Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 34.92 United States Houston Winter 2020
2 Feliks Zemdegs 37.93 Australia Canberra Autumn 2018
3 Ciarán Beahan 38.96 Ireland WCA World Championship 2019
4 Patrick Ponce 40.43 United States WCA World Championship 2019
5 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 40.66 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
6 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 41.53 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2019
7 Bill Wang 41.60 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
8 Sebastian Weyer 41.72 Germany German Nationals 2019
9 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 42.12 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
10 Mats Valk 42.33 Netherlands Warm Up Sydney 2019
11 Kevin Hays 42.36 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
12 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 42.40 Peru WCA European Championship 2018
13 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 43.18 China Shaoxing Open 2019
14 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 43.23 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2019
15 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 43.34 Japan JRCA Kansai Winter 2019
16 Brandon Nunez 43.57 United States Bala Big and Blind 2019
17 Matty Hiroto Inaba 43.99 United States Hawaii Big Island 2020
18 Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 44.76 China China Championship 2019
19 Kevin Gerhardt 44.97 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
20 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 45.07 Hong Kong Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
21 Tymon Kolasiński 45.38 Poland PST CFL Częstochowa 2019
22 Luke Tycksen 45.56 United States Washington Championship 2020
23 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 45.92 Indonesia Warm Up Sydney 2019
24 Eli Jay 46.08 United Kingdom Nordic Championship 2019
25 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 46.11 Thailand WCA Asian Championship 2018
26 Mattia Furlan 46.13 Italy Italian Open 2018
27 Michał Halczuk 46.26 Poland Dragon Cubing 2019
28 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 46.36 Republic of Korea Seoul Winter 2019
29 Inigo Miguel B. Palisoc 46.41 Philippines Parity at Charis 2020
30 Abdelhak Kaddour 46.53 France Seraing Open 2019
31 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 46.65 Malaysia Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
32 Martin Vædele Egdal 46.78 Denmark CCC Qual Kaliningrad 2019
33 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 46.99 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
34 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 47.05 Spain Martorell Open 2019
35 Aryan Kejriwal 47.19 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
36 Matěj Grohmann 47.63 Czech Republic Wrocław Open 2019
37 Mahith Bandi 47.75 United States DFW NxN Winter 2020
38 Philipp Weyer 47.77 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
39 Max Siauw 48.02 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
40 Alexey Zharikov 48.04 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020
41 János Bereczki 48.21 Romania Big Cubes Sofia 2019
42 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 48.22 China Pickering Spring 2018
43 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 48.33 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
44 Dario Roa Sánchez 48.40 Spain Les Franqueses Open 2018
45 Richard Delacoste 48.51 Switzerland WCA World Championship 2019
46 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 48.53 Indonesia WCA World Championship 2019
47 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 48.58 Japan Kansai Open 2019
48 Celine Tran 48.63 Norway Nidaros Cubing 2019
49 Pahul Singh 48.67 Canada Solved Central Alberta 2019
49 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 48.67 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
51 Jan Staubach 48.97 Germany Elsass Open 2018
52 Alexandre Carlier 48.99 France FLIP Open 2018
53 Hunor Mogyorósi 49.06 Hungary Vienna Cube Day 2019
54 Robert Yau 49.21 United Kingdom High Wycombe Open 2019
55 Livia Kleiner 49.23 United States Arcadia Summer 2019
56 Antonie Paterakis 49.27 Greece WCA World Championship 2019
56 Arnav Arora 49.27 India Indian Nationals 2019
58 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 49.34 Japan Kansai Big Cubes 2019
59 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 49.37 Mongolia Umnugovi Autumn 2018
60 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 49.46 Hong Kong Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
61 Lucas Etter 49.49 United States Indianapolis Cubes 2019
62 Stanley Chapel 49.56 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
63 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 49.69 China Qinhuangdao Winter 2018
64 Kai Su (苏锴) 49.75 China Ezhou Open 2019
65 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 49.78 Hong Kong China Championship 2019
66 Benjamin Wei 49.79 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
67 DongSu Park (박동수) 49.80 Republic of Korea Seoul Winter 2019
68 Anish Rajesh 49.81 India Carte Blanche Kube Open 2019
69 Yu Tang (唐语) 49.87 China Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019
70 Karol Zakrzewski 49.90 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2019
71 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 49.96 China China Championship 2019
72 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 50.01 China Shenzhen Open 2018
73 Jayden McNeill 50.04 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2018
74 Jonah Crosby 50.21 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
75 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 50.25 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
76 Andrey Che 50.28 Russia CCC Qualification Saratov 2019
77 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 50.36 China Parity at Charis 2020
78 Paul Mahvi 50.37 United States Grossmont Fall 2019
79 Zachary White 50.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
80 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 50.53 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2018
81 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 50.54 Russia Elista Lyceum 2019
82 Adrian Jorghy 50.55 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2017
83 Paris Dorn 50.59 Canada Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
84 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 50.63 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
85 Evan Liu 50.73 United States Pittsburgh Spring 2019
86 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 50.75 Taiwan Chien Kuo Cubing Party 2019
87 Lucas Wesche 50.76 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
88 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 50.77 Taiwan HCHS 10th Anniversary 2019
89 Sooho Lee (이수호) 50.86 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea 2019
90 Sean Hartman 50.88 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
91 Nicolas Naing 50.91 United States Massachusetts Championship 2019
92 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 50.94 Ukraine WCA European Championship 2018
93 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 51.05 Japan Japan Championship 2019
94 Michał Rzewuski 51.08 Poland WCA European Championship 2018
95 John Brechon 51.18 United States Albany Winter 2019
96 Janelle Loh 51.31 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
97 Martin Fronescu 51.36 Romania U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2019
98 Daniel Karnaukh 51.38 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
99 Jay Benedict Alfaras 51.50 Philippines Visayas Championship 2018
100 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 51.55 Taiwan Medan Lunar New Year 2020