Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Berta García Parra 20.38 Spain El Escorial 2017
2 Sesi Cadmus 31.10 United States Virginia Open Spring 2016
3 Liliya Kamaltdinova 31.21 Russia Ural Open 2015
4 Jael Riggenbach 34.74 Peru LatAm Tour - Lima 2017
5 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 36.69 China WHU Rubik's Cube Days 2017
6 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 38.55 China Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017
7 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 49.04 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
8 Sydney Weaver 52.91 United States Cubetoberfest 2015
9 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 54.33 Japan Waseda Brain 2015
10 Fiona Wang 1:11.25 Australia Sydney Winter 2017
11 Soundhariya Hariharan 1:14.79 India Avenues Rubik's Cube Open 2017
12 Shelley Chang 1:14.93 United States Utah Fall 2009
13 Eva Kato 1:24.13 United States UPenn Fall 2017
14 Siying Wu (吴思颖) 1:24.93 China Shenyang Winter 2016
15 Isabella Bosia 1:33.06 Italy Milan BLD Day 2010
16 Tsai-Hsuan Chen (陳采萱) 1:34.65 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2010
17 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 1:36.95 China Nanjing Spring 2017
18 Yulia Kamaltdinova 1:37.69 Russia Ural Open 2014
19 Jing Jia (贾婧) 1:43.27 China Yangzhou Open 2017
20 Mimmi Leckius 1:43.55 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
21 Shuyuan Zhang (张书源) 1:46.02 China Dalian Winter 2017
22 Amelie Dieterich 1:50.65 Germany BKP 2017
23 Qifan Wang (王启帆) 1:54.12 China Toulon Open 2017
24 Difei Chen (陈迪菲) 1:54.46 China Dongguan Open 2017
25 Laura Ohrndorf 1:54.53 Germany Zonhoven Open 2014
26 Darja Makurina 1:58.47 Latvia Kongens Lyngby Open 2017
27 Yuting Chen (陈宇婷) 2:00.18 China Wenzhou Open 2017
28 Miriana Cecchi 2:01.62 Italy World Championship 2017
29 Angga Swarandee 2:02.34 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
30 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:05.69 Japan Kansai Open 2014
31 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 2:13.09 China Dalian Winter 2017
32 Michelle Nataniel Yugie 2:14.25 Indonesia World Championship 2011
33 Sarah Strong 2:19.80 Canada Toronto Spring 2011
34 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2:23.20 Spain Villanueva Open 2017
35 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 2:25.84 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
36 Laura Holzhauer 2:29.60 Germany German Nationals 2017
37 Raquel Mendivelso 2:29.98 Colombia LatAm Tour - Chia 2017
38 Diana Danylyshyn (Діана Данилишин) 2:32.49 Ukraine Full Steps in Brest 2016
39 Lu Wang (王璐) 2:35.28 China Hefei Open 2013
40 Rea Loraine A. Donayre 2:35.84 Philippines Tagum City Open 2017
41 Nóra Szepes 2:38.77 Hungary Hungarian Open 2014
42 Yue Tang (唐悦) 2:42.84 China GDSY Open 2017
43 Sophie Chan 2:44.48 United States Rubik's Rumble 2016
44 AhYoung Kim (김아영) 2:48.04 Republic of Korea Winter Cube Anniversary 2015
44 Maria Zhits 2:48.04 Russia Saratov Winter Open 2017
46 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 2:48.97 China Nanchang Open 2017
47 Monika Zimmermann 2:49.81 Germany East German Open 2010
48 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 2:51.80 Japan Kansai Open 2015
49 Kai Yao (姚开) 2:52.40 China Xiamen Open 2011
50 Ruiqi Liu (刘睿琪) 2:55.05 China ShenYang Open 2011
51 Fatıma Ertaş 2:57.81 Turkey Ankara Summer Cup 2015
52 Tamara Macadam 3:00.51 Australia Sydney Winter 2015
53 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 3:05.28 China Shandong Open 2011
54 Sarah Gasson 3:05.56 United Kingdom Welcome To Cambridge 2014
55 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 3:09.07 Singapore Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
56 Maggie Clark 3:12.38 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
57 Colleen Geerlinks 3:15.25 Canada US Nationals 2015
58 Eszter Fehér 3:15.65 Hungary Euro 2010
59 Nora Christ 3:20.59 Germany Danish Open 2011
60 Yuan Gao (高源) 3:20.66 China Guangdong Open 2013
61 Julianne Hormann 3:22.31 Germany German Open 2011
62 Donna Krueger 3:22.35 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017
63 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 3:24.27 China Nanchang Open 2017
64 Yuxuan Chen (陈玙璇) 3:25.76 China Shenyang Winter 2016
65 Garazi Lechuga 3:27.37 Spain Quijote Open 2016
66 Miranda Manning 3:28.69 United States Severna Park Summer 2017
67 Laetitia Lemoine 3:32.19 France Lyon Spring Open 2009
68 Tawanporn Laovanichvit (ธวัลพร เหล่าวณิชย์วิทย์) 3:35.26 Thailand Thailand Championship 2014
69 Eszter Szabó 3:36.06 Hungary Czech Open 2009
70 Charlie Cooper 3:37.46 United Kingdom UK Masters 2009
71 Maggie Jordan 3:38.31 United States Virginia Open Spring 2017
72 Liubov Blagoveshchenskaya 3:39.63 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2017
73 Yi Wang (王旖) 3:41.20 China Xiamen Open 2013
74 Raluca Ioana Grigoraș 3:43.99 Romania Romanian Rubik Open 2017
75 Ruxin Liu (刘茹心) 3:46.56 China Qingdao Prime Numbers 2017
76 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 3:46.65 Taiwan Cross-strait 2017
77 Pauline Bonnaudet 3:53.59 France Nancy Open 2017
78 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 3:54.27 China Taiyuan Open 2017
79 Maryla Ustarroz-Calonge 3:55.57 France France 2015
80 Berit Brüster 3:57.03 Germany Dutch Open 2011
81 Hanyu Fang (方寒玉) 3:57.75 China Xi'an NY 2015
82 Luisa Kummer 3:58.03 Germany Berlin Summer Cube Days 2017
83 Ekaterina Novikova 4:01.40 Russia SPB Championship 2017
84 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 4:01.63 China One Night in Beijing 2016
85 Anqi Song (宋岸琪) 4:02.07 China Zhenjiang Open 2017
86 Milena Son 4:04.97 Russia MPEI Open 2016
87 Anastasiia Vynohradova (Анастасія Виноградова) 4:07.28 Ukraine Podolian Open 2013
88 Klaudia Grabowska 4:08.41 Poland 3Mola Open 2010
89 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 4:08.78 Japan 2 AVG 2014
90 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 4:09.31 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
91 Ambie Valdés 4:12.24 United States Caltech Spring 2007
92 Nuo Chen 4:12.46 Spain Barcelona Open 2011
93 Verónica Fernanda Quezada Salazar 4:24.19 Chile Lomas 2015
94 Maria Timoshchenko 4:24.97 Russia MPEI Open 2017
95 Pauline Clémenceau 4:25.96 France BKP 2017
96 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 4:31.45 China Xuchang Open 2017
97 Narankhun Khatanbaatar (Хатанбаатар Наранхун) 4:36.02 Mongolia Mongolia 2017
98 Shufan Wang (王澍凡) 4:39.99 China Beijing Summer 2014
99 Anne Huber 4:44.39 Germany BKP 2017
100 Lý Lê Tuyết Anh 4:44.48 Vietnam HCMC Summer Open 2016