Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Hilliard 17.87 United States Texas BLD Showdown 2017
2 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.31 Peru LatAm Tour - Lima 2017
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.50 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
4 Angelo Zhang 18.80 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
5 Jake Klassen 19.32 Canada Foothills Fall 2017
6 Jeff Park 19.57 United States Don't Mess With Texas 2017
7 Ishaan Agrawal 20.02 United States Please Be Quiet Reno 2017
8 Neel Gore 20.46 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
9 Jack Cai 20.48 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2017
10 Daniel Lin 20.90 United States Berkeley Summer 2017
11 Ádám Barta 21.10 Hungary World Championship 2017
12 Marcin Kowalczyk 21.17 Poland PLS Szczecin 2014
13 Sebastiano Tronto 21.28 Italy Dutch Nationals 2017
14 Grzegorz Jałocha 21.45 Poland World Championship 2017
15 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 22.30 Japan Suginami Open 2017
16 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 22.49 Peru Aventura Cubica 2016
17 Josh Weimer 22.73 United States Yeehaw 2017
18 Kabyanil Talukdar 23.45 India Asian Championship 2016
19 Marcin Zalewski 23.80 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
20 Antoine Cantin 24.04 Canada World Championship 2017
21 Shivam Bansal 24.10 India Delhi Cube Splash 2017
22 Arthur Garcin 24.12 France UK Championship 2017
23 Ramses Amaya 24.40 Colombia USTA Winter Open 2017
24 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 24.53 China Shenyang Winter 2016
25 Sreeram Venkatarao 24.57 United States MCC Alpha 2016
26 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 24.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
27 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 25.03 China China's 10th Anniversary 2017
28 Timothy Goh 25.06 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
29 Guido Dipietro 25.12 Argentina MTD Spring 2017
30 Mark Boyanowski 25.16 United States World Championship 2017
31 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 25.32 Mexico World Championship 2013
32 Riley Woo 25.39 United States Skillcon 2017
33 Alessandro Solito 25.44 Italy Italian Championship 2014
34 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 25.49 China Beijing Open 2017
35 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 25.52 Ukraine World Championship 2017
36 Tomoya Firman 25.92 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2017
37 Ainesh Sevellaraja 26.07 Malaysia UK Championship 2017
38 Xin Shi (石欣) 26.10 China China's 10th Anniversary 2017
39 Marcell Endrey 26.13 Hungary World Championship 2013
40 Gregor Billing 26.19 Germany Sandnes Open 2017
41 Grigorii Alekseev 26.21 Russia MPEI Open 2017
41 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 26.21 Colombia Bucaramanga Cultural 2017
43 Noah Arthurs 26.27 United States Please Be Quiet 2015
44 Tom Nelson 26.39 New Zealand Hamilton Spring 2017
45 Xin Tang (唐薪) 26.46 China China's 10th Anniversary 2017
46 Bill Wang 26.55 Canada Maryland 2017
47 Hari Anirudh 26.80 India SRM Cube Open 2017
48 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 26.83 Japan Kanto Spring 2016
49 Kamil Przybylski 26.88 Poland Italian Championship 2017
50 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 27.04 Japan Kansai Open 2017
51 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 27.09 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2015
52 Jayden McNeill 27.12 Australia Sydney Autumn 2016
53 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 27.14 China Cubing with the Viking 2017
54 Stanley Chapel 27.21 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017
55 Diego Meneghetti 27.28 Brazil Poa Open 2017
56 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 27.30 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
57 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 27.50 China Hefei Open 2016
58 Eric Limeback 27.65 Canada PBQ Berkeley 2017
59 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 28.31 China Zhenjiang Open 2017
60 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 28.43 Chile Eindhoven Spring 2013
61 Graham Siggins 28.62 United States Please Be Quiet Reno 2017
62 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 28.92 Indonesia DIY Open 2017
63 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 29.03 China China Championship 2017
64 Andrei Dăian 29.31 Romania Romanian Rubik Open 2016
65 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 29.42 China Hefei Open 2017
66 Krzysztof Bober 29.58 Poland ŚLS Zawiercie 2017
67 Angel Lim 29.77 United States BASC 3 2014
68 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 29.96 China Beijing Summer 2013
69 Witali Bułatow 30.04 Poland Piotrków Trybunalski 2017
70 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 30.43 China Guangzhou SCAU 2012
71 Martial Bonarek 30.66 France Chouchenn Open 2017
72 Oliver Frost 30.89 United Kingdom UK Championship 2014
73 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 30.94 China Xi'an Spring 2010
74 Zane Carney 31.02 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
75 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 31.06 China China Championship 2015
76 Oleg Gritsenko 31.12 Russia Ticino Open 2017
77 Cale Schoon 31.23 United States ISU Spring 2017
78 Liam Chen 31.44 United States Maryland 2017
79 Ivo Bakker 31.50 Netherlands Mental Breakdown Germany 2017
80 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf 31.57 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
81 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 31.58 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
82 Tommy Cherry 31.60 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
83 Roman Strakhov 31.69 Russia Spanish Championship 2017
84 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 31.83 Japan Circles Open Spring 2017
85 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 32.16 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
86 Tao Yu (喻韬) 32.20 Ireland Irish Championship 2016
87 Tim Wong 32.44 United States CCFC Fall 2013
88 Matěj Mužátko 32.48 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2017
89 Daniel Chudecki 32.54 Poland GLS Final 2017
90 Israel Fraga da Silva 32.66 Brazil Silent Swap Open 2017
91 Anton Rostovikov 32.69 Russia CCC Winter Open 2014
92 Adrian Lehmann 32.81 Germany BKP 2017
93 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 33.19 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2017
94 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 33.56 China Dalian Winter 2017
95 Henri Gerber 33.65 Germany World Championship 2017
96 Jun Xu (徐俊) 33.80 China Nanjing Autumn 2016
97 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 33.94 Brazil World Championship 2015
98 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 34.09 Mexico Clásico 2017
98 Glenn Mark Salgado 34.09 Philippines QUALberta 2017
100 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 34.12 Japan Japan Open 2016