:17.78
56 Janelle Loh 2:23.89 Singapore Malaysia Cube Championship 2018 2:31.142:18.872:21.65
57 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:23.91 China Jieyang Good Afternoon 2021 2:27.522:22.252:21.97
58 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:24.24 Thailand Singapore Championship 2019 2:23.032:27.472:22.22
59 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2:24.53 Malaysia Pahang Cube Open 2019 2:15.932:21.862:35.80
60 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2:24.66 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019 2:24.672:21.162:28.16
61 Carlos Tapp 2:25.21 Spain Spain 2018 2:12.712:40.452:22.48
62 Chun-Pao Ni (倪君寶) 2:25.24 Taiwan Taoyuan Cubing Open 2022 2:15.062:19.602:41.05
63 Jeffrey Li 2:25.43 United States Granite State 2022 2:26.802:22.552:26.95
64 Lucas Wesche 2:25.59 Germany Munich Open 2017 2:25.502:26.582:24.69
65 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:25.93 China Nanchang Winter 2019 2:26.882:21.262:29.64
66 Mateusz Szulik 2:26.35 Poland Cube4fun Pawłowice 2022 2:30.032:26.922:22.11
67 Alexander Botz 2:26.42 Germany Frösö Cubing 2022 2:19.632:23.142:36.48
68 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 2:26.78 Peru Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019 2:21.042:32.802:26.51
69 Luke Tycksen 2:27.25 United States NAC 2022 2:31.102:27.622:23.03
70 Peter Weyers 2:27.64 United States NxNaperville 2022 2:31.332:25.702:25.88
71 Peter Grassard 2:27.78 France Frejus Open 2022 2:20.892:28.402:34.05
72 Ryan Driscoll 2:28.05 Australia Melbourne Summer 2022 2:25.222:25.292:33.64
73 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:28.17 China Kunshan Open 2019 2:15.582:28.792:40.13
74 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:28.76 Taiwan Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 2:31.462:39.162:15.67
75 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:28.98 Taiwan Texas Out of School 2019 2:33.592:32.922:20.44
76 Wei-Ming Zeng (曾唯銘) 2:29.24 Taiwan Pingtung Summer Open 2022 2:30.802:32.552:24.38
77 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:29.59 Denmark Odsherred Forårscubing 2022 2:31.232:35.212:22.32
78 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:29.95 Japan WCA World Championship 2019 2:27.192:31.562:31.11
79 Szymon Malinowski 2:30.12 Poland Mysłowice Big Cube Open 2022 2:21.792:38.272:30.31
80 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳) 2:30.23 China China Championship 2018 2:38.682:27.932:24.07
81 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:30.25 Malaysia Weston-super-Mare Open 2019 2:31.722:24.152:34.88
82 Bautista Bonazzola 2:30.45 Argentina SAC 2022 2:33.382:27.512:30.47
83 Kevin Gerhardt 2:30.46 Germany Rheinland-Pfalz Open 2022 2:37.762:27.182:26.45
84 Theo Goluboff 2:30.52 Argentina SAC 2022 2:36.212:27.912:27.45
85 Yu Tang (唐语) 2:30.59 China Changsha Autumn 2019 2:25.272:30.142:36.37
86 Przemysław Kaleta 2:30.63 Poland Polish Championship 2019 2:37.002:23.292:31.59
87 Matěj Grohmann 2:30.85 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2019 2:40.822:20.772:30.95
88 Aharon Campoli Tono 2:30.86 Brazil Floripa ao Cubo 2022 2:30.642:38.242:23.71
89 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:31.35 China China Championship 2019 2:33.612:32.572:27.86
90 Jared Stinson 2:31.99 United States Sharon Forks Showdown 2022 2:41.782:26.022:28.17
91 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 2:32.25 Peru School Winter Lima 2022 2:29.462:34.752:32.54
92 Cameron Soulagnet 2:32.39 United States Granite State 2022 2:43.232:32.092:21.85
93 Ari Randers-Pehrson 2:32.41 United States Norwegian Championship 2022 2:28.222:41.522:27.49
94 Danny Sungin Park 2:32.42 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 30 2022 2:27.312:44.392:25.55
95 Lee Hoween 2:32.52 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019 2:42.292:25.342:29.94
96 Vladislav Shavelskiy 2:32.76 Russia MCO 2016 2:40.492:31.822:25.96
97 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:32.83 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019 2:19.132:35.072:44.29
98 Sheldon Rego 2:32.98 India Dream City Cube Open 2019 2:36.552:26.962:35.42
99 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:33.03 Russia Lion's Cup 2019 2:38.262:23.122:37.70
100 Bence Barát 2:33.22 Hungary Speedcubing Slovakia 2022 2:33.432:36.072:30.17
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.