Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition Solves
1 Cale Schoon 21.00 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 231822
2 Tommy Kiprillis 22.67 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 252023
2 Zachary Ochs 22.67 United States Blue Ridge Mountains 2020 232322
4 Mauro Moises López 23.67 Spain Only FMC 2020 252323
5 Sébastien Auroux 24.00 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 252423
6 Dylan Wang 25.00 Canada Washington Championship 2020 212925
7 Jan Bentlage 25.33 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 242626
7 Kit Clement 25.33 United States Washington Championship 2020 212530
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 25.67 China Guangzhou 3x3 BLD and FMC 2020 302225
9 Laura Ohrndorf 25.67 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 282425
9 Nicolas Gertner 25.67 France Only FMC 2020 262229
12 Joshua Hounslow 26.00 Australia Slow Down Perth 2020 242331
12 Walker Welch 26.00 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 252726
14 Kim Costa Vianna 26.67 Brazil Campeonato Baiano 2020 252629
15 Szymon Jeziorski 27.00 Poland Kiev Super Blind 2020 272826
16 Pranav Prabhu 27.33 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020 232732
16 Tim Reynolds 27.33 United States Cambridge Challenge 2020 292825
18 Guido Dipietro 28.00 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020 272829
19 Jacob Ambrose 28.33 United States Florida 2020 262930
19 James Quinn 28.33 United States Cambridge Challenge 2020 272929
19 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 28.33 Brazil Desafio Brasileiro de Verão 2020 252436
22 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 28.67 Brazil Desafio Brasileiro de Verão 2020 312728
22 Benjamin Gottschalk 28.67 United States Washington Championship 2020 213233
22 Sameer Aggarwal 28.67 United States Washington Championship 2020 212837
25 Malte Ihlefeld 29.00 Germany Hamburg International 2020 282930
25 Tom Nelson 29.00 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2020 293226
27 Carter Kucala 29.33 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 293029
27 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 29.33 China Guangzhou 3x3 BLD and FMC 2020 302731
29 Carlos Rill Garcia 29.67 Mexico Pitic Open 2020 313127
29 James Macdiarmid 29.67 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2020 323423
29 Jan Riedl 29.67 Czech Republic Kiev Super Blind 2020 293030
29 Jason White 29.67 United States Washington Championship 2020 213434
29 Oscar Watson 29.67 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 283229
34 Andreas Pohl 30.00 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 332433
34 Cole Campbell 30.00 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2020 313128
34 Elvin Thorsen 30.00 Sweden Side 'n Blind Forserum 2020 243828
34 Marlon de V. Marques 30.00 Brazil Pequi Open 2020 293031
34 Noah Kraft 30.00 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 303228
34 Timo Norrkniivilä 30.00 Finland Kiev Super Blind 2020 303228
40 Kerry Creech 30.33 United States Blue Ridge Mountains 2020 303229
40 Simon Kellum 30.33 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 362728
42 Adrian Dębski 31.00 Poland Kiev Super Blind 2020 283431
42 Juliette Sébastien 31.00 France Only FMC 2020 313032
42 Lucas O'Connell 31.00 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2020 333129
42 Sean Hartman 31.00 United States Florida 2020 303033
46 Glib Vedmid 31.33 Ukraine Hamburg International 2020 293530
47 Diego Fraile 31.67 France Only FMC 2020 313529
48 Daniel Wallin 32.00 Sweden Side 'n Blind Forserum 2020 333627
48 Edward Connell 32.00 Ireland Hamburg International 2020 283335
48 Riley Dexter 32.00 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 353031
51 Henri Gerber 32.33 Germany Hamburg International 2020 293731
51 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 32.33 Ukraine Hamburg International 2020 332935
51 Niclas Mach 32.33 Germany Hamburg International 2020 353131
51 Yan Luo (骆彦) 32.33 China Guangzhou 3x3 BLD and FMC 2020 293137
55 Bernhard Brodowsky 33.00 Germany Swisscubing Cup II 2020 323433
55 Bradley Sampson 33.00 United States PBQtah Sandy Winter 2020 353232
55 Jonathan Charlesworth 33.00 Australia Slow Down Perth 2020 353430
55 Peter Weyers 33.00 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 304128
59 Antoine Piau 33.33 France Only FMC 2020 333433
59 Helmer Ewert 33.33 Sweden Side 'n Blind Forserum 2020 293437
59 Zachary White 33.33 United States Blue Ridge Mountains 2020 323434
62 Benjamin Warry 33.67 Australia Northside Cube Days 2020 363233
62 Kevin Matthews 33.67 Canada Washington Championship 2020 214238
62 Naren Ramesh 33.67 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020 313832
62 Oleg Gritsenko 33.67 Russia Swisscubing Cup II 2020 363431
62 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 33.67 China Guangzhou 3x3 BLD and FMC 2020 373331
67 Cheng-Ru Yang 34.00 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2020 363333
67 Ethan Stevens 34.00 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020 332940
67 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 34.00 Brazil Desafio Brasileiro de Verão 2020 333435
67 Joshua Feran 34.00 United States Blue Ridge Mountains 2020 373530
67 Lachlan Stephens 34.00 Australia Slow Down Perth 2020 323337
67 Tom Stanton-Barnett 34.00 New Zealand Wellington Mind Games 2020 343038
73 David Pearce 34.33 Australia Northside Cube Days 2020 403231
73 Gustavo Vaz Costa 34.33 Brazil Campeonato Baiano 2020 343732
73 Laurent Reynaud 34.33 France Only FMC 2020 353434
73 Markus Pirzer 34.33 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 323338
77 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 34.67 China Guangzhou 3x3 BLD and FMC 2020 333437
77 Murillo Gomes Otero 34.67 Brazil Desafio Brasileiro de Verão 2020 373433
77 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 34.67 Ukraine Kiev Super Blind 2020 403430
77 Tripp Peters 34.67 United States Washington Championship 2020 214340
81 Sukant Koul 35.00 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020 423825
82 Daniel Lehwing 35.33 Brazil Desafio Brasileiro de Verão 2020 343735
82 Tyler Robinson 35.33 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 343339
84 Bautista Bonazzola 35.67 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020 314234
84 Calvin Nielson 35.67 United States PBQtah Sandy Winter 2020 413432
84 Gabriel Marczak 35.67 Poland Hamburg International 2020 363338
84 Tobias Peter 35.67 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup II 2020 363239
88 Frederico Canal Gomes 36.00 Brazil Desafio Brasileiro de Verão 2020 353637
88 Lorenzo Layug 36.00 Philippines Parity at Charis 2020 313740
88 Sujai Shakthivel 36.00 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020 314136
91 Ben Kirby 36.33 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2020 394426
91 Chris Hardwick 36.33 United States Florida 2020 373438
91 Will Russo 36.33 United States Cambridge Challenge 2020 353638
91 Zeke Mackay 36.33 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 412741
95 Fabian Settelen 36.67 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup II 2020 372647
95 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 36.67 Ukraine Kiev Super Blind 2020 373538
95 Yuji Yoshida 36.67 Philippines Parity at Charis 2020 403040
98 Alwin Rölz 37.00 Switzerland Swisscubing Cup II 2020 353838
98 Pavlo Bondar (Павло Бондар) 37.00 Ukraine Kiev Super Blind 2020 393438
98 Qihan Chen (陈启晗) 37.00 China Guangzhou 3x3 BLD and FMC 2020 393339