Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.47 China Wuhu Open 2018
2 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.06 China Wuhan Open 2021
3 Tymon Kolasiński 4.11 Poland SST Rzeszów 2021
4 Feliks Zemdegs 4.16 Australia Auckland Summer Open 2020
5 Patrick Ponce 4.24 United States Northeast Championship 2019
6 Sebastian Weyer 4.32 Germany Gesté Barrière Open 2021
7 Matty Hiroto Inaba 4.34 United States Utah Fall 2021
8 Nicolás Sánchez 4.38 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
9 Max Park 4.40 United States SacCubing V 2018
10 Lukas Shelley 4.42 Denmark Hangzhou Open PM 2021
11 Juliette Sébastien 4.44 France Sens Open 2019
12 Jakub Kipa 4.59 Poland Polish Championship 2018
12 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.59 Republic of Korea ChicaGhosts 2017
14 Tanzer Balimtas 4.64 United States Pennsylvania 2018
15 Max Siauw 4.66 United States SacCubing X 2021
16 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.72 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
17 Mats Valk 4.74 Netherlands Jawa Timur Open 2016
18 Aaron Huynh 4.76 United States OU Winter 2019
18 Bill Wang 4.76 Canada Pickering Spring 2018
18 Drew Brads 4.76 United States Bluegrass Spring 2017
21 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.77 Germany Franconia Open 2018
22 Amos Nordman 4.80 Finland Operation NxN Myrbacka 2020
22 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.80 Japan Hiroshima Open 2019
24 Philipp Weyer 4.81 Germany Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
25 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.84 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
26 Blake Thompson 4.86 United States Queen City 2017
26 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.86 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
26 Yiheng Wang (王艺衡) 4.86 China Beijing Spring AM 2021
29 Danny SungIn Park 4.88 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
29 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 4.88 China Guangdong Open 2021
31 Antonie Paterakis 4.89 Greece The Hague Open 2017
32 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
33 Aryan Chhabra 4.91 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
34 Christopher Yen 4.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2019
34 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 4.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
34 Kevin Gerhardt 4.94 Germany German Nationals 2017
37 Luke Garrett 4.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
38 Jayden McNeill 4.97 Australia WCCT Cupertino 2018
38 Matěj Grohmann 4.97 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
40 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.98 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
41 Chris Mills 5.00 United Kingdom ABHC 2019
41 Luigi Soriano 5.00 United States Brooklyn 2019
43 Jules Desjardin 5.01 France Swiss Nationals 2019
44 Tee Kai Yang 5.02 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
45 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.03 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
46 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.06 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
47 Dylan Miller 5.08 United States Houston Winter 2020
47 Keaton Ellis 5.08 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
49 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.09 Philippines Marikina City Open II 2019
50 Antoine Cantin 5.10 Canada National Capital Region 2018
51 Tomoya Firman 5.11 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
52 Elian Beguec 5.12 France Nantes Open 2018
52 Jay Benedict Alfaras 5.12 Philippines Bacolod Cubing Quest 2018
52 Jung Hwan Lee 5.12 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
52 Leo Borromeo 5.12 Philippines Bonifacio Memorial 2018
52 Łukasz Burliga 5.12 Poland PST Nowa Słupia 2019
57 Alexander Bashutkin 5.16 Russia Cubing Ekat Open 2021
58 Alexandre Carlier 5.19 France France 2018
58 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.19 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2017
60 Kymberlyn Calderon 5.20 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
61 Rami Sbahi 5.22 United States Shaker Fall 2016
62 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 5.23 China Tianjin Summer Solstice 2021
63 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.24 Spain Cervantes Cubea 2019
64 Collin Burns 5.25 United States Doylestown Spring 2015
65 Bartłomiej Owczarek 5.27 Poland LLS I Bełżyce 2021
66 Brian Johnson 5.28 United States Welcome Back Wisconsin 2 2021
67 Andrey Che 5.29 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
68 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 5.30 China Hangzhou Open 2019
69 Dylan Wang 5.31 Canada Chilliwack Cubes Fall 2019
69 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.31 China Shanghai Spring 2017
71 Yang Li (李扬) 5.32 China SJTU Winter Open 2018
72 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 5.34 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
72 Tommy Kiprillis 5.34 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
72 Twan Dullemond 5.34 Netherlands Seraing Open 2021
75 Leon Schmidtchen 5.35 Germany Sint Michielsgestel 2019
76 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 5.36 Spain Martorell Open 2019
77 Dana Yi 5.37 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
78 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.38 United States WCA Euro 2018
78 Herman Westerlund Kalland 5.38 Norway Sandnes Open 2021
80 Asher Kim-Magierek 5.39 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2019
80 Roger Lightbody III 5.39 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
80 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 5.39 China Shenzhen Good Afternoon 2021
83 Valerio Locatelli 5.40 Italy Italian Championship 2021
84 Elijah Brown 5.41 United States CalPoly SLO Fall 2021
84 Ray Bai 5.41 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2021
86 Daniel Karnaukh 5.43 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
86 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 5.43 China Guilin Open 2021
88 Anthony Brooks 5.44 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
89 Eva Kato 5.46 United States WCA World Championship 2019
89 Sameer Aggarwal 5.46 United States CubingUSA Western Champs 2021
91 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 5.47 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
92 Luke Griesser 5.48 United States Arnold Classic NA B 2020
93 Andy Denney 5.49 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
94 Bautista Bonazzola 5.50 Argentina Santa Fe Invierno 2019
94 Daniel Gutierrez 5.50 United States SBU Spring 2019
94 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 5.50 Thailand THC 2017
94 Tristan Chua Yong 5.50 Singapore Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019
94 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 5.50 Taiwan Southeast Texas Winter 2019
99 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 5.51 Thailand Cambodia Championship 2019
99 Will Newhoff 5.51 United States Berkeley Fall 2018
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.