Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Celine Tran 56.26 Norway Kjeller Open 2019 57.781:03.6551.7052.8258.19
2 Livia Kleiner 57.30 United States Penn Cube Day Spring 2019 54.0956.671:01.1454.041:08.13
3 Katie Hull 57.35 United States ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 1:00.4853.9359.8258.1054.13
4 Dana Yi 57.59 United States Bala Big and Blind 2019 59.5159.5652.9757.2955.98
5 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 58.73 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2019 58.581:02.6356.4458.9958.62
6 Laura Holzhauer 1:01.11 Germany Hessen Open 2019 58.7852.641:05.631:03.721:00.82
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:01.18 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019 59.451:01.791:12.971:00.271:01.47
8 Janelle Loh 1:01.23 Singapore Singapore Championship 2019 1:07.001:07.2152.6953.781:02.90
9 Samantha Raskind 1:01.78 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:00.1159.4459.571:05.651:06.87
10 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:03.76 Republic of Korea Seoul Winter 2019 1:09.861:05.751:01.601:00.261:03.92
11 Eva Kato 1:03.84 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:02.181:00.331:02.121:07.221:11.85
12 Magdalena Pabisz 1:05.26 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2019 57.841:15.401:05.191:05.031:05.56
13 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:05.55 United States Brooklyn Fall 2019 58.601:08.211:07.131:01.711:07.82
14 Juliette Sébastien 1:05.60 France Franconia X 2019 1:04.841:04.451:09.441:01.741:07.50
15 Heidi Chan 1:07.66 United States Berkeley Summer 2019 1:08.771:07.241:17.431:06.501:06.98
16 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 1:08.71 China Nanning Open 2019 1:11.341:08.541:06.861:04.841:10.74
17 Nela Sendlerová 1:09.24 Czech Republic Brno Open 2019 1:20.701:10.481:10.081:06.441:07.15
18 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 1:10.35 China Shaoxing Open 2019 1:13.681:07.671:08.411:14.841:08.97
19 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 1:12.16 Indonesia Taiwan Championship 2019 1:12.981:18.661:11.981:11.531:09.57
20 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:12.59 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2019 1:12.651:07.231:27.821:16.841:08.28
21 Katie Davies 1:12.61 United Kingdom London Open 2019 1:09.121:10.871:17.101:13.751:13.21
22 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 1:13.07 China Beijing Summer 2019 1:21.091:10.751:16.421:08.201:12.04
23 Sydney Weaver 1:14.30 United States The Last Frontier Open 2019 1:18.981:27.051:14.391:09.161:09.52
24 Juliana Gonzalez Silva 1:15.43 Colombia Feliz Navidad Bogotá 2019 1:18.081:09.411:15.781:37.391:12.42
25 Sophie Chan 1:16.01 United States Western Championship 2019 1:09.631:19.121:18.071:18.941:11.01
26 Marie Vincent 1:17.25 France WCA World Championship 2019 1:14.261:21.761:13.631:19.531:17.95
27 Alese Devin 1:18.60 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:22.311:17.541:17.841:07.051:20.43
28 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 1:18.75 China Changsha Autumn 2019 1:17.011:34.441:18.101:19.941:18.21
29 Haining Wang (王海宁) 1:18.91 China Beijing Winter 2019 1:17.171:18.141:21.421:09.111:25.69
30 Sophia Burian 1:19.77 Germany Kansai Big Cubes 2019 1:17.771:25.631:10.711:22.451:19.08
31 Anna Battistini 1:19.94 Italy Road to IC - Bologna 2019 1:21.841:30.761:19.051:18.931:13.79
32 Lydia Workman 1:20.09 United States OU Winter 2019 1:18.601:22.231:17.351:22.051:19.63
33 Darja Makurina 1:20.42 Latvia Denmark & Friends 2019 1:18.901:25.901:14.661:16.451:34.85
