Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Janelle Loh 1:32.40 Singapore Singapore Championship 2018
2 Dana Yi 1:32.81 United States Heartland Champs 2018
3 Livia Kleiner 1:38.82 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
4 Katie Hull 1:41.78 United States Terminus 2019
5 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:42.77 Brazil Villa Open 2017
6 Celine Tran 1:43.03 Norway Trondheim Parity Open 2019
7 Emily Wang 1:44.93 Canada HFX 2018
8 Laura Holzhauer 1:45.23 Germany Rhein-Neckar Open 2019
9 Ekaterina Shutenko 1:51.78 Russia YJ Chelyabinsk Special 2019
10 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:51.81 Republic of Korea Korean CWR Style 2017
11 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 1:55.92 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
12 Eva Kato 1:56.33 United States North Plainfield Open 2018
13 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 1:56.61 China Wuxi Open 2019
14 Samantha Raskind 1:57.75 United States Weston Fall 2017
15 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:59.63 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
16 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:00.49 Denmark Østerhøj NxNxN 2019
17 Katie Davies 2:03.76 United Kingdom Cubing in Cill Chainnigh 2019
18 Nela Sendlerová 2:06.61 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2017
19 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 2:08.36 China Nanning Open 2019
20 Magdalena Pabisz 2:09.99 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
21 Alyssa Bell 2:10.27 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
22 Haining Wang (王海宁) 2:10.58 China Beijing Winter 2019
23 Wei Wei (韦薇) 2:10.59 China Quanzhou Side Event 2017
24 Lucinda Zhou 2:13.47 United States Solving Hunger Virginia 2019
25 Darja Makurina 2:14.27 Latvia Denmark & Friends 2019
26 Caitlin Hutnyk 2:14.47 Canada National Capital Region 2018
27 Alese Devin 2:15.70 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
28 Wenyue Geng (耿文月) 2:19.54 China Changchun Open 2018
29 Marie Vincent 2:20.22 France WCA Euro 2018
30 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 2:20.28 Indonesia HCHS 10th Anniversary 2019
31 Natalia Sosa 2:21.27 Guatemala Nacionales Guatemala 2019
32 Juliana Gonzalez Silva 2:21.61 Colombia Bogotá Championship 2019
33 Anna Battistini 2:24.47 Italy Road to IC - Bologna 2019
34 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 2:24.58 Kazakhstan Cubing Semey Open 2019
35 Sydney Weaver 2:24.60 United States Champagne Open 2018
36 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 2:24.80 China Wuxi Open 2019
37 Dagne Poveda 2:25.21 Costa Rica Cubing Heredia 2019
38 Sophie Chan 2:26.93 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
39 Annika Stein 2:28.50 Germany Annuntia Open 2019
40 Amelie Dieterich 2:29.59 Germany German Nationals 2019
41 Carolina Guidetti 2:29.87 Italy Road to IC - Bologna 2019
42 Juliette Sébastien 2:31.26 France Villeneuve-lès-Avignon 2019
43 Carter Audet Marrero 2:33.00 United States Anaheim Qualifier 2019
44 Andrea Ara 2:33.71 El Salvador Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019
45 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 2:35.22 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2019
46 Jess Mitchell 2:39.96 United States Guelph Side Events 2019
47 Hoàng Hà Thủy Tiên 2:40.66 Vietnam Ha Noi Cube Day 2019
48 Nevign Angelique Besas 2:41.01 Philippines Anaheim Qualifier 2019
49 Kasey Thai 2:41.35 United States Michigan 2019
50 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 2:41.44 China Taiyuan Winter 2018
51 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 2:42.38 China Beijing Summer 2019
52 Ava Monello 2:42.80 United States Empire State Fall 2019
53 Lydia Workman 2:46.13 United States Ready For Summer Frisco 2019
54 Laura Mellier 2:46.85 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup IV 2019
55 Maggie Jordan 2:46.98 United States EZ Cubes Spring 2017
56 Sophia Burian 2:47.35 Germany Kansai Open 2019
57 Karla Struer Lund 2:49.44 Denmark Gislev Side Events 2019
58 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 2:51.42 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
59 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 2:52.43 China Irish Championship 2019
