Rankings

Last updated:

Please note that some filters (such as past years) are temporarily disabled. If you have experience in SQL optimisations, please contact the WST!


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 16.79 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 29 PM 2022
2 Sebastian Weyer 17.21 Germany Carquef'Open 2022
3 Feliks Zemdegs 17.98 Australia Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021
4 Tymon Kolasiński 18.47 Poland Cube4fun League Koło 2022
5 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 18.71 Taiwan Chiayi Open 2022
6 Patrick Ponce 19.51 United States Tuam Re-Open Saturday 2021
7 Ciarán Beahan 19.77 Ireland Warm Up Sydney 2019
8 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 19.87 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
9 Mats Valk 20.30 Netherlands WCA European Championship 2022
10 Jonah Crosby 20.61 United States SBU Fall 2019
11 Bill Wang 20.69 Canada World Championship 2017
12 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 20.87 China Jiujiang Open 2018
13 Max Siauw 21.01 United States Bothell Spring 2022
14 Richard Delacoste 21.25 Switzerland Norwegian Championship 2022
15 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 21.26 Taiwan Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017
16 Matty Hiroto Inaba 21.35 United States NAC 2022
17 Ari Randers-Pehrson 21.41 United States Southeast Championship 2022
18 Yoochan Hong (홍유찬) 21.58 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2022
19 Katie Hull 21.63 United States GA Cubers Mashed Potatoes 2022
20 DongSoo Park (박동수) 21.68 Republic of Korea KAIST Fall 2022
21 Dario Roa Sánchez 21.71 Spain WCA Euro 2018
22 Kevin Hays 21.73 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
23 Leo Borromeo 21.83 Philippines Cebu Comeback Open 2022
24 Jinseo Hong 21.85 Republic of Korea New York Championship 2022
25 Brandon Nunez 21.87 United States New York Championship 2022
26 Eli Jay 22.13 United Kingdom Wakefield Autumn 2022
27 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 22.14 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2022
28 Chris Mills 22.22 United Kingdom Lyttelton Spring 2022
29 Martin Vædele Egdal 22.23 Denmark Roskilde For Alle 2022
30 Michał Rzewuski 22.27 Poland III Project Warszawa 2019
31 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 22.29 Brazil Cerrado Open 2022
32 Varun Mohanraj 22.32 United States NAC 2022
33 Christopher Yen 22.39 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 36 2022
34 Jonathan Esparaz 22.40 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
35 Bautista Bonazzola 22.45 Argentina Mega Open Ciudadela 2022
36 Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo 22.49 Brazil SAC 2022
37 Alexandre Carlier 22.53 France Les Automnales 2018
38 Lucas Etter 22.55 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
39 Abdelhak Kaddour 22.61 France Paris Open 2019
40 Mahith Bandi 22.63 United States DFW NxN Winter 2020
41 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 22.65 Hong Kong Shenzhen Nanshan 2018
42 Kevin Gerhardt 22.78 Germany DDD 2022
43 Antonie Paterakis 22.84 Netherlands Seraing Open 2021
44 Ray Bai 22.87 United States Country Roads Martinsburg 2020
45 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 22.88 Indonesia YJ Malaysia Cube Open 2022
46 Danny Sungin Park 22.92 United States SacCubing X 2021
47 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 22.95 Indonesia Jakarta Mini Open 2019
48 Alexey Zharikov 22.97 Russia CCC Qualification Kazan 2020
49 Christopher Sun 23.02 United States Northeast Championship 2022
50 Toni Beljo 23.03 Sweden Gbg Summer Cubing 2022
51 Brian Johnson 23.07 United States NxN Minnesota 2022
52 Drew Brads 23.10 United States Cuyahoga Cubing 2019
52 Wei-Ming Zeng (曾唯銘) 23.10 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2022
54 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 23.13 Taiwan Pingtung Cubing Open 2020
55 Carter Bitz 23.20 United States NxN Minnesota 2022
56 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) 23.21 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2022
57 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 23.22 Taiwan Welcome Back Taipei 2021
58 Philipp Weyer 23.27 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
59 Eder Olivencia González 23.28 Spain Spanish Championship 2022
60 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 23.32 Mexico Speedcube Baja Open 2022
61 Caitlin Hutnyk 23.34 Canada St. John's Spring Open 2018
62 Mateusz Szulik 23.35 Poland SST Kielce 2021
63 Ryan Pilat 23.36 United States Cube Even More in Wichita 2022
64 Ben Kirby 23.39 New Zealand Opawa Open 2022
64 Jason Lee 23.39 United States CubingUSA Southern Champ... 2022
66 Paul Mahvi 23.40 United States Missoula 2021
67 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 23.43 China Shenzhen Open 2019
68 Robert Yau 23.46 United Kingdom Warm Up Sydney 2019
69 Peter Weyers 23.47 United States Heartland Championship 2022
70 Nicolás Sánchez 23.50 United States T-Town Showdown 2022
71 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 23.53 China Tianjin Summer Solstice 2021
72 János Bereczki 23.55 Romania Hungarian Open 2019
73 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 23.56 Japan Yono Summer 2019
73 Twan Dullemond 23.56 Netherlands WCA European Championship 2022
75 Asher Kim-Magierek 23.57 United States WCC Western Championship 2022
76 Caio Hideaki Sato 23.62 Brazil Floripa ao Cubo 2022
77 Darren Saito 23.68 United States Amherst Open 2022
78 Đỗ Quang Hưng 23.73 Vietnam Hanoi Open 2022
79 Łukasz Burliga 23.74 Poland Cube4fun Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2022
80 Tommy Cherry 23.77 United States Bulldog Holiday Bash 2021
81 Phillip Lewicki 23.78 United States Trois-Rivieres 2019
82 Jules Desjardin 23.84 France Munich Open 2019
83 Angela Braganza 23.85 New Zealand Get Even Mt Eden 2022
83 Luke Garrett 23.85 United States Cubing in the Ville 2022
85 Theo Goluboff 23.91 Argentina SAC 2022
86 Luke Tycksen 23.92 United States Missoula 2021
87 Mika Smulders 23.93 Netherlands Westfries Open 2022
88 Mauro Moisés Ortega López 23.98 Spain Aldeilla Open 2022
89 Amos Nordman 24.03 Finland Helsinki Open 2020
90 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 24.05 China Shenzhen Good Afternoon 2021
91 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 24.09 Vietnam Thailand Championship 2019
92 Alwin Rölz 24.13 Switzerland DDD 2022
93 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 24.18 Norway Now We're Even Trondheim 2022
94 Przemysław Kaleta 24.24 Poland Polish Championship 2022
95 Hua Huang (黄华) 24.27 China Guilin Open 2021
96 Sooho Lee (이수호) 24.28 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea 2019
97 Tee Kai Yang 24.29 Malaysia Ha Noi Summer 2022
98 Ryan Wu 24.31 Canada Open de Montréal 2022
99 Hoàng Hà Thủy Tiên 24.33 Vietnam Ha Noi Summer 2022
99 Lucas Déglise 24.33 France Massy Palais'Open B 2022
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.