Svetlana Baskakova (Светлана Баскакова)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2019BASK01 Female 8 142

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 1392 8896 37379 16.55 20.10 38116 9043 1392
2x2x2 Cube 1275 8045 28685 4.66 5.34 15008 4214 563
4x4x4 Cube 725 4905 18444 1:08.88 1:29.13 20802 5557 822
5x5x5 Cube 432 3181 11033 2:12.27 2:23.64 10135 2880 397
3x3x3 Blindfolded 54 594 1771 1:54.45
3x3x3 One-Handed 1070 6508 25618 41.28 56.38 26040 6600 1124
Megaminx 515 3140 10012 2:49.11
Square-1 189 1149 3695 24.47 33.91 3880 1191 190
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 54 550 1397 2/2 10:43

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
1 2 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Siberia Open 2020 Second 25 16.55 20.33 19.6516.5522.9619.6121.72
First 22 16.99 20.10 19.6116.9921.0519.6422.27
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Second 21 17.09 21.01 19.9022.3220.81DNF17.09
First 21 18.83 20.73 21.4121.5319.8820.9018.83
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First 50 20.55 23.88 20.5525.5926.2924.5421.51
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Second 48 24.64 26.52 25.7824.6428.7032.0125.09
First 48 24.42 26.36 28.8526.0227.5825.4924.42
Kemerovo Open 2019 First 29 24.84 25.59 24.8425.6825.0226.0627.29
Mezhdurechensk Open 2019 Final 9 24.80 31.45 24.8042.64DNF26.0725.64
First 13 23.92 32.33 35.32DNF23.9232.1129.57
2x2x2 Cube
Siberia Open 2020 First 28 7.07 8.19 9.237.07DNF7.997.36
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 First 17 4.66 6.04 6.31DNF6.725.084.66
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Second 21 5.77 6.93 5.777.716.236.858.49
First 12 4.80 5.34 5.094.807.085.255.69
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 First 30 5.40 6.33 5.405.457.197.756.35
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 First 45 7.03 8.58 7.1411.337.0312.377.27
Kemerovo Open 2019 First 24 6.62 9.61 9.739.869.2325.646.62
Mezhdurechensk Open 2019 Final 4 4.67 6.59 8.194.675.487.976.32
4x4x4 Cube
Siberia Open 2020 Combined First 17 1:08.88 1:29.13 1:41.822:14.461:16.231:08.881:29.34
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Combined First 19 1:20.03 1:32.65 DNF1:27.171:27.691:20.031:43.10
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined First 37 1:48.68 1:48.681:56.68
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined First 41 2:11.38 2:25.042:11.38
5x5x5 Cube
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Combined First 12 2:12.27 2:23.64 2:28.292:12.272:19.862:22.762:28.88
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined Final 25 2:39.63 2:50.372:39.63
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined First 20 2:43.70 3:05.982:43.70
Kemerovo Open 2019 Combined Final 12 3:52.99 DNF3:52.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Siberia Open 2020 Final 2 1:54.45 DNF DNF1:54.45DNF
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 2 2:11.97 DNF DNFDNF2:11.97
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Final 3 2:27.72 DNF DNF2:27.72DNF
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Final 5 2:02.28 DNF 2:02.28DNFDNF
Altai Special 2019 Final 5 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
First 3 2:58.59 DNF 3:16.012:58.59DNF
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Final 9 5:14.48 DNF DNFDNF5:14.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Altai Special 2019 Final 9 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Siberia Open 2020 Combined First 22 41.28 56.38 41.2849.991:15.2557.751:01.40
Megaminx
Siberia Open 2020 Combined First 14 2:49.11 3:22.312:49.11
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined Final 24 3:00.40 3:00.403:40.65
CCC Qualification Barnaul 2019 Combined Final 29 3:40.70 3:40.704:28.40
Square-1
Siberia Open 2020 Combined First 15 32.75 51.90 1:48.3748.071:01.2732.7546.37
CCC Qualification Sochi 2019 Combined Final 9 24.47 33.91 28.631:01.9724.4738.1834.91
NSK Cubing Fest 2019 Combined Final 22 36.20 46.01 1:08.7043.8941.8936.2052.26
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Novosibirsk Tech Library 2019 Final 1 2/2 10:43 2/2 10:43
Altai Special 2019 Final 4 DNF DNFDNF