60 Sofiya Bondarenko 2:53.53 Ukraine Voronezh Open 2019
61 Laura Ohrndorf 2:53.77 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2019
62 Pia Melloh 2:54.28 Germany German Nationals 2017
63 Valenntina Aldana Díaz 2:54.89 Mexico Roble Cubing Open 2019
64 Maja von Borstel 2:54.90 Germany German Nationals 2019
65 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 2:54.98 China Wuxi Open 2019
66 Lauren Phung 2:55.12 United States Canadian Championship 2019
67 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 2:56.12 Hong Kong Oakville Limited Fall 2018
68 Anne Huber 2:56.15 Germany German Nationals 2019
69 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 2:57.21 China Nordic Championship 2019
70 Alison Meador 2:59.09 United States Rocky Top 2018
71 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 2:59.24 Philippines WCA Asian Championship 2018
72 Mara Oprea 2:59.98 Romania Constanta Summer Open 2019
73 Nora Christ 3:01.51 Germany Weston-super-Mare Open 2018
74 Fitri Nurul Ain 3:02.08 Brunei Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019
75 Hongyang Wang (王红洋) 3:03.43 China Shenyang Winter 2016
76 Huizhong Zhou (周慧中) 3:04.17 China Nanjing Spring 2017
77 Yuxuan Chen 3:04.28 United States Great Lakes Championship 2018
78 Charlotte Lange 3:04.76 United States Great Lakes Championship 2019
79 Pauline Clémenceau 3:05.26 France Rhein-Neckar Open 2019
80 Melda Eksi 3:06.30 Germany Bremium Cubing 2019
81 Maddie Clemmons 3:07.33 United States Empire State Fall 2019
82 Maria Zhits 3:08.93 Russia Stavropol Open 2019
83 Sarah Strong 3:09.03 Canada Holy Toledo Winter 2014
84 Gabrielle Morasse 3:09.90 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
85 Simone Ohler 3:09.95 Germany Sint Michielsgestel 2019
86 Lacey Dilworth 3:10.28 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 18 2019
87 Andrea Thull 3:10.42 Luxembourg Champagne Open 2019
88 Mia Sponseller 3:10.77 United States Spokane Summer 2019
89 Christine Brychcy 3:11.83 Germany Franconia Spring 2019
90 Azlysha Azmi 3:13.65 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019
91 Patrycja Michalska 3:13.66 Poland Wrocław Open 2019
92 Sanna H. Skarstad 3:13.67 Norway Norwegian Championship 2019
93 Ashley Gray 3:14.79 United States UIUC Fall 2019
94 Boying Li (李博莹) 3:14.96 China Qinhuangdao Open 2019
95 Zoé de Moffarts 3:16.04 Belgium Gislev Side Events 2019
96 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 3:17.77 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2018
97 Ngan Tran 3:17.90 Vietnam AZCubing Big Cube Brawl 2018
98 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 3:19.06 Hong Kong Sydney Open 2019
99 Breanna LaGere 3:19.46 United States Reno Fall In Memoriam 2019
100 Natalie Smith 3:19.75 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
101 Darya Belonogova 3:20.43 Russia Ekat Summer 2018
102 Melissa Su 3:20.87 United States Heartland Champs 2018
103 Hannah Minas 3:22.83 Switzerland Zurich Open 2019
104 Annemarie Meyer 3:22.90 Germany ABC 2018
105 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 3:23.22 Taiwan Suzhou Open 2016
106 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 3:23.68 China XJTU Open 2016
107 Riley Christopherson 3:24.07 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2019
108 Vianne Chang 3:25.03 Canada Fraser Valley Spring Open 2019
109 Tiana Diachenko 3:26.06 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
110 Sarah Budiman 3:28.05 Australia Cool Down Sydney 2019
111 Rachel Feran 3:28.88 United States Mini Minnesota Fall 2019
112 Sarah Olson 3:29.28 United States Sioux Fall 2019
113 Lee Zhen Wei 3:30.52 Singapore Singapore Championship 2019
114 Sandra Kuotesaho 3:31.89 Finland Finnish Championship 2019
115 María José Martínez León 3:32.38 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2018
116 Jolina Chen 3:32.97 Australia Fortitude Sydney 2019
117 Sarah Fluck 3:34.65 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2018
118 Andrina Löhle 3:35.21 Switzerland Zurich Open 2019
119 Channae Anderson 3:35.47 United States South East Texas Open 2017
120 Mengzhu Feng (冯梦珠) 3:36.37 China Weihai Open 2019
121 Monica Beatriz Calvo 3:37.60 Philippines Visayas Championship 2016
122 Lovisa Eriksson 3:37.64 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
123 Francesca Magnarelli 3:38.53 United States BU Spring 2018
