Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 4.44 Juliette Sébastien Sens Open 2019

Europe 4.44 Juliette Sébastien Sens Open 2019
North America 5.20 Kymberlyn Calderon Liberty Science Center Open 2019
Asia 6.29 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Cubedu Korea 2018
Africa 7.29 Emna Boughizane Tunisia Autumn Open 2018
Oceania 7.44 Sarina Wang Surf Coast Cubing 2019
South America 8.24 Rachel Riggenbach TCG Spring 2017

France 4.44 Juliette Sébastien Sens Open 2019
United States 5.20 Kymberlyn Calderon Liberty Science Center Open 2019
Canada 6.04 Caitlin Hutnyk National Capital Region 2018
Republic of Korea 6.29 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Cubedu Korea 2018
Norway 6.60 Celine Tran Trondheim Parity Open 2019
China 6.68 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) Guilin Open 2019
Ukraine 6.68 Irina Drobitjko MPEI Open 2018
Poland 6.95 Magdalena Pabisz Santa Claus Cube Race 2019
Tunisia 7.29 Emna Boughizane Tunisia Autumn Open 2018
Dominican Republic 7.35 Sumi Lee Santo Domingo Summer 2016
New Zealand 7.44 Sarina Wang Surf Coast Cubing 2019
Turkey 7.55 Zeynep Sevde Kara Good Old Days Ankara 2019
Germany 7.75 Laura Holzhauer Hessen Open 2019
Denmark 7.83 Karina Grandjean Beck Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
Russia 7.87 Elizaveta Mironova (Елизавета Миронова) YJ Kazan 2019
Philippines 7.90 Leigh Anne Nijel Guibani Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2019
United Kingdom 8.02 Katie Davies Cubing in Cill Chainnigh 2019
Singapore 8.16 Janelle Loh Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
Georgia 8.20 Tamar Dolenjishvili Georgia Open 2018
India 8.23 Avani Sood Raipur Cube Carnival 2019
Peru 8.24 Rachel Riggenbach TCG Spring 2017
Uruguay 8.30 Irene Pinto Montevideo Palace 2019
Romania 8.38 Raluca Ioana Grigoraș Romanian Cubing Open 2019
Hong Kong 8.47 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) Maru Cube Day 2019
Brazil 8.48 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
Czech Republic 8.48 Nela Sendlerová Czech Open 2017
Vietnam 8.50 Nguyễn Bảo Ngân HCMC Spring Open 2016
Ireland 8.55 Aisling Chan Dublin Open 2017
Mexico 8.57 Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz Tunas Open 2019
Indonesia 8.58 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) WCA World Championship 2019
Spain 8.61 Nicole Cabaya WCA Euro 2018
Chile 8.67 Atalía Wachtendorff Melipilla Open 2019
Paraguay 8.69 Ana Burguez La Galería Cubes 2019
Taiwan 8.69 Pei-Yin Tien (田沛茵) Kaohsiung Open 2016
Malaysia 8.76 Chuah Yi Qian (蔡銥倩) Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
Netherlands 8.88 Shemara Van Kuijck Harvard Fall 2014
Colombia 9.10 LaMar Peña Parra Festival Cubero Clásico CBN 2019
Guatemala 9.18 Natalia Sosa IGA 2019
Suriname 9.49 Carmen Liu Dutch Open 2019
Japan 9.50 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) UT Open 2011
Switzerland 9.50 Laura Mellier Swiss Science Open 2019
Hungary 9.53 Dóra Röszler Osijek Open 2019
Italy 9.56 Carolina Guidetti Romagna Open 2019
Thailand 10.05 Nutkamol Intarashudech (ณัฐกมล อินทรชูเดช) Thailand Championship 2019
Bulgaria 10.09 Esra Mehmedova Constanta Summer Open 2019
Bolivia 10.10 Nancy Garcés Hazou Unifranz Spring Cubing Fest 2019
Costa Rica 10.12 Dagne Poveda Cubing Heredia 2019
Sweden 10.23 Amanda Gutic Kekonius Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2018
Kazakhstan 10.46 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) Cubing Semey Open 2019
Bahrain 10.48 Aysha Jamsheer Smart Cubers Egypt 2019
Serbia 10.49 Dunja Dosen Majkic Serbian Open 2016
