Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Ekaterina Kaneva 0.60 Russia MPEI Open 2019
2 Juliette Sébastien 0.84 France Les Franqueses Open 2019
3 Eva Kato 0.91 United States Berkeley Winter 2018
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 0.93 United States Brooklyn 2018
5 Sophie Chan 1.04 United States Berkeley Winter 2018
6 Caitlin Hutnyk 1.07 Canada US Nationals 2014
6 Livia Kleiner 1.07 United States Hudson Valley Open 2018
8 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 1.18 China Longyan Open 2019
9 Samantha Raskind 1.19 United States Northeastern Fall 2015
10 Sofia Morgulchik (София Моргульчик) 1.21 Russia MPEI Open 2019
11 Magdalena Pabisz 1.22 Poland Project Zamość 2018
12 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 1.31 Japan Japan Championship 2019
13 Isabel Casado Cascajo 1.35 Spain Getafe Open 2015
14 Katie Hull 1.38 United States Cajun Cube Clash 2017
15 Clara Lafourcade 1.39 France France 2016
16 Celine Tran 1.40 Norway Sandnes Open 2019
16 Nayarid Villarreal 1.40 Venezuela Hi-Tech Rodeo Plaza 2016
18 Anett Kruus 1.41 Estonia Estonian Open 2020
19 Stefania Petcu 1.42 Romania ICHB Back To School 2019
20 Sophia Burian 1.44 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
21 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 1.47 Chile Rancagua Open 2019
22 Irina Drobitjko 1.50 Ukraine MSW Open 2015
23 Natalia Sosa 1.53 Guatemala Los Próceres 2019
24 Juliana Gonzalez Silva 1.56 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2018
24 Sirun Wu (吴思润) 1.56 China Chengdu New Year Morning 2021
26 Teri McAcy 1.68 United States Cubalaya 2019
27 Yevheniia Melnykova (Євгенія Мельникова) 1.71 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2017
28 Chuah Yi Qian (蔡銥倩) 1.74 Malaysia UiTM Speedcubing Challenge 2019
28 Lucía Pascual Muñoz 1.74 Spain Santa Pola Open 2018
28 Maggie Clark 1.74 United States Rally In The Valley 2018
31 Chloé Demuynck 1.75 France Annuntia Open 2018
31 Sydney Weaver 1.75 United States The Last Frontier Open 2019
33 Ilona Ansel 1.77 France Villeneuve-lès-Avignon 2019
33 Julianna Bennett 1.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
35 Hailun Su (苏海伦) 1.78 China China Championship 2019
36 Melissa Su 1.79 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
37 Jessica Uribe 1.80 United States EPGY Stanford Winter 2012
38 Jennifer Yu 1.82 Canada Return to Toronto 2019
39 Hannah Minas 1.83 Switzerland Basel Open 2020
39 Nancy Garcés Hazou 1.83 Bolivia Cocha Cubing II 2018
41 Laura Holzhauer 1.87 Germany Cubelonia 2017
42 Laetitia Lemoine 1.88 France World Championship 2009
43 Aneta Šimůnková 1.91 Czech Republic Brno Open 2019
43 Annika Stein 1.91 Germany Hoogland Open 2019
43 Rory Dasher 1.91 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
46 Anna Leidner 1.92 United States Cubetcha 2018
46 Lauren Phung 1.92 United States Michigan 2019
46 Sara García Mendes 1.92 Spain UCLM Cuenca Open 2020
46 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1.92 Brazil Oxente Open 2017
50 Rashdaleena Athiefa Abdul Rashid 1.93 Malaysia Malaysia Open 2012
50 Sarina Wang 1.93 New Zealand NxNZ 2019
50 Siddhi Venkatesh 1.93 India RGIT Cube Open 2019
53 Duoling Xia (夏铎灵) 1.95 China Shenzhen Good Morning 2020
54 Yichen Yao (姚依辰) 1.97 China Linyi Open 2016
55 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 1.99 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2018
56 Angela Braganza 2.00 New Zealand Auckland Summer Open 2020
56 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 2.00 Malaysia Beaconhouse Malaysia Open 2019
56 Dana Yi 2.00 United States Northeast Championship 2018
56 Isadora Gedin 2.00 Sweden Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2017
56 Sophie Berman 2.00 United States St. Francis II 2016
61 Alese Devin 2.04 United States US Nationals 2014
62 Cécile Baudin 2.05 France Nancy Open 2016
62 Heidi Chan 2.05 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
64 Carter Audet Marrero 2.06 United States Western Championship 2019
65 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 2.07 Philippines Cavite Speedcubing Open 2017
65 Charley Abcouwer 2.07 Netherlands Star Cubing Nijmegen 2019
65 Yeeun Park (박예은) 2.07 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020
68 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2.09 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2017
69 Carolina Guidetti 2.10 Italy Road to IC - Monterotondo 2019
69 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 2.10 China Hangzhou Open 2018
69 Marion Bihan 2.10 France Sens Open 2019
72 Dagne Poveda 2.11 Costa Rica Cubing Heredia 2019
72 Fanny Pousset 2.11 France Brugge Open 2019
72 Maggie Jordan 2.11 United States EZ Cubes Spring 2017
75 Anna Buhl Bechmann 2.12 Denmark Denmark & Friends 2019
76 Sarah Strong 2.15 Canada Toronto Spring 2012
77 Shemara Van Kuijck 2.17 Netherlands Lexington Spring 2014
78 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 2.18 Spain Vedruna Balaguer Open 2020
78 Xinyue Yuan (袁新玥) 2.18 China Chongqing Open 2018
80 Anna L. Halsdorf 2.19 United States Pennsylvania 2018
80 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 2.19 Japan Matsudo Spring 2012
80 Yuki Gao 2.19 China Twisty Taranaki 2021
83 Atzin Carolina Flores Martínez 2.20 Mexico Mexican Championship 2018
83 Michaela Švecová 2.20 Slovakia Slovakian Open 2016
85 Aisling Chan 2.21 Ireland Dublin Open 2017
85 Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 2.21 China Shenyang Summer 2018
85 Marie Vincent 2.21 France Just Cube Open 2019
85 Sining Lu (陆思凝) 2.21 China Luoyang Open 2019
89 Lily Dao 2.22 United States Southern Championship 2019
89 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 2.22 China Manchester Open 2019
89 Ye Na Lee (이예나) 2.22 Republic of Korea Cutory Blossom 2019
92 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 2.23 China Nanchang Open 2017
93 Dóra Röszler 2.24 Hungary Ponikva Open 2019
93 Polina Akulova (Полина Акулова) 2.24 Russia Belgorod Open 2019
93 Sussan Renny 2.24 India Bengaluru Summer Open 2019
96 Esli Hazell 2.25 United States Cubic Meltdown 2017
96 Jaya Keerthi 2.25 India Oakridge Cube Open - April 2018
96 Karina Grandjean Beck 2.25 Denmark Spørring Cube Days 2011
96 Karolina Jewiarz 2.25 Poland GLS Cup III 2018
96 Maider Arce 2.25 Spain Plentzia Open 2016