124 Olivera Radovanović 3:41.87 Serbia Montenegro Nationals 2019
125 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 3:43.02 Singapore Singapore Special 2017
126 Yao Hui (惠瑶) 3:43.52 China Fushun Open 2018
127 Nóra Szepes 3:45.36 Hungary Dutch Open 2012
128 Joanna Hołdakowska 3:46.24 Poland PST CFL Częstochowa 2019
129 Kira-Lysan Meyer 3:46.30 Germany Bremium Cubing 2019
130 Romina Peretti 3:46.79 Argentina Santa Fe Primavera 2019
131 Ji Hee Bang (방지희) 3:47.02 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
132 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 3:47.63 Indonesia Singapore Open 2015
133 Jesslyn Valerie 3:50.65 Indonesia Sioux Falls Summer 2018
134 Nutkamol Intarashudech (ณัฐกมล อินทรชูเดช) 3:50.91 Thailand Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019
135 Sandra Devi 3:54.14 Indonesia Batam Open 2018
136 Jillian Fraser 3:54.33 United States MIT Fall 2012
137 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 3:54.78 China XJTU Open 2016
138 Luna Suzuki (鈴木留奈) 3:54.86 Japan Omiya Bigs 2018
139 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 3:56.84 China Ningxia Open 2018
140 Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) 3:57.29 France Cube An Dro 2019
141 Jae Goode 3:57.84 United Kingdom UK Championship 2013
142 Raluca Ioana Grigoraș 3:58.14 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2019
143 Leah Shefferman 3:59.01 United States Liberty Science 2018
144 Friedrun Schauer 3:59.53 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019
145 Dian Hayati 4:02.02 Indonesia Indian Nationals 2017
146 Jessica Moens 4:02.46 Belgium Brugge Open 2018
147 Sara Camacho García 4:03.37 Spain Quijote Open 2016
148 Dani Watson 4:03.41 United States Northwest Championship 2018
149 Karin Ficher 4:03.60 Israel US Nationals 2015
150 Maya Maghiar 4:05.26 Romania Constanta Cube Days 2018
151 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 4:05.33 Mexico La Silla II 2019
152 Giulia Accorsi 4:05.68 Italy Big CubingItaly 2014
153 Yifan Yin (阴一凡) 4:05.77 China Ningxia Open 2018
154 Anna Buhl Bechmann 4:06.97 Denmark Danish Open 2019
155 Anastasia Kochetkova 4:08.29 Russia YJ Kazan 2019
156 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 4:09.79 China ZUA Open 2017
157 Kalyani H. Kiran 4:09.92 India Big n Blind in Bangalore 2019
157 Sarah Gasson 4:09.92 United Kingdom ABHC 2018
159 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 4:12.11 Spain Martorell Open 2019
160 Kayla Brown 4:15.10 United States Florida 2019
161 Enrymar Cisneros 4:16.51 Venezuela NxN Barquisimeto 2019
162 Anđela Zečević 4:16.92 Montenegro Montenegro Nationals 2019
163 Sophia Schmoll 4:17.04 Germany Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
164 Peri Le Dain 4:17.45 United States Fortitude Sydney 2019
165 Alyssa Belle Yu 4:21.66 Philippines Visayas Championship 2019
166 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 4:21.83 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
167 Miranda Manning 4:24.05 United States Northern Virginia Summer 2019
168 Astrid Lacotte 4:24.38 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019
169 Ekaterina Kaneva 4:24.43 Russia MPEI Open 2019
170 Anaëlle Msaidie 4:24.54 France Lausanne Euro Qualifier 2018
171 Jessica Cao 4:25.69 Australia Canberra Autumn 2016
172 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 4:26.64 China Nanjing Spring 2018
173 Nicole Wang 4:29.30 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
174 Charlie Cooper 4:29.75 United Kingdom Belgian Open 2010
175 Azizah Nur Hayati 4:31.39 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2018
176 Ling Yan (严铃) 4:31.94 China Lanzhou Spring 2019
177 Ruby van Vliet 4:34.74 Australia Sydney Open 2019
178 Yeeun Park (박예은) 4:36.34 Republic of Korea Seoul Winter 2019
179 Karla Gem Gapud Delavente 4:36.57 Philippines Cube-A-POOLooza 2018
180 Diana Danylyshyn (Діана Данилишин) 4:38.00 Ukraine Slovenian Open 2015
181 Gabriela Gierasimiuk 4:39.86 Poland Polish Open 2012
182 Ella Newlin 4:39.91 United States Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
183 Elizabeth Cutting 4:40.31 United States Sioux Fall 2019
184 Sofia Chehab 4:41.25 United States Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
185 Honami Takeuchi (竹内保奈美) 4:42.74 Japan Japan Open 2016
