Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Celine Tran 48.63 Norway Nidaros Cubing 2019
2 Livia Kleiner 49.23 United States Arcadia Summer 2019
3 Janelle Loh 51.31 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
4 Dana Yi 51.71 United States WCA World Championship 2019
5 Laura Holzhauer 51.81 Germany D-City Cubing 2019
6 Katie Hull 51.98 United States Chipola 2019
7 Emily Wang 53.83 Canada HFX 2018
8 Samantha Raskind 53.89 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 54.79 Denmark Denmark & Friends 2019
10 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 56.29 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
11 Kymberlyn Calderon 56.39 United States SBU Fall 2019
12 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 56.44 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2019
13 Juliette Sébastien 57.59 France Sens Open 2019
14 Magdalena Pabisz 57.84 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
15 Caitlin Hutnyk 58.52 Canada National Capital Region 2018
16 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 58.55 Brazil Sides Bahia 2018
17 Eva Kato 1:00.32 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
18 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 1:01.06 China Jieyang Winter 2020
19 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 1:01.75 Indonesia Taiwan Championship 2020
20 Katie Davies 1:02.92 United Kingdom ABHC 2019
21 Nela Sendlerová 1:03.34 Czech Republic Brno Autumn 2019
22 Nguyễn Bảo Ngân 1:03.83 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh Warm Up 2017
23 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:04.22 Taiwan Pingtung Cubing Open 2020
24 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 1:04.25 China Guilin Open 2019
25 Angela Braganza 1:04.81 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2020
26 Marie Vincent 1:05.28 France Montpellier Open 2018
27 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 1:05.49 China Ezhou Open 2019
28 Alese Devin 1:06.15 United States MLWGS Winter 2020
29 Juliana Gonzalez Silva 1:06.36 Colombia Regreso a Clases Bogotá 2020
30 Heidi Chan 1:06.50 United States Berkeley Summer 2019
31 Isabella Corona 1:06.82 United States West LA Winter 2020
32 Sophie Chan 1:06.85 United States Sens Open 2019
33 Hoàng Hà Thủy Tiên 1:07.19 Vietnam Ha Noi Summer 2020
34 Nevign Angelique Besas 1:07.56 Philippines West LA Winter 2020
35 Sydney Weaver 1:07.87 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2019
36 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 1:08.16 China Beijing Summer 2019
37 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 1:08.19 China Wuxi Open 2017
38 Wei Wei (韦薇) 1:08.62 China Wuxi Open 2017
39 Amelie Dieterich 1:08.85 Germany Elsass Open 2019
40 Ekaterina Shutenko 1:08.90 Russia Ural Winter 2020
41 Haining Wang (王海宁) 1:09.11 China Beijing Winter 2019
42 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 1:09.12 Republic of Korea Seoul Winter 2019
43 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 1:10.11 Hong Kong Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
44 Carter Audet Marrero 1:10.35 United States Mudd Winter 2020
45 Lucinda Zhou 1:10.44 United States Potomac Speedcubing 2020
46 Sophia Burian 1:10.71 Germany Kansai Big Cubes 2019
47 Darja Makurina 1:11.25 Latvia Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
48 Wenyue Geng (耿文月) 1:11.59 China China Championship 2017
49 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 1:11.67 Chile Cubopía Open 2020
50 Carolina Guidetti 1:11.84 Italy Road to IC - Bologna 2019
51 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 1:11.88 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2019
52 Melissa Su 1:11.91 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
53 Kasey Thai 1:12.89 United States Michigan 2019
54 Serena Jones 1:13.06 New Zealand Perth Late Night 2020
55 Anna Battistini 1:13.79 Italy Road to IC - Bologna 2019
56 Maggie Jordan 1:13.87 United States EZ Cubes Spring 2017
57 Dagne Poveda 1:14.29 Costa Rica Cubing Chiriquí 2019
58 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 1:14.56 Taiwan Nanjing Spring 2018
59 Jess Mitchell 1:15.21 United States Pittsburgh Spring 2019
60 Alyssa Bell 1:15.43 United States The Last Frontier Open 2019
61 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:15.57 China London Open 2019
62 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 1:15.71 Malaysia Pahang Cube Open 2019
63 Alba Klein Murcia 1:15.86 Germany Franconia Fall 2019
63 Sarah Young 1:15.86 United States Cubetcha 2019
65 Lydia Workman 1:16.20 United States Colorado Springs Winter 2020
66 Annika Stein 1:16.40 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
67 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:17.16 China Lonely Denmark 2020
68 Laura Ohrndorf 1:17.25 Germany Hamburg International 2019
69 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 1:17.35 China Ezhou Open 2019
70 Sofiya Bondarenko 1:17.43 Ukraine Kursk Open 2019
71 Aneta Šimůnková 1:17.49 Czech Republic Munich Open 2019
72 Sarah Strong 1:17.60 Canada National Capital Region 2018
73 Pauline Clémenceau 1:17.82 France Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
74 Pia Melloh 1:17.84 Germany Bremium Cubing 2019
75 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 1:18.03 Kazakhstan Cubing Semey Open 2019
76 Laura Mellier 1:18.44 Switzerland Savoie Open 2020
77 Katelyn Hinkley 1:18.67 United States Southern Championship 2019
78 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 1:18.88 China Shenzhen Open 2019
79 Andrea Thull 1:19.12 Luxembourg Salzburg Open 2020
80 AhYoung Kim (김아영) 1:19.19 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea 2019
81 Lee Zhen Wei 1:19.31 Singapore Singapore Championship 2019
82 Jessica Nguyen 1:20.28 Vietnam Wellington Winter 2018
83 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:20.41 China Taiyuan Winter 2018
84 Peri Le Dain 1:20.43 United States Turn Around Tassie 2020
85 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 1:20.46 Philippines Cavite Speedcubing Open 2017
86 Maja von Borstel 1:20.47 Germany German Open 2019
87 Kalina Brzezińska 1:20.80 Poland Kaliska Open 2016
88 Ava Monello 1:20.95 United States Empire State Fall 2019
89 Francesca Magnarelli 1:21.12 United States MIT Winter 2020
90 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 1:21.31 China China Championship 2018
91 Maya Maghiar 1:21.34 Romania Sebes Autumn 2019
92 Lauren Phung 1:21.61 United States MIT Winter 2020
93 Darya Belonogova 1:21.62 Russia Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020
94 Andrea Ara 1:21.82 El Salvador San Pedro Open 2019
95 Jiaqian Zhang (张佳倩) 1:21.88 China Fuzhou Open 2018
96 Kira-Lysan Meyer 1:21.96 Germany Bremium Cubing 2019
97 Natalia Sosa 1:22.00 Guatemala Nacionales Guatemala 2019
98 Polina Lapteva (Полина Лаптева) 1:22.21 Russia Udmurtia Open 2019
99 Valenntina Aldana Díaz 1:22.23 Mexico Mexican Championship 2018
100 Alison Meador 1:22.99 United States Cubing For Kyle 2019