Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.47 China Wuhu Open 2018
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4.16 Australia Auckland Summer Open 2020
3 Patrick Ponce 4.24 United States Northeast Championship 2019
4 Nicolás Sánchez 4.38 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
5 Max Park 4.40 United States SacCubing V 2018
6 Lukas Shelley 4.42 Denmark Hangzhou Open PM 2021
7 Juliette Sébastien 4.44 France Sens Open 2019
8 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.45 China Guangzhou Panyu Morning 2021
9 Tymon Kolasiński 4.51 Poland Warm Up Sydney 2019
10 Jakub Kipa 4.59 Poland Polish Championship 2018
10 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.59 Republic of Korea ChicaGhosts 2017
12 Tanzer Balimtas 4.64 United States Pennsylvania 2018
13 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.72 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
14 Mats Valk 4.74 Netherlands Jawa Timur Open 2016
15 Aaron Huynh 4.76 United States OU Winter 2019
15 Bill Wang 4.76 Canada Pickering Spring 2018
15 Drew Brads 4.76 United States Bluegrass Spring 2017
18 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.77 Germany Franconia Open 2018
19 Amos Nordman 4.80 Finland Operation NxN Myrbacka 2020
19 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.80 Japan Hiroshima Open 2019
21 Philipp Weyer 4.81 Germany Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
22 Sebastian Weyer 4.83 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
23 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.84 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
24 Blake Thompson 4.86 United States Queen City 2017
24 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.86 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
24 Yiheng Wang (王艺衡) 4.86 China Beijing Spring AM 2021
27 Danny SungIn Park 4.88 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
28 Antonie Paterakis 4.89 Greece The Hague Open 2017
29 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
30 Aryan Chhabra 4.91 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
31 Christopher Yen 4.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2019
31 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 4.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
31 Kevin Gerhardt 4.94 Germany German Nationals 2017
34 Luke Garrett 4.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
35 Jayden McNeill 4.97 Australia WCCT Cupertino 2018
35 Matěj Grohmann 4.97 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
37 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.98 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
38 Chris Mills 5.00 United Kingdom ABHC 2019
38 Luigi Soriano 5.00 United States Brooklyn 2019
40 Jules Desjardin 5.01 France Swiss Nationals 2019
40 Matty Hiroto Inaba 5.01 United States Hawaii Big Island 2020
42 Tee Kai Yang 5.02 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
43 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.03 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
44 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.06 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
45 Dylan Miller 5.08 United States Houston Winter 2020
45 Keaton Ellis 5.08 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
45 Max Siauw 5.08 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
48 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.09 Philippines Marikina City Open II 2019
49 Antoine Cantin 5.10 Canada National Capital Region 2018
50 Tomoya Firman 5.11 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
51 Elian Beguec 5.12 France Nantes Open 2018
51 Jay Benedict Alfaras 5.12 Philippines Bacolod Cubing Quest 2018
51 Jung Hwan Lee 5.12 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
51 Leo Borromeo 5.12 Philippines Bonifacio Memorial 2018
51 Łukasz Burliga 5.12 Poland PST Nowa Słupia 2019
56 Alexandre Carlier 5.19 France France 2018
56 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.19 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2017
58 Kymberlyn Calderon 5.20 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
59 Rami Sbahi 5.22 United States Shaker Fall 2016
60 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.24 Spain Cervantes Cubea 2019
61 Collin Burns 5.25 United States Doylestown Spring 2015
62 Andrey Che 5.29 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
63 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 5.30 China Hangzhou Open 2019
64 Dylan Wang 5.31 Canada Chilliwack Cubes Fall 2019
64 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.31 China Shanghai Spring 2017
66 Yang Li (李扬) 5.32 China SJTU Winter Open 2018
67 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 5.34 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
67 Tommy Kiprillis 5.34 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
69 Leon Schmidtchen 5.35 Germany Sint Michielsgestel 2019
70 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 5.36 Spain Martorell Open 2019
71 Dana Yi 5.37 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
72 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.38 United States WCA Euro 2018
72 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 5.38 China Beijing Spring AM 2021
74 Asher Kim-Magierek 5.39 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2019
74 Roger Lightbody III 5.39 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
74 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 5.39 China Shandong Open 2019
74 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 5.39 China Shenzhen Good Afternoon 2021
78 Daniel Karnaukh 5.43 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
79 Anthony Brooks 5.44 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
80 Eva Kato 5.46 United States WCA World Championship 2019
81 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 5.47 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
82 Luke Griesser 5.48 United States Arnold Classic NA B 2020
83 Andy Denney 5.49 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
84 Bautista Bonazzola 5.50 Argentina Santa Fe Invierno 2019
84 Daniel Gutierrez 5.50 United States SBU Spring 2019
84 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 5.50 Thailand THC 2017
84 Tristan Chua Yong 5.50 Singapore Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019
84 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 5.50 Taiwan Southeast Texas Winter 2019
89 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 5.51 Thailand Cambodia Championship 2019
89 Will Newhoff 5.51 United States Berkeley Fall 2018
91 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 5.52 Peru La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2018
91 Daniel Wallin 5.52 Sweden Valborg Cubing 2019
91 Dario Roa Sánchez 5.52 Spain IPM Open 2017
91 Dmitry Dobrjakov 5.52 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
91 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.52 Hong Kong China Championship 2019
91 Jeff Park 5.52 United States Maryland 2017
91 Jonathan Esparaz 5.52 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
91 Lianhao Zhu (褚连皓) 5.52 China Shaoxing Morning 2021
99 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.54 Norway Voss Open 2019
100 Luke Tycksen 5.55 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2017