Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Celine Tran 1:30.89 Norway Sandnes Open 2020
2 Janelle Loh 1:32.40 Singapore Singapore Championship 2018
3 Dana Yi 1:32.81 United States Heartland Champs 2018
4 Livia Kleiner 1:32.98 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
5 Katie Hull 1:36.25 United States Florida 2020
6 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:42.77 Brazil Villa Open 2017
7 Emily Wang 1:44.93 Canada HFX 2018
8 Laura Holzhauer 1:45.23 Germany Rhein-Neckar Open 2019
9 Eva Kato 1:49.57 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
10 Ekaterina Shutenko 1:51.78 Russia YJ Chelyabinsk Special 2019
11 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:51.81 Republic of Korea Korean CWR Style 2017
12 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 1:55.92 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
13 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 1:56.61 China Wuxi Open 2019
14 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:57.03 Denmark Danish Championship 2020
15 Magdalena Pabisz 1:57.23 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020
16 Samantha Raskind 1:57.75 United States Weston Fall 2017
17 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:59.63 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
18 Katie Davies 2:03.76 United Kingdom Cubing in Cill Chainnigh 2019
19 Nela Sendlerová 2:06.61 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2017
20 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 2:08.36 China Nanning Open 2019
21 Juliana Gonzalez Silva 2:08.64 Colombia Regreso a Clases Bogotá 2020
22 Alyssa Bell 2:10.27 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
23 Haining Wang (王海宁) 2:10.58 China Beijing Winter 2019
24 Wei Wei (韦薇) 2:10.59 China Quanzhou Side Event 2017
25 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 2:12.71 Indonesia Zhuyuangang Open 2020
26 Lucinda Zhou 2:13.47 United States Solving Hunger Virginia 2019
27 Darja Makurina 2:14.27 Latvia Denmark & Friends 2019
28 Caitlin Hutnyk 2:14.47 Canada National Capital Region 2018
29 Alese Devin 2:15.70 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
30 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 2:18.05 Chile Cubopía Open 2020
31 Wenyue Geng (耿文月) 2:19.54 China Changchun Open 2018
32 Lydia Workman 2:20.11 United States DFW NxN Winter 2020
33 Marie Vincent 2:20.22 France WCA Euro 2018
34 Natalia Sosa 2:21.27 Guatemala Nacionales Guatemala 2019
35 Anna Battistini 2:24.47 Italy Road to IC - Bologna 2019
36 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 2:24.58 Kazakhstan Cubing Semey Open 2019
37 Sydney Weaver 2:24.60 United States Champagne Open 2018
38 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 2:24.80 China Wuxi Open 2019
39 Dagne Poveda 2:25.21 Costa Rica Cubing Heredia 2019
40 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 2:25.26 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020
41 Hoàng Hà Thủy Tiên 2:25.40 Vietnam Ha Noi Cube Day 2020
42 Sophie Chan 2:26.93 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
43 Annika Stein 2:28.50 Germany Annuntia Open 2019
44 Amelie Dieterich 2:29.59 Germany German Nationals 2019
45 Carolina Guidetti 2:29.87 Italy Road to IC - Bologna 2019
46 Juliette Sébastien 2:31.26 France Villeneuve-lès-Avignon 2019
47 Carter Audet Marrero 2:33.00 United States Anaheim Qualifier 2019
48 Andrea Ara 2:33.71 El Salvador Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019
49 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 2:34.89 China Jieyang Winter 2020
50 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 2:35.22 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2019
51 Jess Mitchell 2:39.96 United States Guelph Side Events 2019
52 Nevign Angelique Besas 2:41.01 Philippines Anaheim Qualifier 2019
53 Kasey Thai 2:41.35 United States Michigan 2019
54 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 2:41.44 China Taiyuan Winter 2018
55 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 2:42.38 China Beijing Summer 2019
56 Ava Monello 2:42.80 United States Empire State Fall 2019
57 Angela Braganza 2:44.19 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2020
58 Sophia Burian 2:44.78 Germany Ayase 2020
59 Serena Jones 2:45.09 New Zealand Slow Down Perth 2020
60 Laura Mellier 2:46.85 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup IV 2019
61 Maggie Jordan 2:46.98 United States EZ Cubes Spring 2017
62 Karla Struer Lund 2:49.44 Denmark Gislev Side Events 2019
63 Sarah Young 2:51.94 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020
