Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Stanley Chapel 57.87 United States CubingUSA Western Champs 2021
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:18.90 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
3 Daniel Wallin 1:37.19 Sweden Vännäs & Friends 2022
4 Tomoya Firman 1:37.55 Australia Melbourne Summer 2019
5 Graham Siggins 1:39.05 United States Berkeley Summer 2019
6 Michael Tripodi 1:41.19 Australia Brilliant Ballarat 2022
7 Tommy Cherry 1:44.44 United States Please Be Quiet Lexington 2022
8 Elliott Kobelansky 1:45.83 Canada Cambridge Challenge 2022
9 Tom Nelson 1:47.75 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2019
10 Manuel Gutman 1:48.16 Argentina Santa Fe Primavera 2019
11 Roman Strakhov 1:50.27 Russia Semey Open 2018
12 Cale Schoon 1:52.13 United States Heartland Championship 2019
13 Grigorii Alekseev 1:53.98 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2018
14 Bill Wang 1:55.27 Canada Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018
15 Adrian Dębski 1:56.49 Poland Polish Championship 2019
16 Neel Gore 1:59.88 United States PBQ LA 2018
17 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 2:00.66 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
18 Jack Cai 2:02.25 Australia Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019
19 Oliver Frost 2:02.75 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2015
20 Oliver Fritz 2:03.11 Germany Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
21 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:05.00 Denmark Vestkyst Cubing 2021
22 Daniel Anker Hermansen 2:13.23 Denmark Roskilde by Night 2022
23 William Phommaha 2:14.72 France WCA Euro 2018
24 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:17.20 Poland GLS Cup V 2018
25 Ádám Barta 2:17.69 Hungary Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
26 Enoch Gray 2:18.97 United States Oregon State Favorites 2019
27 Timothy Goh 2:19.43 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta June 2018
28 Kamil Przybylski 2:20.41 Poland Kidderminster - BBO 2022
29 Artyom Martirosov 2:21.47 Russia MPEI Open 2018
30 Israel Fraga da Silva 2:21.96 Brazil Tchê Aquieta 2020
31 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 2:24.33 India Please Be Quiet Bengaluru 2018
32 Hill Pong Yong Feng 2:24.41 Malaysia Sabah Cube Open 2019
33 Xi Lu (鲁曦) 2:25.61 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019
34 Ezra Hirschi 2:26.28 Switzerland Kidderminster - BBO 2022
35 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 2:27.34 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
36 Guido Dipietro 2:27.56 Argentina Baires Centro Open 2018
37 Shivam Bansal 2:30.14 India Frozen Fingers Ghaziabad 2018
38 Marcell Endrey 2:30.62 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
39 Hari Anirudh 2:32.61 India VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017
40 Arthur Garcin 2:34.04 France PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019
41 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 2:36.52 Japan Japan Championship 2019
42 Jaden Lim 2:36.72 Philippines Philippine Championship 2019
43 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 2:37.44 Japan Kansai Open 2019
44 Witali Bułatow 2:37.57 Poland CFL Luty 2018
45 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 2:38.82 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
46 Sebastiano Tronto 2:39.19 Italy Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
47 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2:39.30 Malaysia UK Championship 2017
48 William Wright 2:40.66 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019
49 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 2:41.95 Brazil Zoioff Campinas 2022
50 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 2:44.26 China China Championship 2018
51 Paul Taylor 2:45.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
52 Lorenzo Mauro 2:47.45 Italy Italian Championship 2021
53 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 2:47.47 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
54 Linus Frész 2:47.61 Germany Sébra Open 2014
55 Gianfranco Huanqui 2:48.14 Peru CubingUSA Nationals 2017
56 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 2:49.33 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
57 Mark Boyanowski 2:50.79 United States Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
58 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 2:52.15 Colombia Festival Cubero Blind 2019
59 Oleg Gritsenko 2:54.69 Russia Swiss Nats 2016
60 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 2:54.96 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
61 Charlie Harrison 2:57.63 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020
62 Xin Shi (石欣) 3:01.82 China Hangzhou Open 2018
63 Mikołaj Salamon 3:01.99 Poland Szansa Cubing Open Warsaw 2021
64 Mohammed Aiman Koli 3:02.82 India MathSoc Delhi Open 2020
65 Olli Vikstedt 3:03.53 Finland Pikkujoulut 2018
66 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3:04.28 China Peking University 2018
67 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 3:05.85 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2018
68 Timo Norrkniivilä 3:07.97 Finland Kiev Super Blind 2020
69 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 3:08.18 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
70 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 3:09.26 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019
71 Josh Weimer 3:09.38 United States Dallas Fort Worth 2018
72 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 3:09.41 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
73 Shantanu Modak 3:10.46 Singapore Singapore Championship 2018
74 Jolo Endona 3:11.03 Philippines Philippine Championship 2019
75 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:11.74 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019
76 Marcin Kowalczyk 3:13.56 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
77 Oliver Wheat 3:14.15 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020
78 Jason White 3:15.05 United States Washington Championship 2020
79 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 3:16.82 Japan Japan Open 2016
80 Max Siauw 3:17.12 United States WCA World Championship 2019
81 Daniel Sheppard 3:17.41 United Kingdom Irish Open 2012
82 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 3:18.87 China Please Be Quiet Beijing 2019
83 Marcin Zalewski 3:19.19 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
84 Ramses Amaya 3:24.04 Colombia Lipecun Blind 2018
85 Antonio López 3:25.85 Spain WCA Euro 2018
86 Harry Savage 3:27.10 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
87 Lichao Liu (刘立超) 3:27.25 China Shandong Open 2019
88 Mihály Horváth 3:28.02 Hungary Baia Mare North Open 2019
89 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 3:29.31 Indonesia Please Be Quiet Tokyo 2019
90 Noah Arthurs 3:31.22 United States CCFC Winter 2014
91 DongSoo Park (박동수) 3:32.51 Republic of Korea Cube Camp in Wonju 2019
92 Sukant Koul 3:33.52 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020
93 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 3:33.89 China Kidderminster - BBO 2022
94 Janne Lehtimäki 3:36.48 Finland Finnish Championship 2015
95 Vladimir Sergeev 3:36.63 Russia MPEI Open 2019
96 Feliks Zemdegs 3:37.80 Australia Melbourne Summer 2011
97 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 3:38.36 China Guangdong Open 2021
98 Matteo Colombo 3:38.40 Italy Italian Championship 2012
99 Andreas Pohl 3:40.16 Germany German Open 2014
100 Ehikhuemen Paul 3:41.53 Nigeria Nigeria Open 2019
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.