Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Celine Tran 54.60 Norway Flatåsen Open 2020 1:01.2956.3256.7050.1150.77
2 Katie Hull 57.15 United States Blue Ridge Mountains 2020 53.6458.3758.2457.5755.65
3 Livia Kleiner 57.30 United States Penn Cube Day Spring 2019 54.0956.671:01.1454.041:08.13
4 Dana Yi 57.59 United States Bala Big and Blind 2019 59.5159.5652.9757.2955.98
5 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 58.73 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2019 58.581:02.6356.4458.9958.62
6 Emily Wang 59.90 Canada Dalhousie Open 2018 1:02.571:07.081:01.2255.9054.30
7 Janelle Loh 1:00.33 Singapore Malaysia Cube Championship 2018 1:01.291:04.2256.0658.291:01.41
8 Caitlin Hutnyk 1:00.69 Canada National Capital Region 2018 1:00.2358.561:07.4658.661:03.18
9 Laura Holzhauer 1:01.11 Germany Hessen Open 2019 58.7852.641:05.631:03.721:00.82
10 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:01.18 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019 59.451:01.791:12.971:00.271:01.47
11 Angela Braganza 1:01.26 New Zealand NZ SIC 2021 1:01.961:02.3959.191:07.3259.43
12 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:01.74 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018 56.2957.211:02.161:06.711:05.86
13 Samantha Raskind 1:01.78 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:00.1159.4459.571:05.651:06.87
14 Magdalena Pabisz 1:02.66 Poland PST Biłgoraj 2020 1:10.591:03.2958.621:06.0657.94
15 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes 1:03.58 Brazil Sides Bahia 2018 58.551:16.411:00.321:09.471:00.94
16 Eva Kato 1:03.84 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019 1:02.181:00.331:02.121:07.221:11.85
17 Jiyi Wang (王吉怡) 1:04.22 China Beijing Spring Special 2021 1:03.761:09.221:07.3957.521:01.51
18 Juliette Sébastien 1:05.40 France Chelles Open 2020 59.721:02.081:07.561:18.101:06.56
19 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:05.55 United States Brooklyn Fall 2019 58.601:08.211:07.131:01.711:07.82
20 Heidi Chan 1:07.66 United States Berkeley Summer 2019 1:08.771:07.241:17.431:06.501:06.98
21 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 1:08.08 China Shenzhen Good Afternoon 2021 1:10.671:07.411:15.551:06.171:05.29
22 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:08.62 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2020 1:06.351:14.801:07.791:07.461:10.60
23 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 1:08.71 China Nanning Open 2019 1:11.341:08.541:06.861:04.841:10.74
24 Nela Sendlerová 1:09.24 Czech Republic Brno Open 2019 1:20.701:10.481:10.081:06.441:07.15
25 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 1:09.25 Indonesia Taiwan Championship 2020 1:09.881:19.891:07.111:10.751:03.83
26 Hoàng Hà Thủy Tiên 1:09.59 Vietnam Ha Noi Summer 2020 1:07.191:08.181:12.191:11.731:08.87
27 Katie Davies 1:12.61 United Kingdom London Open 2019 1:09.121:10.871:17.101:13.751:13.21
28 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 1:13.07 China Beijing Summer 2019 1:21.091:10.751:16.421:08.201:12.04
29 Junnan Gu (顾隽楠) 1:14.23 China Wuxi Open 2017 1:15.451:16.411:11.151:12.621:14.61
30 Marie Vincent 1:14.28 France Chelles Open 2020 1:15.861:14.471:07.711:20.421:12.52
31 Sydney Weaver 1:14.30 United States The Last Frontier Open 2019 1:18.981:27.051:14.391:09.161:09.52
32 Wei Wei (韦薇) 1:14.34 China Wuxi Open 2017 1:18.851:08.621:15.431:12.401:15.18
33 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 1:14.45 China Jieyang Winter 2020 1:13.991:15.331:14.421:14.941:13.23