64 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 2:52.43 China Irish Championship 2019
65 Anne Huber 2:52.63 Germany Franconia Winter 2020
66 Lauren Phung 2:53.40 United States Princeton Winter 2020
67 Sofiya Bondarenko 2:53.53 Ukraine Voronezh Open 2019
68 Laura Ohrndorf 2:53.77 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2019
69 Pia Melloh 2:54.28 Germany German Nationals 2017
70 Peri Le Dain 2:54.83 United States Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020
71 Valenntina Aldana Díaz 2:54.89 Mexico Roble Cubing Open 2019
72 Maja von Borstel 2:54.90 Germany German Nationals 2019
73 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 2:54.98 China Greve Gymnasium 2020
73 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 2:54.98 China Wuxi Open 2019
75 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 2:56.12 Hong Kong Oakville Limited Fall 2018
76 Alison Meador 2:59.09 United States Rocky Top 2018
77 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 2:59.24 Philippines WCA Asian Championship 2018
78 Andrea Thull 2:59.25 Luxembourg Salzburg Open 2020
79 Mara Oprea 2:59.98 Romania Constanta Summer Open 2019
80 Pauline Clémenceau 3:01.48 France Chelles Open 2020
81 Nora Christ 3:01.51 Germany Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
82 Fitri Nurul Ain 3:02.08 Brunei Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019
83 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 3:03.43 China Shenyang Winter 2016
84 Huizhong Zhou (周慧中) 3:04.17 China Nanjing Spring 2017
85 Yuxuan Chen 3:04.28 United States Great Lakes Championship 2018
86 Charlotte Lange 3:04.76 United States Great Lakes Championship 2019
87 Melda Eksi 3:06.30 Germany Bremium Cubing 2019
88 Veronika Becková 3:06.41 Czech Republic Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
89 Maddie Clemmons 3:07.33 United States Empire State Fall 2019
90 Maria Zhits 3:08.93 Russia Stavropol Open 2019
91 Sarah Strong 3:09.03 Canada Holy Toledo Winter 2014
92 Gabrielle Morasse 3:09.90 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
93 Simone Ohler 3:09.95 Germany Sint Michielsgestel 2019
94 Lacey Dilworth 3:10.28 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 18 2019
95 Mia Sponseller 3:10.77 United States Spokane Summer 2019
96 Christine Brychcy 3:11.83 Germany Franconia Spring 2019
97 Azlysha Azmi 3:13.65 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019
98 Patrycja Michalska 3:13.66 Poland Wrocław Open 2019
99 Sanna H. Skarstad 3:13.67 Norway Norwegian Championship 2019
100 Ashley Gray 3:14.79 United States UIUC Fall 2019
101 Boying Li (李博莹) 3:14.96 China Qinhuangdao Open 2019
102 Zoé de Moffarts 3:16.04 Belgium Gislev Side Events 2019
103 Clary Thompson 3:16.81 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020
104 Tiana Diachenko 3:17.40 Australia Northside Cube Days 2020
105 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 3:17.77 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2018
106 Ngan Tran 3:17.90 Vietnam AZCubing Big Cube Brawl 2018
107 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 3:19.06 Hong Kong Sydney Open 2019
108 Breanna LaGere 3:19.46 United States Reno Fall In Memoriam 2019
109 Natalie Smith 3:19.75 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
110 Darya Belonogova 3:20.43 Russia Ekat Summer 2018
111 Melissa Su 3:20.87 United States Heartland Champs 2018
112 Sarah Budiman 3:22.41 Australia Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020
113 Hannah Minas 3:22.83 Switzerland Zurich Open 2019
114 Annemarie Meyer 3:22.90 Germany ABC 2018
115 Elizabeth Cutting 3:22.96 United States Colorado Springs Winter 2020
116 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 3:23.22 Taiwan Suzhou Open 2016
117 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 3:23.68 China XJTU Open 2016
118 Riley Christopherson 3:24.07 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2019
119 Vianne Chang 3:25.03 Canada Fraser Valley Spring Open 2019
120 Rachel Feran 3:28.88 United States Mini Minnesota Fall 2019
121 Sarah Olson 3:29.28 United States Sioux Fall 2019
122 Jolina Chen 3:29.61 Australia Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020
123 Lee Zhen Wei 3:30.52 Singapore Singapore Championship 2019
124 Sandra Kuotesaho 3:31.89 Finland Finnish Championship 2019
125 María José Martínez León 3:32.38 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2018
126 Sarah Fluck 3:34.00 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2020
127 Andrina Löhle 3:35.21 Switzerland Zurich Open 2019
128 Channae Anderson 3:35.47 United States South East Texas Open 2017