34 Carter Audet Marrero 1:20.65 United States Grossmont Fall 2019 1:21.481:18.791:21.171:26.121:19.31
35 Angela Braganza 1:20.69 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2019 1:17.391:20.161:18.751:24.341:23.17
36 Amelie Dieterich 1:20.96 Germany Elsass Open 2019 1:26.461:36.461:16.551:11.981:19.86
37 Carolina Guidetti 1:21.12 Italy Road to IC - Bologna 2019 1:19.071:11.841:23.261:21.021:28.53
38 Ekaterina Shutenko 1:21.17 Russia Ural Spring 2019 1:22.531:19.231:11.311:21.751:24.92
39 Lucinda Zhou 1:21.25 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2019 1:21.511:12.681:28.091:35.881:14.14
40 Hoàng Hà Thủy Tiên 1:21.35 Vietnam Ha Noi Championship 2019 1:22.741:29.391:19.641:15.891:21.68
41 Alyssa Bell 1:22.13 United States Southeast Championship 2019 1:16.261:24.251:21.081:21.071:29.07
42 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 1:22.60 Hong Kong Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 1:20.211:35.131:23.031:24.551:10.11
43 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 1:22.97 Malaysia Pahang Cube Open 2019 1:31.291:15.711:25.881:19.351:23.67
44 Sarah Young 1:23.23 United States Cubetcha 2019 1:23.311:28.131:27.041:15.861:19.33
45 Nevign Angelique Besas 1:23.80 Philippines Mactan Speedcubing Open 2019 1:22.611:27.431:23.121:25.671:16.89
46 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 1:24.03 China Ezhou Open 2019 1:18.251:26.511:27.181:18.411:30.64
47 Alba Klein Murcia 1:24.31 Germany Franconia Fall 2019 1:15.861:30.611:20.581:28.001:24.36
48 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 1:24.62 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing 2019 1:24.761:24.401:34.461:24.701:16.98
49 Kasey Thai 1:24.90 United States Michigan 2019 1:25.151:28.931:22.981:12.891:26.56
50 Dagne Poveda 1:25.13 Costa Rica Cubing Chiriquí 2019 1:38.671:14.291:24.451:31.001:19.95
51 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 1:25.22 China Shenzhen Open 2019 1:31.361:23.481:18.881:20.811:39.89
52 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 1:25.76 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea 2019 1:26.371:36.281:21.741:16.691:29.17
53 Alison Meador 1:26.43 United States Cubing For Kyle 2019 1:27.511:27.171:22.991:24.601:47.66
54 Aneta Šimůnková 1:26.57 Czech Republic Munich Open 2019 1:26.811:37.931:22.401:25.271:27.62
55 Natalia Sosa 1:27.96 Guatemala Nacionales Guatemala 2019 1:45.571:22.001:27.851:26.931:29.10
56 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:28.05 China Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019 1:23.221:20.181:27.161:33.781:35.18
57 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:28.33 China Danish Open 2019 1:33.851:27.421:22.871:46.661:23.71
58 AhYoung Kim (김아영) 1:28.56 Republic of Korea Hessen Open 2019 1:24.361:35.931:26.711:26.961:32.00
59 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 1:28.65 Chile Serena Open 2019 1:20.181:18.951:36.961:32.581:33.18
60 Annika Stein 1:28.81 Germany Hoogland Open 2019 1:39.821:21.311:30.421:20.501:34.70
61 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 1:29.13 Kazakhstan Cubing Semey Open 2019 1:30.611:34.001:22.951:18.031:33.84
62 Katelyn Hinkley 1:29.19 United States Oklahoma 2020 1:29.371:31.161:27.031:31.681:20.80
63 Ava Monello 1:29.25 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019 1:33.771:26.791:37.691:26.381:27.19
64 Maya Maghiar 1:29.67 Romania Sebes Autumn 2019 1:26.921:27.581:34.511:43.091:26.03
65 Darya Belonogova 1:30.23 Russia CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 1:31.421:34.761:24.061:30.091:29.17