Israel 10.58 Karin Ficher Israel Championship 2017
Argentina 10.66 Romina Peretti Santa Fe Invierno 2019
Slovakia 10.66 Michaela Švecová Slovakian Open 2017
Finland 10.83 Aili Asikainen Finnish Open 2013
Brunei 10.97 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019
Australia 11.04 Sarah Budiman Australian Nationals 2018
Belarus 11.09 Vasilina Kolas Happy BSTU Cubing Days 2019
Iran 11.11 Maryam Khazaie (مریم خزایی) Kite Autumn 2019
Latvia 11.12 Darja Makurina Østerhøj NxNxN 2019
South Africa 11.19 Marike Faught Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Venezuela 11.44 Enrymar Cisneros Cojedes Cubing 2019
Belgium 11.61 Zoé de Moffarts Liechtenstein Open 2019
Luxembourg 11.72 Andrea Thull Monnem City Cubing 2018
Ecuador 11.80 Shadén Valeria Haro Saltos First Ecuador Open 2017
Greece 12.23 Aikaterini Lafara Greece Spring Open 2017
El Salvador 12.62 Andrea Ara Cubing Heredia 2019
Pakistan 12.72 Mahrukh Atif Zahoor BBS Kuwait Cubing 2018
Mongolia 12.76 Narankhun Khatanbaatar (Хатанбаатар Наранхун) Mongolia Open 2019
Madagascar 13.18 Antsa Razafimpahanana Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
Montenegro 13.18 Anđela Zečević Montenegro Nationals 2019
Austria 13.22 Elisabeth Riegler Austrian Open 2011
Portugal 13.39 Inês Picado Fão Cube Open 2019
Honduras 13.44 Sara Abigail Cubas Cálix Reto Tegucigalpa 2019
Algeria 14.94 Hayat Farah Benantar Winter Setif Open 2019
Panama 14.98 Maria Huang Panama Open V2 2017
Uzbekistan 15.04 Nazima Azizova Uzbekistan Big Cubes Spring 2019
Kuwait 15.14 Nour Alkout Kuwait Open 2017
Croatia 15.30 Barbara Kralj Osijek Open 2019
Sudan 15.34 Zainab Abo Jamal Ramli Mall Open 2018
Egypt 16.26 Hannah Nader Eskander Egyptian Championship 2019
Bangladesh 16.28 Shefa Tun Noor Bangladesh Cubing Fiesta 2017
Azerbaijan 16.29 Ayla Ahmedova BHOS 2018
Morocco 16.38 Sakina Belakbir Morocco Summer 2019
Kyrgyzstan 16.44 Aibiyke Kerimkulova (Айбийке Керимкулова) Kyrgyzstan Open 2019
Slovenia 16.45 Barbara Mavsar Ljubljana Open 2019
Estonia 17.58 Anett Kruus Tartu Open 2019
Lithuania 18.81 Rita Norbutaitė Šiauliai-Tilžė Open 2017
North Macedonia 20.86 Dora Nikolova Macedonian Nationals 2019
Palestine 21.09 Aziza Sbeih Palestine Open 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina 21.16 Bojana Perić Banja Luka Open 2019
Iceland 21.41 Halla Björg Sigurþórsdóttir Iceland Open 2014
Mauritius 21.96 Keshia Soobrayen Mauritius Open 2019
Jordan 22.49 Saba Wajdi Abu Zaid Jordan Open 2019
Malta 23.28 Martina Catania Malta Open 2019
Nepal 25.70 Kritika KC Cube Jatra 2019
Lebanon 27.40 Luna Faour GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Saudi Arabia 29.97 Arwa Al Dawood (أروى ياسر آل داوود) Bahrain Spring Open 2019
Cyprus 30.31 Maria Koukou UK Championship 2014
Moldova 31.74 Iulia Dovganici Moldavian Nationals Summer 2016
Nigeria 36.69 Amafonye Favour Onyedika Nigeria Open 2019
Macau 37.03 Wong Cheng (王靖) Guangdong Open 2009
Cambodia 41.24 Dy Alisha Cambodia Championship 2019
Andorra 47.41 Anna Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Monaco 49.50 Pauline Faggio Cannes Open 2015
Jamaica 54.09 Karen Brooks Cape Town 2016
United Arab Emirates 56.33 Laila Alseiari Sunmarke Open 2018
Uganda 57.08 Sasha Aaram Okware Aftab Cubing Days 2018
Ghana 59.01 Janelle Gyampo Ghana Open 2019
Armenia 1:00.97 Marine Manukyan Armenia Open 2018
Sri Lanka 1:07.77 Gnei Sameeha Lye City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Cuba 1:36.16 Carla Gonzalez Cuban Open 2016
Syria 1:56.90 Dima Taja Bremium Cubing 2019
Tanzania 2:00.65 Agnes Ringia Wallin Sala Summer Blind 2018