129 Mengzhu Feng (冯梦珠) 3:36.37 China Weihai Open 2019
130 Monica Beatriz Calvo 3:37.60 Philippines Visayas Championship 2016
131 Lovisa Eriksson 3:37.64 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
132 Francesca Magnarelli 3:38.53 United States BU Spring 2018
133 Olivera Radovanović 3:41.87 Serbia Montenegro Nationals 2019
134 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 3:43.02 Singapore Singapore Special 2017
135 Yao Hui (惠瑶) 3:43.52 China Fushun Open 2018
136 Nóra Szepes 3:45.36 Hungary Dutch Open 2012
137 Joanna Hołdakowska 3:46.24 Poland PST CFL Częstochowa 2019
138 Kira-Lysan Meyer 3:46.30 Germany Bremium Cubing 2019
139 Romina Peretti 3:46.79 Argentina Santa Fe Primavera 2019
140 Ji Hee Bang (방지희) 3:47.02 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
141 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 3:47.63 Indonesia Singapore Open 2015
142 Yeeun Park (박예은) 3:49.73 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020
143 Jesslyn Valerie 3:50.65 Indonesia Sioux Falls Summer 2018
144 Nutkamol Intarashudech (ณัฐกมล อินทรชูเดช) 3:50.91 Thailand Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019
145 Sandra Devi 3:54.14 Indonesia Batam Open 2018
146 Jillian Fraser 3:54.33 United States MIT Fall 2012
147 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 3:54.78 China XJTU Open 2016
148 Luna Suzuki (鈴木留奈) 3:54.86 Japan Omiya Bigs 2018
149 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 3:56.84 China Ningxia Open 2018
150 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 3:57.29 France Cube An Dro 2019
151 Jae Goode 3:57.84 United Kingdom UK Championship 2013
152 Raluca Ioana Grigoraș 3:58.14 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2019
153 Leah Shefferman 3:59.01 United States Liberty Science 2018
154 Friedrun Schauer 3:59.53 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019
155 Dian Hayati 4:02.02 Indonesia Indian Nationals 2017
156 Jessica Moens 4:02.46 Belgium Brugge Open 2018
157 Sara Camacho García 4:03.37 Spain Quijote Open 2016
158 Dani Watson 4:03.41 United States Northwest Championship 2018
159 Karin Ficher 4:03.60 Israel US Nationals 2015
160 Maya Maghiar 4:05.26 Romania Constanta Cube Days 2018
161 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 4:05.33 Mexico La Silla II 2019
162 Giulia Accorsi 4:05.68 Italy Big CubingItaly 2014
163 Yifan Yin (阴一凡) 4:05.77 China Ningxia Open 2018
164 Anna Buhl Bechmann 4:06.97 Denmark Danish Open 2019
165 Anastasia Kochetkova 4:08.29 Russia YJ Kazan 2019
166 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 4:09.79 China ZUA Open 2017
167 Kalyani H. Kiran 4:09.92 India Big n Blind in Bangalore 2019
167 Sarah Gasson 4:09.92 United Kingdom ABHC 2018
169 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 4:12.11 Spain Martorell Open 2019
170 Kayla Brown 4:15.10 United States Florida 2019
171 Enrymar Cisneros 4:16.51 Venezuela NxN Barquisimeto 2019
172 Anđela Zečević 4:16.92 Montenegro Montenegro Nationals 2019
173 Sophia Schmoll 4:17.04 Germany Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
174 Alyssa Belle Yu 4:21.66 Philippines Visayas Championship 2019
175 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 4:21.83 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
176 Miranda Manning 4:24.05 United States Northern Virginia Summer 2019
177 Astrid Lacotte 4:24.38 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019
178 Ekaterina Kaneva 4:24.43 Russia MPEI Open 2019
179 Anaëlle Msaidie 4:24.54 France Lausanne Euro Qualifier 2018
180 Jessica Cao 4:25.69 Australia Canberra Autumn 2016
181 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 4:26.64 China Nanjing Spring 2018
182 Nicole Wang 4:29.30 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
183 Charlie Cooper 4:29.75 United Kingdom Belgian Open 2010
184 Azizah Nur Hayati 4:31.39 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2018
185 Ling Yan (严铃) 4:31.94 China Lanzhou Spring 2019
186 Ruby van Vliet 4:34.74 Australia Sydney Open 2019
187 Karla Gem Gapud Delavente 4:36.57 Philippines Cube-A-POOLooza 2018
188 Diana Danylyshyn (Діана Данилишин) 4:38.00 Ukraine Slovenian Open 2015
189 Gabriela Gierasimiuk 4:39.86 Poland Polish Open 2012
190 Ella Newlin 4:39.91 United States Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
191 Sofia Chehab 4:41.25 United States Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
192 Honami Takeuchi (竹内保奈美) 4:42.74 Japan Japan Open 2016
192 Vianey Medina Huerta 4:42.74 Mexico Mexican Championship 2018
194 Mary Hennessy 4:42.79 Ireland Leeds Open 2019