66 Melissa Su 1:30.41 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:11.911:20.811:28.221:42.19DNF
67 Pauline Clémenceau 1:30.72 France Italian Championship 2019 1:38.671:24.321:24.181:34.771:33.07
68 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:30.90 China Shenzhen Open 2019 1:31.431:22.851:30.981:42.861:30.28
69 Jess Mitchell 1:30.93 United States Ken-Ton Cubing 2019 1:31.761:24.931:32.411:28.631:34.07
70 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 1:30.96 China Jieyang Winter 2019 1:30.631:29.571:29.201:58.831:32.69
71 Andrea Ara 1:31.02 El Salvador Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019 1:32.201:30.441:32.321:29.461:30.43
72 Lee Zhen Wei 1:31.55 Singapore Singapore Championship 2019 1:39.031:23.381:19.311:35.941:35.34
73 Jiaqian Zhang (张佳倩) 1:31.77 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 1:29.861:36.021:26.921:29.431:57.83
74 Fitri Nurul Ain 1:31.83 Brunei STEM Cube Open Kuala Lumpur 2019 1:37.261:37.381:27.251:29.251:28.97
75 Sarah Strong 1:31.92 Canada Michigan 2019 1:33.481:27.481:39.731:34.801:27.45
76 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 1:32.47 Philippines Luzon Championship 2019 1:50.281:29.271:28.801:28.981:39.16
77 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz 1:32.61 Mexico La Silla 2019 1:56.111:25.651:29.611:29.141:39.09
78 Andrea Thull 1:32.64 Luxembourg Munich Open 2019 1:30.461:34.211:28.051:36.411:33.25
79 Pia Melloh 1:32.89 Germany Bremium Cubing 2019 1:38.391:17.841:38.811:29.821:30.45
80 Ngan Tran 1:33.54 Vietnam AZCubing Summer 2019 1:30.041:34.291:36.301:57.831:26.14
81 Azlysha Azmi 1:34.01 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019 1:35.621:34.641:32.371:25.341:35.02
82 Kira-Lysan Meyer 1:34.12 Germany Bremium Cubing 2019 1:43.131:27.221:21.961:35.281:39.87
83 Polina Lapteva (Полина Лаптева) 1:34.34 Russia Chelny Summer 2019 1:42.451:29.311:31.251:28.671:50.69
84 Laura Ohrndorf 1:34.37 Germany German Open 2019 1:56.611:31.051:38.521:33.551:31.02
85 Sofiya Bondarenko 1:34.50 Ukraine Kursk Open 2019 1:29.451:37.091:36.961:38.811:17.43
86 Romina Peretti 1:34.56 Argentina Santa Fe Primavera 2019 1:26.172:16.581:31.271:44.401:28.00
87 Maja von Borstel 1:34.80 Germany Hessen Open 2019 1:30.381:43.961:28.681:42.441:31.59
88 Mia Sponseller 1:34.89 United States Atomic Cubing Spring 2019 1:33.721:29.801:33.732:05.181:37.23
89 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1:35.92 Brazil ABHC 2019 1:37.021:35.021:35.721:39.631:35.01
90 Patrycja Michalska 1:36.07 Poland Wrocław Open 2019 1:38.131:28.911:33.021:37.061:43.65
91 Serena Jones 1:36.22 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2019 1:38.731:33.461:36.481:43.201:31.99
92 Laura Mellier 1:36.36 Switzerland Barby Cube 2019 1:30.951:38.741:39.381:50.431:25.98
93 Lauren Phung 1:36.44 United States Empire State Fall 2019 1:46.231:32.551:35.041:38.421:35.87
94 Alyssa Belle Yu 1:36.88 Philippines Visayas Championship 2019 1:35.011:42.011:33.621:30.531:45.24
95 Boying Li (李博莹) 1:37.19 China Beijing Winter 2019 DNF1:42.301:34.301:34.101:34.96
96 Nora Christ 1:37.51 Germany WCA World Championship 2019 1:49.781:39.721:35.901:36.901:33.31
97 Ciao-Yin Yang (楊喬尹) 1:37.57 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2019 1:36.641:54.691:29.551:38.471:37.60
98 Francesca Magnarelli 1:37.61 United States The Battle of Lexington 2019 1:35.331:36.001:45.941:34.671:41.50
99 Peri Le Dain 1:37.68 United States Odd Day in Sydney 2019 1:43.851:49.721:20.881:33.211:35.98
100 Lacey Dilworth 1:37.70 United States Massachusetts Championship 2019 1:35.961:38.211:26.20DNF1:38.92