Johnathan Starkey

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2019STAR03 Male 8 243

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 623 788 27068 14.36 16.86 25352 731 575
2x2x2 Cube 735 920 26609 4.46 6.38 25648 907 718
4x4x4 Cube 226 296 9405 50.80 1:06.96 13538 415 323
5x5x5 Cube 177 235 6806 1:43.78 1:49.01 5871 200 148
6x6x6 Cube 133 176 4825 4:02.12
7x7x7 Cube 40 58 1841 4:13.10 4:16.43 1530 46 29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 181 232 6247 59 64.33 2650 88 67
3x3x3 One-Handed 486 607 21651 34.84 39.65 19187 545 432
Clock 41 61 1864 12.12
Megaminx 128 176 5682 1:50.68
Pyraminx 442 580 16550 7.29 12.79 24580 890 694
Skewb 283 374 10709 7.07 14.32 17064 653 521
Square-1 169 239 6923 38.73
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2021 Second round 67 14.36 16.86 14.7317.5822.5618.2814.36
First round 75 15.47 17.61 29.3817.7815.7019.3515.47
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Second round 38 19.18 23.46 24.2225.2219.1824.6021.57
First round 30 16.63 19.71 19.6019.7420.3916.6319.78
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 118 19.60 21.48 27.1219.6819.6022.5422.23
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Second round 36 18.86 22.91 22.2325.5318.8625.9020.97
First round 33 18.99 20.70 19.1618.9920.9823.5821.97
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 99 19.67 27.79 38.9830.4526.6226.2919.67
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 41 23.47 26.23 25.8127.4925.3840.7723.47
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 147 26.15 30.19 30.7527.8831.9526.1533.15
Horsham 2019 First round 35 31.29 36.93 43.4631.2932.4934.9643.34
2x2x2 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2021 Second round 80 5.48 7.01 5.488.149.446.456.45
First round 77 6.05 6.88 8.046.096.059.916.52
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 36 4.85 7.42 7.924.8511.986.348.01
Melbourne Summer 2020 Second round 93 5.57 7.22 7.277.307.335.577.10
First round 99 5.77 6.38 5.776.046.436.676.76
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First round 31 4.46 6.80 4.466.396.717.307.49
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 102 7.04 8.84 10.547.159.759.627.04
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 44 6.95 13.80 6.9527.0322.168.4510.80
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 130 9.51 10.39 9.6310.8124.279.5110.74
Horsham 2019 First round 36 10.25 13.38 20.7114.5412.2810.2513.33
4x4x4 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 55 50.80 1:06.96 1:15.061:08.0850.801:08.581:04.22
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 20 1:03.05 1:07.98 1:08.711:03.051:08.681:07.701:07.55
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 91 1:29.62 1:40.501:29.62
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Final 21 1:06.83 1:14.88 1:09.861:20.151:29.871:06.831:14.62
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 57 1:18.35 1:31.541:18.35
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 Final 36 1:46.22 1:53.72 1:53.171:57.981:46.223:32.761:50.01
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 96 2:05.60 2:05.602:09.44
Horsham 2019 First round 29 2:53.03 2:53.032:53.17
5x5x5 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 29 1:43.78 1:49.01 1:43.781:47.751:53.591:56.441:45.68
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 63 2:32.00 2:56.752:32.00
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 49 3:33.00 3:44.423:33.00
6x6x6 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 25 4:02.12 4:02.12
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 38 DNF DNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 29 DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 8 4:34.21 5:04.04 5:45.444:34.214:52.46
First round 8 4:13.10 4:16.43 4:17.324:13.104:18.86
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 35 8:37.54 8:37.54
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 25 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 22 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 10 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 24 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 Final 10 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 28 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 11 59 64.33 696559
3x3x3 One-Handed
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 55 34.84 39.65 34.8447.6441.9439.9637.05
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 38 1:03.71 1:13.311:03.71
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 90 56.58 56.5857.16
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First round 29 52.22 54.64 54.5052.221:01.6455.8353.60
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 66 1:10.83 1:29.671:10.83
Clock
Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 24 12.12 DNF 14.38DNFDNF12.1226.89
Megaminx
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 24 1:50.68 1:50.682:26.12
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 42 3:08.60 3:08.603:24.08
Pyraminx
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 74 10.00 12.79 11.5114.5710.0012.3023.86
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 28 7.29 12.82 7.297.9815.8914.5924.78
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 106 13.23 14.35 29.4114.6813.2314.6113.76
Surf Coast Cubing 2019 First round 33 11.33 13.60 16.1013.4013.0614.3311.33
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 38 11.72 17.81 20.2716.5416.6111.7230.43
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 95 12.70 15.05 17.0412.7018.1814.3413.77
Horsham 2019 First round 24 13.68 16.66 18.4221.5115.1716.4013.68
Skewb
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 59 13.21 14.32 14.2514.2613.2116.1314.44
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 38 7.07 17.99 14.6822.277.0717.0327.06
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 102 16.79 22.62 24.3123.2216.7920.3429.63
Puzzling Pakenham 2019 First round 39 14.38 21.70 14.3822.2950.4119.5523.26
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 110 22.91 31.91 25.4432.0243.6238.2822.91
Horsham 2019 First round 27 24.65 29.35 27.6124.6526.0849.1634.36
Square-1
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 31 38.73 48.4038.73
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 8 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS