Dominic Cater

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2019CATE01 Male 8 267

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 1328 1786 7173 10.11 12.98 9434 2255 1652
2x2x2 Cube 83 116 429 1.17 4.23 6126 1721 1238
4x4x4 Cube 1783 2588 11386 54.46 59.85 10274 2317 1602
5x5x5 Cube 1476 2075 8594 1:55.02 1:59.79 7480 1800 1281
6x6x6 Cube 969 1382 5182 4:14.90
7x7x7 Cube 838 1191 4499 6:26.78
3x3x3 One-Handed 1842 2759 12775 25.58 31.87 13086 2805 1888
Clock 892 1174 4935 23.85
Megaminx 754 1164 4703 1:40.66 1:58.69 5184 1309 850
Pyraminx 1465 2030 8430 5.46 8.12 7560 1730 1270
Skewb 580 778 3211 4.10 6.74 3350 834 610
Square-1 82 90 266 8.94 14.23 484 159 133
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 Second round 15 11.62 12.98 14.5315.1612.6711.6211.74
First round 24 10.11 14.76 10.1120.2516.4613.8813.95
Kent Fall 2019 Final 15 11.20 14.20 18.3211.2014.0413.9414.62
Second round 15 12.41 14.15 12.4115.3016.5812.8214.34
First round 15 13.80 15.73 13.8016.8216.9915.7114.67
Flag City Fall 2019 First round 36 12.88 14.56 12.8814.3016.0315.4613.92
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Second round 35 14.40 17.55 18.3220.4214.8119.5114.40
First round 28 14.49 15.21 17.4714.4916.0215.0314.58
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Second round 20 14.02 16.15 16.4814.9314.0217.0517.06
First round 21 14.12 16.99 16.48DNF15.4514.1219.05
Flag City Spring 2019 Second round 27 17.20 19.77 17.2021.9719.5818.4921.25
First round 29 18.09 20.97 22.8520.9523.8219.1018.09
Pittsburgh Spring 2019 Second round 35 18.37 24.31 26.1524.7625.7818.3722.40
First round 33 21.55 23.89 21.5523.5324.0427.8024.09
Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019 First round 54 33.07 35.64 33.0741.6135.1535.7935.97
2x2x2 Cube
Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 Second round 25 3.68 5.40 7.584.683.953.6810.04
First round 16 1.17 4.23 6.824.251.175.702.73
Flag City Fall 2019 First round 38 4.27 5.25 5.655.804.294.278.35
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 First round 32 3.62 5.10 4.487.245.633.625.19
Flag City Spring 2019 First round 32 5.98 7.45 6.627.415.988.548.31
Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019 First round 53 7.80 9.47 8.5210.789.1111.327.80
4x4x4 Cube
Kent Fall 2019 First round 16 54.46 59.85 54.461:04.3657.551:04.4057.63
Flag City Fall 2019 Final 32 59.15 1:01.94 59.151:00.301:00.17DNF1:05.36
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Final 30 56.90 1:04.11 1:01.741:06.131:04.4556.901:08.04
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 First round 19 59.07 1:11.94 1:14.791:19.4359.071:59.531:01.61
Pittsburgh Spring 2019 Final 26 1:29.65 DNF1:29.65
5x5x5 Cube
Kent Fall 2019 Final 17 1:57.50 1:59.79 2:04.172:00.702:00.751:57.501:57.93
Flag City Fall 2019 Final 36 1:55.02 2:08.81 2:04.941:55.022:13.912:10.182:11.32
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Final 32 2:02.42 2:08.51 2:15.522:02.422:05.572:04.442:35.09
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 First round 18 2:17.48 2:21.332:17.48
Pittsburgh Spring 2019 Final 24 3:23.09 DNF3:23.09
6x6x6 Cube
Flag City Fall 2019 Final 19 4:14.90 4:14.90
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 First round 12 4:46.35 4:46.35
7x7x7 Cube
Flag City Fall 2019 Final 21 6:26.78 6:26.78
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 First round 11 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Flag City Fall 2019 First round 13 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Final 7 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
Flag City Spring 2019 First round 9 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Flag City Fall 2019 Final 20 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Final 25 30.67 34.27 30.6738.1031.1633.5540.54
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 First round 16 25.58 31.87 30.5125.5828.4147.3036.70
Flag City Spring 2019 First round 23 32.09 39.33 44.7943.2532.2132.0942.54
Pittsburgh Spring 2019 First round 31 50.85 50.8552.13
Clock
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 First round 16 23.85 DNF23.85
Flag City Spring 2019 Final 12 24.61 DNF 24.61DNFDNF28.94DNF
Megaminx
Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 Final 16 1:40.66 1:58.69 2:03.221:58.001:40.661:54.852:09.29
Kent Fall 2019 First round 15 1:48.00 2:04.93 2:04.322:07.602:07.731:48.002:02.86
Flag City Fall 2019 Final 23 2:01.23 DNF 2:12.212:01.292:01.23DNFDNF
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 First round 14 2:03.62 2:32.442:03.62
Pittsburgh Spring 2019 First round 20 2:28.35 2:28.352:37.72
Pyraminx
Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 First round 29 8.04 10.30 8.0411.758.3510.8112.33
Kent Fall 2019 First round 18 6.10 9.39 9.4210.3411.966.108.41
Flag City Fall 2019 First round 34 5.46 9.65 5.4610.4410.6514.117.86
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 First round 29 5.56 9.61 9.9110.6410.728.275.56
Flag City Spring 2019 First round 24 8.24 10.07 9.689.8713.758.2410.65
Pittsburgh Spring 2019 Final 10 8.13 9.30 9.07DNF9.249.598.13
First round 9 5.60 8.12 9.11DNF9.266.005.60
Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019 First round 26 7.42 10.00 22.487.428.4210.0811.51
Skewb
Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020 Final 16 4.10 7.85 4.109.886.227.459.95
Pittsburgh Spring 2019 Final 7 4.66 6.74 5.974.667.736.657.60
Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019 Final 12 6.30 9.50 8.688.2611.5515.366.30
First round 12 5.65 7.55 8.886.727.568.385.65
Square-1
Kent Fall 2019 Final 4 8.94 15.45 15.138.9417.3119.1713.90
Flag City Fall 2019 Final 4 16.34 18.68 16.3418.4120.7218.2619.37
First round 4 12.69 14.23 13.5915.0814.0112.6920.83
Cuyahoga Cubing 2019 Final 13 13.86 20.14 19.00DNF13.8618.1723.26
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Final 6 15.03 20.84 23.1417.2515.03DNF22.13
Pittsburgh Spring 2019 First round 17 54.00 54.0055.26
3x3x3 With Feet
Bulldog Qualifier 2019 Final 11 2:25.52 4:21.282:25.52