185 Vianey Medina Huerta 4:42.74 Mexico Mexican Championship 2018
187 Mary Hennessy 4:42.79 Ireland Leeds Open 2019
188 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 4:44.47 China Beijing Winter 2012
189 Clara Isabel Diaz Elias 4:44.89 Dominican Republic Santo Domingo Fall 2016
190 Shanshan Wang (王姗姗) 4:48.51 China Hangzhou Spring 2018
191 Oksana Tyvodar 4:49.28 Ukraine WWU 2015
192 Elizabeth Smith 4:49.97 United Kingdom Lincoln Open 2019
193 Aysha Jamsheer 4:52.29 Bahrain Dutch Nationals 2019
194 Ying Su (苏映) 4:52.44 China SMU 2013
195 Berit Brüster 4:55.50 Germany French Open 2011
196 Esha Gupte 4:57.19 India SCMU 2015
197 Tamara Macadam 4:57.36 Australia Canberra Spring 2017
198 Nina Pawlak 4:57.49 United Kingdom UK Championship 2015
199 Rosette Enoc 4:58.26 Philippines Extra Rise Open 2017
200 Laura Paola Gamboa Guzman 5:00.44 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2014
201 Liliana Leiva 5:02.00 Argentina Chaco De Invierno 2018
202 Christina Hafner 5:02.65 Germany Franconia Open 2018
203 Fiona Wang 5:03.42 Australia Sydney Championship 2017
204 Cari Goslow 5:07.76 United States Cobb Cubes Again 2018
205 Heike Zbierski 5:09.46 Germany German Open 2019
206 Laetitia Lemoine 5:16.27 France French Open 2009
207 Stefania Petcu 5:23.49 Romania U.R.A. Big Blind 2018
208 Stephanie Chow 5:24.68 United States Stanford Fall 2009
209 Georgia Fisher 5:26.19 United States US Nationals 2011
210 Nabilah Rahmawati 5:26.94 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
211 Judith Laister 5:32.76 Austria German Nationals 2019
212 Terra Hickman 5:37.90 United States CSP Spring 2013
213 Diana Murnik 5:42.21 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019
214 Bea García Rutea 5:42.84 Spain Spanish Championship 2017
215 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 5:44.79 Denmark Roskilde by Night 2019
216 Suzane Coelho 5:46.52 Brazil Salvador NxN 2019
217 Sarah Haag 5:50.68 Germany German Nationals 2019
218 Maria Luiza Poletto Kotani 5:52.21 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
219 Sophie Clifford 5:55.91 United Kingdom Liechtenstein Open 2019
220 Christina Blackburn 5:59.01 United States Texas Showdown 2015
221 Atalis Safont 6:00.67 France Cube An Dro 2019
222 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 6:01.18 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2012
223 Rafaela Estrada 6:03.55 Italy Italian Open 2015
224 Shelby Green 6:06.44 United States Dallas Warm Up 2019
225 Kathleen De Asis 6:08.90 Canada Lynden Open 2012
226 Milena Oppelt 6:09.54 Germany ABC 2018
227 Darya Kaydysheva 6:15.38 Russia Saratov Winter Open 2017
228 Ryan Bishop 6:19.01 United States Cajun Cube Clash 2019
229 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 6:22.75 Japan Cherry Blossom Viewing 2013
230 Natassia Jones 6:24.64 United States Imagination Station 2018
231 Rike Nitsch 6:24.99 Germany German Big Cube Open 2017
232 Verena Hüttig 6:25.98 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019
233 Kristin Wiley 6:28.60 United States Sioux Falls Summer 2018
234 Rachel Petitt 6:28.86 United States Classic City Closer 2018
235 Mimmi Leckius 6:35.94 Sweden Swedish Open 2010
236 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 6:39.42 Brazil World Championship 2015
237 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 6:43.90 Japan Zonhoven Open 2013
238 Chia-Hung Huang (黃佳虹) 6:57.52 Taiwan Taiwan Big Cube Day 2010
239 Sofia Malatesta 6:59.00 Italy Eretum Open 2017
240 Keira Patel 7:02.38 United States Grossmont Fall 2019
241 Gabriela Basek 7:04.55 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
242 Jessica Lohe 7:05.99 Germany Hessen Open 2019
243 Miruna Mihai 7:18.26 Romania Romanian Cubing Open 2018
244 Chae Baek 7:18.66 United States Music City Speedsolving 2019
245 Rebecca Westhoff 7:26.20 United States World Championship 2013
246 Cady Shields 7:41.86 United States Cobb Cubes Again 2018
247 Maider Arce 7:44.17 Spain Bilbao Open 2018
248 Julianne Hormann 7:50.40 Germany Hessen Open 2012
249 Huong Dang 8:09.16 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
250 Karina Nemirovski 8:14.13 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
251 Bruna Fernanda Barbado Migliozzi 10:36.00 Brazil Campeonato de Cubo Xetá 2017
252 Valeriya Popugaeva (Валерия Попугаева) 15:01.00 Russia Saratov Special 2019