34 Lucinda Zhou 1:14.66 United States Potomac Speedcubing 2020 1:14.061:21.361:10.441:14.151:15.76
35 Nguyễn Bảo Ngân 1:14.73 Vietnam HCM Open 2017 1:07.301:17.851:13.691:20.591:12.65
36 Alese Devin 1:15.16 United States World Championship 2017 1:17.901:22.011:14.761:10.741:12.82
37 Ekaterina Shutenko 1:15.18 Russia Ural Winter 2020 1:08.901:14.801:14.481:16.25DNF
37 Nevign Angelique Besas 1:15.18 Philippines West LA Winter 2020 1:16.391:22.151:07.561:16.601:12.56
39 Juliana Gonzalez Silva 1:15.43 Colombia Feliz Navidad Bogotá 2019 1:18.081:09.411:15.781:37.391:12.42
40 Sophie Chan 1:16.01 United States Western Championship 2019 1:09.631:19.121:18.071:18.941:11.01
41 Isabella Corona 1:16.06 United States Poly Cubed 2018 1:08.801:17.311:14.221:24.721:16.66
42 Mariam Beatriz Moya Palta 1:16.62 Chile Cubopía Open 2020 1:18.951:11.671:14.681:19.191:16.22
43 Carter Audet Marrero 1:18.58 United States West LA Winter 2020 1:19.721:19.781:16.241:21.701:14.67
44 Haining Wang (王海宁) 1:18.91 China Beijing Winter 2019 1:17.171:18.141:21.421:09.111:25.69
45 Wenyue Geng (耿文月) 1:19.75 China China Championship 2017 1:43.091:14.681:15.171:21.911:22.18
46 Sophia Burian 1:19.77 Germany Kansai Big Cubes 2019 1:17.771:25.631:10.711:22.451:19.08
47 Anna Battistini 1:19.94 Italy Road to IC - Bologna 2019 1:21.841:30.761:19.051:18.931:13.79
48 Lydia Workman 1:20.09 United States OU Winter 2019 1:18.601:22.231:17.351:22.051:19.63
49 Darja Makurina 1:20.42 Latvia Denmark & Friends 2019 1:18.901:25.901:14.661:16.451:34.85
50 Serena Jones 1:20.57 New Zealand Perth Late Night 2020 1:19.281:18.671:13.061:25.561:23.75
51 Amelie Dieterich 1:20.96 Germany Elsass Open 2019 1:26.461:36.461:16.551:11.981:19.86
52 Carolina Guidetti 1:21.12 Italy Road to IC - Bologna 2019 1:19.071:11.841:23.261:21.021:28.53
53 Sarah Young 1:21.71 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 1:17.191:17.491:21.531:26.121:26.44
54 Alyssa Bell 1:22.13 United States Southeast Championship 2019 1:16.261:24.251:21.081:21.071:29.07
55 Sirun Wu (吴思润) 1:22.22 China Beijing Spring Special 2021 1:27.761:18.871:18.231:32.971:20.04
56 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 1:22.60 Hong Kong Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 1:20.211:35.131:23.031:24.551:10.11
57 Dagne Poveda 1:22.77 Costa Rica Score Cube Day 2020 1:28.621:20.971:18.681:32.671:18.73
58 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 1:22.89 Taiwan Pingtung Cubing Open 2020 1:12.341:34.531:19.961:25.421:23.29
59 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 1:22.97 Malaysia Pahang Cube Open 2019 1:31.291:15.711:25.881:19.351:23.67
60 Maggie Jordan 1:23.29 United States Slow N Steady Spring 2016 1:23.451:22.851:25.871:23.581:22.16
61 Ziyi Chen (陈子怡) 1:24.03 China Ezhou Open 2019 1:18.251:26.511:27.181:18.411:30.64
62 Alba Klein Murcia 1:24.31 Germany Franconia Fall 2019 1:15.861:30.611:20.581:28.001:24.36
63 Kalina Brzezińska 1:24.72 Poland Kaliska Open 2016 1:25.841:20.871:27.441:34.601:20.80
64 Kasey Thai 1:24.90 United States Michigan 2019 1:25.151:28.931:22.981:12.891:26.56
65 Peri Le Dain 1:25.69 United States Turn Around Tassie 2020 1:20.671:20.431:30.001:27.921:28.48
66 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 1:25.76 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea 2019 1:26.371:36.281:21.741:16.691:29.17
67 Laura Mellier 1:25.84 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup IV 2020 1:25.571:27.561:21.491:24.391:27.97
