Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 7.40 Patrick Ponce Canandaigua Winter 2020

North America 7.40 Patrick Ponce Canandaigua Winter 2020
Oceania 7.69 Feliks Zemdegs Turn Around Tassie 2020
Europe 8.62 Michał Pleskowicz GLS Gdynia 2020
South America 9.02 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho Summer Kube Vila Velha 2020
Asia 9.04 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Taiwan Championship 2020
Africa 13.15 Ryan Pin Harry Canandaigua Winter 2020

United States 7.40 Patrick Ponce Canandaigua Winter 2020
Australia 7.69 Feliks Zemdegs Turn Around Tassie 2020
Poland 8.62 Michał Pleskowicz GLS Gdynia 2020
France 8.64 Juliette Sébastien Chelles Open 2020
Germany 8.92 Simon Kalhofer Frankfurt Cube Days 2020
Belarus 8.94 Pavel Yushkevich Black Pawn in Brest 2020
Denmark 9.00 Martin Vædele Egdal Basel Open 2020
Brazil 9.02 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho Summer Kube Vila Velha 2020
Taiwan 9.04 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Taiwan Championship 2020
Russia 9.23 Andrey Che CCC Qualification SPB 2020
Philippines 9.27 Leo Borromeo Cebu Open 2020
Norway 9.32 Knut Skaug Haraldsen Flatåsen Open 2020
China 9.40 Zibo Xu (徐子博) Jieyang Winter 2020
Indonesia 9.41 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Jakarta Open 2020
India 9.60 Bhargav Narasimhan Amrita Cube Open 2020
Argentina 9.63 Bautista Bonazzola UTN Bisiesto 2020
New Zealand 9.69 Dwyane Ramos New Zealand Nationals 2020
Hong Kong 9.91 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) Jieyang Winter 2020
Turkey 10.16 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı İzmir Open 2020
Finland 10.17 Amos Nordman Helsinki Open 2020
Switzerland 10.19 Tobias Peter Basel Open 2020
United Kingdom 10.31 Robert Yau Guildford Open 2020
Hungary 10.49 Kristóf Veres Budapest Open 2020
Canada 10.60 Matthew Lee Leap to Barrie 2020
Peru 10.70 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla Lima Cuberano 2020
Romania 10.70 János Bereczki LLS III v2 2020
Czech Republic 10.79 Vojtěch Kundera Budapest Open 2020
Republic of Korea 10.79 Jaemin Chang (장재민) ByeolLae Open 2020
Sweden 10.81 Jakob Gunnarsson Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020
Netherlands 11.33 Antonie Paterakis Annuntia Open 2020
Mexico 11.39 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz Centauros Open 2020
Slovakia 11.42 Samuel Simko Savoie Open 2020
Bolivia 11.47 Adhemar Mizushima Villa Rosita 2020
Ireland 11.73 Ciarán Beahan Fontwell Open 2020
Kazakhstan 12.02 Farid Mikhailov Sariki in Moscow 2020
Latvia 12.25 Mikus Lembergs Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
Japan 12.26 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) Kanazawa Open 2020
Ukraine 12.26 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) CCC Qualification SPB 2020
Estonia 12.52 Kaur Tuule Estonian Open 2020
Colombia 12.53 Juan David Carmona Vásquez Regreso a Clases Bogotá 2020
Spain 12.92 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso UCLM Cuenca Open 2020
Malaysia 13.14 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) Basel Open 2020
Mauritius 13.15 Ryan Pin Harry Canandaigua Winter 2020
Singapore 13.19 Loic Chiang Enjoyable Sydney Gathering 2020
Vietnam 13.36 Trang Bảo Minh Ha Noi Summer 2020
Austria 13.46 Viktor Kalmar Budapest Open 2020
Costa Rica 14.03 Jostin Alvarez Score Cube Day 2020
Belgium 14.11 Jonathan Mauroy Annuntia Open 2020
Lithuania 14.54 Naglis Peciulis Guildford Open 2020
Dominican Republic 14.59 Jesus Daniel Pache Bastardo Santo Domingo Winter 2020
Italy 14.59 Mattia Galentino Salento Cubing Open 2020
Slovenia 14.67 Marcel Ručigaj Osijek Open 2020
Nepal 14.92 Krischal Dhungel BhanuBhakta Cube Open 2020
Croatia 15.38 David Vujasić Osijek Open 2020
Uruguay 15.94 Rodrigo Burone Montevideo Bisiesto 2020
Azerbaijan 16.24 Javid Nabizade Warden of the West 2020
Pakistan 16.36 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Södertälje New Year 2020
Iceland 16.61 Erik Yngvi Brannan Iceland Open 2020
Serbia 17.05 Jakov Ljubicic Osijek Open 2020
El Salvador 17.27 Javier Portillo Cubing Cafetalón Recargado 2020
Kosovo 17.64 Lir Ukaj Basel Open 2020
Egypt 17.84 Ahmad Ayman Cubing Egypt Winter 2020
South Africa 19.25 Maverick Pearson Cape Town Summer 2020
Luxembourg 20.25 Carlo Glod Swisscubing Cup I 2020
Saint Kitts and Nevis 20.39 Lucas Jacobs Leap to Barrie 2020
Israel 20.62 Amit Schori Iceland Open 2020
Venezuela 20.71 Ricardo Zapata Cruz CUDES Cali 2020
Bulgaria 21.66 Kaloyan Galabinov Bursa Fall 2020
Nicaragua 21.85 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores Score Cube Day 2020
Nigeria 23.11 Arinze Owoh Ghana Championship 2020
Bosnia and Herzegovina 23.34 Renato Stopic Dutch Masters 2020
Togo 23.97 Christian Lacle Istres Open 2020
Mongolia 25.59 Byegarys Jandaulyet İzmir Open 2020
Portugal 27.54 Nuno Ricardo Cordeiro Serafim Basel Open 2020
Afghanistan 27.67 Aftaab Askary Melbourne Summer 2020
Cyprus 30.26 Vladimir Novikov Basel Open 2020
Algeria 30.27 Slimane Siroukane Chelles Open 2020
Iraq 32.68 Hussein Abdulwahid Slow N Steady Winter 2020
Greece 34.43 Alex Theiakos Star Cubing Nijmegen 2020
Uzbekistan 42.11 Mukhammadali Abdukunduzov (Мухаммадали Абдукундузов) CCC Qualification SPB 2020
Ghana 47.31 Bernard Badu Arkoh Ghana Championship 2020
Cuba 1:25.03 Levi Orta Vedruna Balaguer Open 2020
Lebanon 4:50.98 Mohamed Yehya Ghana Championship 2020