Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.47 China Wuhu Open 2018
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4.16 Australia Auckland Summer Open 2020
3 Feliks Zemdegs 4.22 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2018
4 Patrick Ponce 4.24 United States Northeast Championship 2019
5 Nicolás Sánchez 4.38 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
6 Max Park 4.40 United States SacCubing V 2018
7 Lukas Shelley 4.42 Denmark Hangzhou Open PM 2021
8 Juliette Sébastien 4.44 France Sens Open 2019
9 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.45 China Guangzhou Panyu Morning 2021
10 Tymon Kolasiński 4.51 Poland Warm Up Sydney 2019
11 Feliks Zemdegs 4.59 Australia Hobart Summer 2018
11 Jakub Kipa 4.59 Poland Polish Championship 2018
11 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.59 Republic of Korea ChicaGhosts 2017
14 Tanzer Balimtas 4.64 United States Pennsylvania 2018
15 Feliks Zemdegs 4.65 Australia Sydney Re-Open Saturday 2021
15 Max Park 4.65 United States WCA Asian Championship 2018
15 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.65 China Hangzhou Open AM 2021
18 Feliks Zemdegs 4.67 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
19 Patrick Ponce 4.69 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
20 Max Park 4.70 United States Western Championship 2019
21 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.72 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
22 Feliks Zemdegs 4.73 Australia POPS Open 2016
23 Mats Valk 4.74 Netherlands Jawa Timur Open 2016
23 Tymon Kolasiński 4.74 Poland Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
25 Feliks Zemdegs 4.75 Australia Canberra Spring 2017
25 Feliks Zemdegs 4.75 Australia Gold Coast Spring 2019
27 Aaron Huynh 4.76 United States OU Winter 2019
27 Bill Wang 4.76 Canada Pickering Spring 2018
27 Drew Brads 4.76 United States Bluegrass Spring 2017
27 Max Park 4.76 United States UCSD Winter 2020
31 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.77 Germany Franconia Open 2018
31 Max Park 4.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
31 Tymon Kolasiński 4.77 Poland LLS III v2 2020
34 Max Park 4.78 United States Skillcon 2017
34 Patrick Ponce 4.78 United States Canandaigua Winter 2020
36 Amos Nordman 4.80 Finland Operation NxN Myrbacka 2020
36 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.80 Japan Hiroshima Open 2019
38 Philipp Weyer 4.81 Germany Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
39 Feliks Zemdegs 4.82 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
40 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.83 Germany WCA Euro 2018
40 Sebastian Weyer 4.83 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
42 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.84 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
42 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.84 China Shenzhen Good Afternoon 2020
44 Blake Thompson 4.86 United States Queen City 2017
44 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.86 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
44 Yiheng Wang (王艺衡) 4.86 China Beijing Spring AM 2021
47 Danny SungIn Park 4.88 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
47 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 4.88 China Nanchang Open 2019
49 Antonie Paterakis 4.89 Greece The Hague Open 2017
49 Feliks Zemdegs 4.89 Australia WCCT Fresno 2018
49 Max Park 4.89 United States ABCD 2018
52 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
52 Max Park 4.90 United States Houston Winter 2020
52 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.90 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
52 Tymon Kolasiński 4.90 Poland LLS III v2 2020
56 Aryan Chhabra 4.91 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
57 Feliks Zemdegs 4.92 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2018
58 Tanzer Balimtas 4.93 United States Fredericksburg Summer Open 2018
59 Amos Nordman 4.94 Finland Vantaa Open 2019
59 Christopher Yen 4.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2019
59 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 4.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
59 Kevin Gerhardt 4.94 Germany German Nationals 2017
63 Luke Garrett 4.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
64 Max Park 4.96 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 15 2019
64 Patrick Ponce 4.96 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
64 Sebastian Weyer 4.96 Germany Liechtenstein Open 2019
64 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.96 Republic of Korea Cutory Autumn Open 2018
68 Feliks Zemdegs 4.97 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
68 Jayden McNeill 4.97 Australia WCCT Cupertino 2018
68 Matěj Grohmann 4.97 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
68 Patrick Ponce 4.97 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
72 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.98 China Beijing Spring PM 2021
72 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.98 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
74 Feliks Zemdegs 4.99 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
74 Max Park 4.99 United States China's 10th Anniversary 2017
74 Nicolás Sánchez 4.99 United States Rocky Top 2018
74 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.99 Republic of Korea Skillcon 2017
78 Chris Mills 5.00 United Kingdom ABHC 2019
78 Feliks Zemdegs 5.00 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
78 Luigi Soriano 5.00 United States Brooklyn 2019
78 Philipp Weyer 5.00 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
78 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 5.00 China Nanchang Good Afternoon 2021
83 Jules Desjardin 5.01 France Swiss Nationals 2019
83 Matty Hiroto Inaba 5.01 United States Hawaii Big Island 2020
83 Max Park 5.01 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019
86 Jayden McNeill 5.02 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
86 Tee Kai Yang 5.02 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
88 Max Park 5.03 United States CubeChella 2018
88 Max Park 5.03 United States UCSD Winter 2020
88 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.03 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
88 Yiheng Wang (王艺衡) 5.03 China Shenzhen Nanshan Morning 2021
92 Feliks Zemdegs 5.04 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
92 Patrick Ponce 5.04 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2018
94 Feliks Zemdegs 5.05 Australia Altona Algorithms 2019
94 Mats Valk 5.05 Netherlands German Big Cube Open 2017
94 Philipp Weyer 5.05 Germany German Nationals 2017
97 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.06 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
98 Dylan Miller 5.08 United States Houston Winter 2020
98 Feliks Zemdegs 5.08 Australia WCA Asian Championship 2018
98 Feliks Zemdegs 5.08 Australia Turn Around Tassie 2020