68 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 1:25.96 Philippines Cavite Speedcubing Open 2017 1:25.101:20.461:26.931:39.191:25.86
69 Chi-Tung Chen (陳智彤) 1:26.06 Taiwan Nanjing Autumn 2018 1:22.001:45.811:30.041:23.801:24.35
70 Alison Meador 1:26.43 United States Cubing For Kyle 2019 1:27.511:27.171:22.991:24.601:47.66
71 Aneta Šimůnková 1:26.57 Czech Republic Munich Open 2019 1:26.811:37.931:22.401:25.271:27.62
72 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:26.91 China Guildford Open 2020 1:30.581:39.851:26.931:23.221:18.60
73 Francesca Magnarelli 1:26.92 United States MIT Winter 2020 1:31.421:24.561:24.771:35.651:21.12
74 Sarah Strong 1:27.18 Canada Cube4Cam 2016 1:26.651:36.531:29.541:18.781:25.36
75 Joy Liou Liu (刘丽欧) 1:27.30 China Minx C-Open-hagen 2020 1:23.751:29.351:28.791:19.951:33.67
76 Natalia Sosa 1:27.96 Guatemala Nacionales Guatemala 2019 1:45.571:22.001:27.851:26.931:29.10
77 Darya Belonogova 1:27.98 Russia Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 1:23.911:27.341:21.621:50.471:32.70
78 Sarina Wang 1:28.11 New Zealand A New Year in Auckland 2021 1:36.941:26.231:27.231:29.381:27.72
79 AhYoung Kim (김아영) 1:28.56 Republic of Korea Hessen Open 2019 1:24.361:35.931:26.711:26.961:32.00
80 Annika Stein 1:28.81 Germany Hoogland Open 2019 1:39.821:21.311:30.421:20.501:34.70
81 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 1:29.13 Kazakhstan Cubing Semey Open 2019 1:30.611:34.001:22.951:18.031:33.84
82 Katelyn Hinkley 1:29.19 United States Oklahoma 2020 1:29.371:31.161:27.031:31.681:20.80
83 Ava Monello 1:29.25 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019 1:33.771:26.791:37.691:26.381:27.19
84 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 1:29.27 China China Championship 2018 1:26.961:33.22DNF1:26.101:27.62
85 Melissa Su 1:29.58 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018 1:26.531:31.491:34.151:30.061:27.20
86 Maya Maghiar 1:29.67 Romania Sebes Autumn 2019 1:26.921:27.581:34.511:43.091:26.03
87 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:30.05 China Taiyuan Winter 2018 1:20.411:35.761:31.981:25.971:32.19
88 Andrea Ara 1:30.30 El Salvador Santa Tecla NxN 2021 1:36.061:29.841:28.271:27.931:32.80
89 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 1:30.39 Taiwan Welcome Back Kaohsiung 2021 1:30.951:39.781:28.431:25.971:31.80
90 Pauline Clémenceau 1:30.72 France Italian Championship 2019 1:38.671:24.321:24.181:34.771:33.07
91 Jess Mitchell 1:30.93 United States Ken-Ton Cubing 2019 1:31.761:24.931:32.411:28.631:34.07
92 Lauren Phung 1:31.10 United States MIT Winter 2020 1:51.561:39.661:23.211:21.611:30.43
93 Pia Melloh 1:31.48 Germany German Nationals 2017 1:38.201:28.121:28.131:25.812:02.27
94 Lee Zhen Wei 1:31.55 Singapore Singapore Championship 2019 1:39.031:23.381:19.311:35.941:35.34
95 Patrycja Michalska 1:31.71 Poland GLS Cup III 2018 2:03.151:31.511:32.381:26.191:31.23
96 Jiaqian Zhang (张佳倩) 1:31.77 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019 1:29.861:36.021:26.921:29.431:57.83
97 Fitri Nurul Ain 1:31.83 Brunei STEM Cube Open Kuala Lumpur 2019 1:37.261:37.381:27.251:29.251:28.97
98 Jasmine Mapatac 1:32.30 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2020 1:27.021:26.161:43.481:38.961:30.91
99 Polina Lapteva (Полина Лаптева) 1:32.32 Russia Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 1:56.671:29.551:31.681:23.931:35.73
100 Valenntina Aldana Díaz 1:32.44 Mexico Mexican Championship 2018 1:39.941:22.231:26.661:37.981:32.67