Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Christian Kaserer 0.69 Italy Trentin Open 2011
2 Filippo Brancaleoni 0.72 Italy Trentin Open 2011
3 Ben Whitmore 0.75 United Kingdom WGC Open 2014
4 Matteo Provasi 0.83 Italy Trentin Open 2011
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 0.84 Germany German Open 2014
6 Neel Mehta 0.85 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
7 Feliks Zemdegs 0.88 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
7 Mattias Uvesten 0.88 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
9 Cameron Stollery 0.92 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2014
10 Pedro Roque 0.93 Brazil Novo Hamburgo 2013
10 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 0.93 China Nanchang Open 2013
12 Allyson Dias de Lima 0.94 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
13 Bennet Wichmann 0.96 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
13 Erik Akkersdijk 0.96 Netherlands Geneva Open 2008
13 Lucas Etter 0.96 United States Keep Austin Weird 2014
13 Rowe Hessler 0.96 United States US Nationals 2010
13 Vincent Sheu 0.96 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
18 Jayden McNeill 0.97 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2014
19 Anders Berggren 1.00 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
19 Jorge Castillo Matas 1.00 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
19 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1.00 Italy Trentin Open 2011
19 Marcus Hagman 1.00 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
19 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 1.00 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
24 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1.02 Ukraine Oleksandriia Open 2014
25 Antonie Paterakis 1.03 Greece Minx Open 2014
25 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 1.03 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
25 Michał Pleskowicz 1.03 Poland US Nationals 2010
28 Christopher Olson 1.05 United States Indiana 2014
29 Alexandre Carlier 1.06 France La Montagne Open 2013
29 Edward Lin 1.06 United States Berkeley Winter 2011
29 John Brechon 1.06 United States Cubetcha 2013
29 Lucas Garron 1.06 Germany Stanford Fall 2009
33 Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) 1.07 Republic of Korea Korea New Year 2014
33 Keaton Ellis 1.07 United States US Nationals 2014
35 Kennan LeJeune 1.08 United States Mishawaka Fall 2014
35 Louis Cormier 1.08 Canada Toronto Spring 2012
35 Ludvig Sahlström 1.08 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
35 Rami Sbahi 1.08 United States Michigan 2014
35 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.08 Japan Japan Contest 2012
40 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1.09 Thailand TCA Championship 2011
40 Siddarth Sivakumar 1.09 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
40 Tomasz Kaczorowski 1.09 Poland Poznan Open 2011
43 Erik Johnson 1.11 United States Safe Haven 2010
43 Marcin Zalewski 1.11 Poland Poznan Open 2011
45 Ishaan Nimish Hadkar 1.13 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
45 Justin Jaffray 1.13 Canada Toronto Summer 2012
45 Nicola Giordani 1.13 Italy Trentin Open 2011
48 Bill Wang 1.15 Canada Toronto Spring 2012
48 Cameron Almasi 1.15 United States Stanford Fall 2009
48 Walker Welch 1.15 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2014
51 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.16 Spain MIR Open 2013
51 Gaurav Taneja 1.16 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
51 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1.16 Taiwan Asian Championship 2014
51 Mitchell Lane 1.16 United States Berkeley Winter 2013
51 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1.16 Thailand TCA Championship 2011
51 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1.16 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
57 Karol Stacha 1.17 Poland Kielce Cube Attack 2014
58 Rowan Kinneavy 1.18 United Kingdom US Nationals 2010
59 Louis Sarthou 1.19 France La Montagne Open 2013
59 Mats Valk 1.19 Netherlands German Nationals 2011
61 Anthony Brooks 1.22 United States US Nationals 2010
61 Antoine Cantin 1.22 Canada National Capital 2013
61 Daniel Wu 1.22 United States MIT Spring 2012
61 Jakub Kipa 1.22 Poland Człuchów Panzer Cube 2014
61 Tim Major 1.22 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
66 Alex Davani 1.23 United States Caltech Fall 2014
66 Alexander Lau 1.23 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2013
66 Nick Camillone 1.23 United States US Nationals 2014
69 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1.25 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
69 Brock Hamann 1.25 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
71 Simon Westlund 1.26 Sweden Stockholm Open 2014
72 Andrea Lo Sardo 1.27 Italy Legnano Open 2012
72 Arlo Sims 1.27 United States US Nationals 2014
72 Auguste Olivry 1.27 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
72 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1.27 Russia Kalmyki Open 2013
76 Anders Bogan 1.28 United States Caltech Fall 2014
76 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1.28 Japan Japan Contest 2012
78 Kevin Hays 1.29 United States US Nationals 2014
78 Vladislavs Baranovs 1.29 Latvia Latvian Open 2014
80 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1.30 Ukraine Kharkiv Cube Day 2014
80 Jack Johnston 1.30 United States Winona 2013
80 Kevin Costello III 1.30 United States Harvard Fall 2014
80 Robert Yau 1.30 United Kingdom Leicester Open 2013
80 Victor Moreno 1.30 Brazil Nova Odessa Open 2014
80 Weston Mizumoto 1.30 United States US Nationals 2010
86 Justin Adsuara 1.31 United States US Nationals 2010
86 Ryan Osborne 1.31 United States Caltech Fall 2014
86 Sławomir Kapka 1.31 Poland Poznan Open 2011
89 Austin Reed 1.33 United States Caltech Fall 2011
89 Dan Dzoan 1.33 United States Stanford Fall 2009
89 Kevin Guillaumond 1.33 France La Montagne Open 2013
92 Łukasz Ciałoń 1.34 Poland Poznan Open 2011
92 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1.34 Taiwan Maru Kids Day 2014
92 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1.34 Philippines Marikina City Open 2013
92 Tommy Szeliga 1.34 United States US Nationals 2014
96 Evan Liu 1.35 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2013
96 Nithin Babu 1.35 India Aaruush Cube Open 2014
96 Przemysław Kaleta 1.35 Poland PLS Sopot 2014
99 Andy Bridger 1.36 United States Stanford Fall 2009
99 Eric Limeback 1.36 Canada National Capital 2013