Graydon Corns

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2019CORN04 Male 10 151

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 4490 6243 27206 14.39 16.11 22166 5044 3639
2x2x2 Cube 2140 3027 11200 3.08 5.94 21202 5605 4048
4x4x4 Cube 5176 7230 28888 1:37.31
5x5x5 Cube 2647 3738 14741 2:45.89
3x3x3 One-Handed 4184 6132 26749 43.11 55.49 25983 6109 4135
Pyraminx 3427 4701 18653 7.71 11.31 18564 4685 3432
Skewb 2131 2896 10703 7.07 10.75 10731 2936 2167
Square-1 2555 3371 11052 1:31.95
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 First round 65 17.28 18.97 17.28DNF19.7319.8717.32
Imagination Station 2020 Second round 20 14.79 16.11 15.4915.3114.7924.6117.54
First round 25 16.96 18.94 24.2320.3616.9617.9218.55
Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2019 Second round 41 18.07 20.37 21.6621.7018.0719.1620.29
First round 43 14.49 19.01 17.9720.0014.4919.0721.18
Flag City Fall 2019 First round 53 16.59 20.68 22.5920.8116.5923.5618.65
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 First round 45 17.30 20.42 17.3019.6020.2627.3221.39
Mishawaka Summer 2019 First round 39 14.39 19.51 20.3619.2414.3928.1018.94
CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 635 17.46 22.29 17.4619.03DNF21.8026.04
Battle for Toledo 2019 First round 61 17.10 19.89 21.9021.3919.2517.1019.03
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 136 27.75 29.24 30.1029.0928.5427.7531.25
Kent State Taco Bash 2019 First round 58 33.32 34.06 39.2433.3233.8433.9234.43
2x2x2 Cube
Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 First round 52 4.72 6.02 7.824.728.464.865.38
Flag City Fall 2019 First round 59 4.85 8.19 11.434.857.155.99DNF
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 First round 46 5.06 5.94 5.795.0610.526.775.26
Mishawaka Summer 2019 Final 48 4.56 7.30 4.569.637.725.848.33
CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 603 5.44 7.54 8.716.40DNF5.447.51
Battle for Toledo 2019 First round 65 4.94 6.99 6.329.474.946.638.03
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 132 3.08 9.01 9.827.959.253.089.93
4x4x4 Cube
Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2019 Final 42 1:39.06 2:14.161:39.06
Flag City Fall 2019 Final 51 1:50.40 1:50.401:51.26
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Final 45 1:37.31 1:37.311:53.98
Mishawaka Summer 2019 Final 41 1:44.80 1:44.802:02.85
5x5x5 Cube
Flag City Fall 2019 Final 46 3:13.75 3:17.903:13.75
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Final 37 2:45.89 3:05.142:45.89
3x3x3 One-Handed
Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 First round 65 55.69 55.691:26.05
Imagination Station 2020 First round 22 43.11 55.49 1:07.6243.1158.3259.9048.24
Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2019 First round 35 1:00.38 1:00.38DNF
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Final 44 55.60 55.60DNF
Mishawaka Summer 2019 First round 39 57.00 1:07.36 57.001:05.521:06.13DNF1:10.43
Pyraminx
Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020 First round 50 7.71 11.40 9.5412.1212.5515.147.71
Flag City Fall 2019 First round 39 9.21 11.44 9.2111.8111.7311.5211.07
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 First round 40 8.89 12.02 11.5912.468.8915.2212.00
Mishawaka Summer 2019 First round 37 10.38 12.68 11.2818.4615.3510.3811.42
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 70 7.79 11.31 7.7912.269.7515.9911.91
Skewb
Imagination Station 2020 First round 15 7.07 10.75 12.1312.697.447.07DNF
Battle for Toledo 2019 First round 53 7.68 13.67 12.637.6816.3312.5815.79
Square-1
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Final 36 1:31.95 DNF1:31.95