Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:20.03 Australia World Championship 2017
2 Max Park 1:27.54 United States Skillcon 2017
3 Kevin Hays 1:28.85 United States Puget Sound Fall 2017
4 Ciarán Beahan 1:32.17 Ireland Dublin Open 2017
5 Mattia Furlan 1:32.71 Italy Ljubljana Open 2017
6 Evan Liu 1:33.81 United States Dublin Open 2017
7 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:36.79 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2017
8 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:37.57 China Inner Mongolia Summer 2017
9 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:38.88 China Wuhan NxN Open 2017
10 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:39.69 Republic of Korea China's 10th Anniversary 2017
11 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:39.73 Peru Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
12 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:40.32 China Nanjing Spring 2017
13 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:40.53 France Nancy Open 2017
14 Bill Wang 1:41.62 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
15 Aryan Kejriwal 1:42.64 United States Big N Blind NYC 2017
16 Michał Halczuk 1:43.09 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
17 Lucas Wesche 1:43.98 Germany Munich Open 2017
18 Alexey Zharikov 1:44.82 Russia MPEI Open 2017
19 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:45.05 Thailand Malaysia Cube Open 2017
20 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:45.49 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
21 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:45.52 Taiwan China Championship 2017
22 Kevin Gerhardt 1:46.21 Germany Munich Open 2017
23 John Brechon 1:47.23 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
24 Mats Valk 1:47.42 Netherlands China Championship 2017
25 Robert Yau 1:47.61 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
26 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:47.82 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2017
27 Anish Rajesh 1:47.99 India Carte Blanche Kube Open 2017
28 Przemysław Kaleta 1:48.29 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
29 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:48.41 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
30 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:49.11 China Big 'n Blind 2017
31 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:49.15 China Quanzhou Side Event 2017
32 Bence Barát 1:49.36 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
33 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:49.76 China Big 'n Blind 2017
34 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:50.19 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
35 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:50.37 China Big 'n Blind 2017
36 Nicolas Naing 1:50.70 United States Big N Blind NYC 2017
37 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:50.72 Japan Kansai Open 2017
38 Sameer Mahmood 1:50.79 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
39 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1:50.89 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2017
40 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:51.33 Russia Muffin Winter 2017
41 Jonah Crosby 1:51.41 United States ChicaGhosts 2017
42 Daniel Wannamaker 1:51.50 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
43 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:51.91 Hong Kong China's 10th Anniversary 2017
44 Dhruv Suresh 1:52.20 India Indian Nationals 2017
45 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:52.34 Malaysia Singapore Special 2017
46 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 1:52.57 Mexico World Championship 2017
47 Łukasz Burliga 1:52.69 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
48 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:53.04 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2017
49 Danny SungIn Park 1:53.39 Republic of Korea Skillcon 2017
50 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:53.44 China Nanjing Autumn 2017
51 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1:54.15 Republic of Korea ChicaGhosts 2017
52 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:54.60 Denmark World Championship 2017
53 Ty Marshall 1:55.15 United States 6.25 Bay Area 2017
54 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:55.28 China Nanjing Spring 2017
55 Jayden McNeill 1:55.30 Australia LatAm Tour - Chia 2017
56 Zachary White 1:55.44 United States Rocky Top 2017
57 Rong Fan (樊榕) 1:55.84 China China Championship 2017
58 Szymon Malinowski 1:55.92 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
59 James Hildreth 1:56.15 United States ChicaGhosts 2017
60 Ryan Driscoll 1:56.30 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2017
61 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:56.40 Republic of Korea Jeju Open 2017
62 Mitchell Lane 1:56.44 United States 6.25 Bay Area 2017
63 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 1:56.67 Hong Kong Hong Kong Side Event Day 2017
64 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:56.89 China Nanchang Spring 2017
65 Luboš Bartík 1:56.94 Czech Republic Brno Open 2017
66 Paul Mahvi 1:57.08 United States Skillcon 2017
67 Ricardo Lutchman 1:57.09 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
68 Antonio López 1:57.63 Spain IPM Open 2017
69 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:57.85 Hong Kong Maru Cube Day 2017
70 Henri Gerber 1:57.98 Germany World Championship 2017
71 Daryl Tan Hong An 1:58.16 Singapore Singapore Open 2017
72 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:58.34 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2017
73 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:58.50 China Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017
74 Niko Paavilainen 1:58.71 Finland Tietomaa Open 2017
75 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 1:58.87 Hong Kong China's 10th Anniversary 2017
76 Patrick Ponce 1:58.99 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
77 Stanley Chapel 1:59.17 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017
78 Daniel Sheppard 1:59.57 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2017
79 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:59.70 Thailand THC 2017
80 Matěj Grohmann 1:59.83 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2017
81 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:00.06 China China Championship 2017
82 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:00.79 China Fuzhou Open 2017
83 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:00.85 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017
84 Wilhelm Kilders 2:01.05 Germany German Open 2017
85 Alvin Yang 2:01.10 China Classic City Spooks 2017
86 Adrian Jorghy 2:01.14 Indonesia DIY Open 2017
87 Richmond Mico Rigor 2:01.15 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2017
88 Tomáš Szyszkowicz 2:01.16 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2017
89 Simon Westlund 2:01.38 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
90 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:01.39 Taiwan Cross-strait 2017
91 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:01.52 China Michigan 2017
92 Luke Tycksen 2:01.68 United States Keep Portland Weird 2017
93 Michel Ye 2:01.86 France France 2017
94 Jared Stinson 2:01.90 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
95 Carlos Tapp 2:02.02 Spain World Championship 2017
95 Daniel Rose-Levine 2:02.02 United States Lexington Summer 2017
97 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 2:02.16 Mongolia China Championship 2017
98 Blake Thompson 2:02.66 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2017
99 Breandan Vallance 2:02.86 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
100 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 2:02.90 China China Championship 2017