Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 6.82 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
3 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 6.90 China Wuhan Open 2021
4 Patrick Ponce 6.92 United States Wakefield Spring 2022
5 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.97 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
6 Dwyane Ramos 7.16 New Zealand Lyttelton Autumn 2022
7 Keaton Ellis 7.26 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
8 Kian Mansour 7.55 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
9 Jonathan Esparaz 7.57 Canada Oakville Limited Winter 2018
10 Luke Garrett 7.59 United States Bulldog Winter 2022
11 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.66 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
12 Jayden McNeill 7.67 Australia Turning in Townsville 2021
13 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.74 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
14 Philipp Weyer 7.77 Germany UK Championship 2017
15 Andrey Che 7.85 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
16 Tee Kai Yang 7.87 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
17 Arnav Arora 7.88 India Indian Nationals 2019
18 Eli Parker 7.97 United States Whale Sounds 2018
19 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.98 Norway Nordic Championship 2019
20 Nayan Jyoti Das 8.03 India 4th Guwahati Open 2018
21 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
22 Patrick Hetco 8.06 Germany Munich Open 2019
23 Juliette Sébastien 8.08 France Twist 'n Turn Tallinn 2022
24 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.11 Peru Iqui Open 2018
25 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng 8.12 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
26 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 8.14 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
27 Michał Pleskowicz 8.15 Poland Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
28 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 8.18 China Chengdu New Year Afternoon 2021
29 Drew Brads 8.24 United States Michigan 2017
30 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.25 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
31 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
31 Martin Fronescu 8.27 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
33 Sameer Aggarwal 8.30 United States PLU NxN 2022
33 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.30 China Heze Open 2019
35 Tomoya Firman 8.36 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
36 Antoine Cantin 8.37 Canada National Capital Region 2018
37 Hugo Spitz 8.40 France WCA Euro 2018
38 Przemysław Kaleta 8.41 Poland LLS III Zamość 2021
39 Robert Yau 8.44 United Kingdom London Open 2019
40 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 8.49 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
41 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.52 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
42 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 8.53 China Xuzhou Open PM 2021
43 Nathaniel Ortega 8.56 Philippines Fairview Cube Day 2018
43 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.56 China Ningxia Open 2019
45 Louis de Mendonça 8.59 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
46 Joel Ulin 8.63 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
46 Karol Zakrzewski 8.63 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2019
48 Brody Lassner 8.64 United States Ohio State Expo Open 2022
48 Pavan Ravindra 8.64 United States Maryland 2017
50 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.72 Japan Kansai Open 2017
51 Carter Kucala 8.73 United States Heartland Championship 2022
52 Christopher Connolly 8.74 Canada 3x3x3 Cube Frisco 2019
52 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.74 China Guangdong Open 2021
54 Lim Hung (林弘) 8.75 Malaysia Thailand Championship 2019
55 Antonie Paterakis 8.77 Greece Dutch Open 2019
56 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.81 Japan Japan Open 2017
56 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 8.81 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
58 Bill Wang 8.82 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
59 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.83 China Xiamen Open 2017
60 Daniel Wallin 8.84 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
61 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 8.87 Ukraine Kharkiv Cubefall 2021
62 Andrew Bae 8.88 United States Empire State Summer B 2021
63 Amos Nordman 8.90 Finland Nordic Championship 2019
63 Twan Dullemond 8.90 Netherlands Annuntia Sunday Open 2022
65 Brian Johnson 8.91 United States Ohio State Expo Open 2022
65 Christopher Yen 8.91 United States SacCubing V 2018
65 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 8.91 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
65 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.91 United States Caltech Winter 2017
65 Max Siauw 8.91 United States Richmond Open A 2021
65 Tymon Kolasiński 8.91 Poland LLS III Zamość 2021
71 Simon Kalhofer 8.92 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020
72 Pavel Yushkevich 8.94 Belarus Black Pawn in Brest 2020
73 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 8.97 China Hangzhou Open 2019
73 Ray Bai 8.97 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
75 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 9.00 Hong Kong A Bruin Cube Day 2022
75 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.00 Denmark Basel Open 2020
77 Luke Tycksen 9.01 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
78 Bautista Bonazzola 9.02 Argentina Güemes Open 2022
78 Nicolas Gertner 9.02 France Stevenage Spring 2022
80 Linus Laurén 9.03 Finland Pönde Open 2019
81 Ben Baron 9.04 Israel CubingUSA Western Champs 2021
81 Pavel Galaktionov 9.04 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
81 Tan Kwan Yang 9.04 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
84 Daniel Karnaukh 9.07 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
84 Igor Kowalczyk 9.07 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2017
86 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 9.08 Mongolia Umnugovi Cube Day 2019
87 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 9.09 China Jieyang Good Afternoon 2021
88 Ulrik Bredland 9.14 Norway Lier Open 2018
89 Matty Hiroto Inaba 9.15 United States PLU NxN 2022
90 Darren Saito 9.17 United States Moose On The Loose Cubikon 2022
91 Elian Beguec 9.19 France Rouen Open 2020
91 Vincent Wong 9.19 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2018
93 Tommy Cherry 9.20 United States Cubing with Manatees 2020
94 Gabriel Barrios 9.21 Guatemala BBO 2018
95 Tyler Robinson 9.22 United States Fargo Fall 2019
96 Mats Valk 9.23 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2019
96 Michał Rzewuski 9.23 Poland DLS Wrzesień 2017
98 Tudor Lin 9.24 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
99 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 9.26 Turkey Merter Final 2019
100 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.27 United States Northern Neck Winter 2019
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.