195 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 4:44.47 China Beijing Winter 2012
196 Clara Isabel Diaz Elias 4:44.89 Dominican Republic Santo Domingo Fall 2016
197 Shanshan Wang (王姗姗) 4:48.51 China Hangzhou Spring 2018
198 Oksana Tyvodar 4:49.28 Ukraine WWU 2015
199 Elizabeth Smith 4:49.97 United Kingdom Lincoln Open 2019
200 Aysha Jamsheer 4:52.29 Bahrain Dutch Nationals 2019
201 Ying Su (苏映) 4:52.44 China SMU 2013
202 Amelie Kelly 4:53.56 United States Cubing with the Viking 2020
203 Berit Brüster 4:55.50 Germany French Open 2011
203 Tamara Macadam 4:55.50 Australia Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020
205 Esha Gupte 4:57.19 India SCMU 2015
206 Nina Pawlak 4:57.49 United Kingdom UK Championship 2015
207 Rosette Enoc 4:58.26 Philippines Extra Rise Open 2017
208 Laura Paola Gamboa Guzman 5:00.44 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2014
209 Liliana Leiva 5:02.00 Argentina Chaco De Invierno 2018
210 Christina Hafner 5:02.65 Germany Franconia Open 2018
211 Fiona Wang 5:03.42 Australia Sydney Championship 2017
212 Cari Goslow 5:07.76 United States Cobb Cubes Again 2018
213 Heike Zbierski 5:09.46 Germany German Open 2019
214 Laetitia Lemoine 5:16.27 France French Open 2009
215 Stefania Petcu 5:23.49 Romania U.R.A. Big Blind 2018
216 Stephanie Chow 5:24.68 United States Stanford Fall 2009
217 Georgia Fisher 5:26.19 United States US Nationals 2011
218 Nabilah Rahmawati 5:26.94 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
219 Judith Laister 5:32.76 Austria German Nationals 2019
220 Terra Hickman 5:37.90 United States CSP Spring 2013
221 Diana Murnik 5:42.21 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019
222 Bea García Rutea 5:42.84 Spain Spanish Championship 2017
223 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 5:44.79 Denmark Roskilde by Night 2019
224 Suzane Coelho 5:46.52 Brazil Salvador NxN 2019
225 Sarah Haag 5:50.68 Germany German Nationals 2019
226 Maria Luiza Poletto Kotani 5:52.21 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
227 Cady Shields 5:55.90 United States Blue Ridge Mountains 2020
228 Sophie Clifford 5:55.91 United Kingdom Liechtenstein Open 2019
229 Christina Blackburn 5:59.01 United States Texas Showdown 2015
230 Atalis Safont 6:00.67 France Cube An Dro 2019
231 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 6:01.18 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2012
232 Rafaela Estrada 6:03.55 Italy Italian Open 2015
233 Shelby Green 6:06.44 United States Dallas Warm Up 2019
234 Kathleen De Asis 6:08.90 Canada Lynden Open 2012
235 Milena Oppelt 6:09.54 Germany ABC 2018
236 Verena Hüttig 6:10.86 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020
237 Darya Kaydysheva 6:15.38 Russia Saratov Winter Open 2017
238 Ryan Bishop 6:19.01 United States Cajun Cube Clash 2019
239 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 6:22.75 Japan Cherry Blossom Viewing 2013
240 Natassia Jones 6:24.64 United States Imagination Station 2018
241 Rike Nitsch 6:24.99 Germany German Big Cube Open 2017
242 Kristin Wiley 6:28.60 United States Sioux Falls Summer 2018
243 Rachel Petitt 6:28.86 United States Classic City Closer 2018
244 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 6:30.79 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020
245 Mimmi Leckius 6:35.94 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
246 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 6:39.42 Brazil World Championship 2015
247 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 6:43.90 Japan Zonhoven Open 2013
248 Chia-Hung Huang (黃佳虹) 6:57.52 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
249 Sofia Malatesta 6:59.00 Italy Eretum Open 2017
250 Katharina Schlomberg 7:00.46 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020
251 Keira Patel 7:02.38 United States Grossmont Fall 2019
252 Gabriela Basek 7:04.55 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
253 Jessica Lohe 7:05.99 Germany Hessen Open 2019
254 Miruna Mihai 7:18.26 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2018
255 Chae Baek 7:18.66 United States Music City Speedsolving 2019
256 Rebecca Westhoff 7:26.20 United States World Championship 2013
257 Maider Arce 7:44.17 Spain Bilbao Open 2018
258 Julianne Hormann 7:50.40 Germany Hessen Open 2012
259 Huong Dang 8:09.16 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
260 Karina Nemirovski 8:14.13 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
261 Bruna Fernanda Barbado Migliozzi 10:36.00 Brazil Campeonato de Cubo Xetá 2017
262 Valeriya Popugaeva (Валерия Попугаева) 15:01.00 Russia Saratov Special 2019