Arseniy Yotsyus

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018YOTS01 Male 15 706

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 147 1311 4759 9.33 11.15 4162 1164 138
2x2x2 Cube 103 770 2161 1.83 3.47 2507 831 93
4x4x4 Cube 180 1414 5186 43.40 53.05 6753 1802 241
5x5x5 Cube 394 2975 10301 2:06.60 2:28.37 10577 3015 410
6x6x6 Cube 247 2098 6628 5:25.82
3x3x3 One-Handed 273 1710 6529 19.81 24.65 6704 1730 287
Clock 193 995 2935 15.44 19.18 2903 979 184
Megaminx 191 1334 4746 1:41.15 1:50.85 4532 1266 177
Pyraminx 6 73 172 1.81 2.90 115 44 6
Skewb 97 810 2312 3.66 5.73 1887 628 80
Square-1 119 807 2556 19.85 27.65 2667 832 125

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
2 3 5
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second round 14 10.03 11.15 11.1610.4411.9110.0311.84
First round 17 9.68 11.70 9.6811.2211.4312.4613.42
Latvian Open 2019 Second round 14 11.52 13.41 12.3915.4312.4011.52DNF
First round 8 9.54 11.54 13.1811.2911.299.5412.04
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 5 11.42 12.83 13.9512.2812.2514.9611.42
Second round 6 10.42 13.51 13.8910.4214.7214.2212.42
First round 5 10.72 12.80 10.7213.9614.6913.1011.35
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Second round 29 10.58 11.85 11.4510.58DNF13.0511.05
First round 34 10.98 12.70 12.4512.0310.9813.9213.62
Telšiai Open 2019 Second round 11 9.33 12.28 11.2212.6013.029.3317.55
First round 15 13.59 14.53 13.5916.8713.6415.3414.62
Belarus Nationals 2019 Second round 31 12.24 14.66 13.0214.2012.2416.9916.76
First round 18 12.19 12.60 12.1913.0912.4014.1312.31
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 28 12.22 12.71 12.2212.9812.4012.7416.67
First round 28 11.43 12.74 13.8113.0412.3411.4312.83
Kaunas Open 2019 Second round 13 11.35 14.10 16.2812.8914.3911.3515.03
First round 11 13.57 14.43 14.5214.8113.5716.9113.97
Latvian Open 2018 Second round 21 13.61 15.40 14.2716.9013.6115.0419.22
First round 26 12.02 16.22 15.9118.1114.6512.0224.45
GLS Cup V 2018 Second round 30 13.20 15.61 17.6213.2014.1016.5416.20
First round 29 12.54 14.50 13.1612.5420.7015.2515.10
Welcome to Brest 2018 Second round 23 15.11 16.30 15.4415.1119.0915.7817.68
First round 30 12.07 17.23 20.2413.8717.5812.0720.87
GLS Cup III 2018 Second round 45 13.51 16.75 14.6916.2025.7513.5119.37
First round 37 12.12 13.91 12.1217.8213.5313.0915.11
Vilnius Open 2018 First round 23 16.63 18.34 18.2617.8616.6318.8921.46
GLS Cup I 2018 Second round 45 16.75 19.80 26.9818.2516.7522.1519.00
First round 49 16.29 19.94 27.9018.2816.2920.9320.61
Kaunas Open 2018 First round 29 23.88 24.90 24.2825.3225.1030.3523.88
2x2x2 Cube
GLS Gdynia 2020 Final 9 2.14 3.61 3.364.413.072.145.05
First round 10 2.56 3.47 3.283.793.382.563.74
Latvian Open 2019 Final 7 2.54 4.30 4.474.915.822.543.52
Second round 7 1.86 3.71 6.021.863.073.954.12
First round 5 2.72 3.78 2.724.555.633.463.33
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 3 1.83 3.58 1.833.883.603.373.78
First round 4 3.42 4.33 4.094.564.644.333.42
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 31 2.74 4.39 2.742.908.365.105.17
Telšiai Open 2019 Final 8 4.38 5.95 12.345.804.387.614.44
Second round 4 3.19 3.75 4.155.523.853.253.19
First round 12 4.08 5.56 8.464.964.086.884.85
Belarus Nationals 2019 First round 40 4.45 6.61 4.456.029.598.715.11
GLS Cup II 2019 Second round 25 4.34 4.65 5.214.344.864.594.49
First round 18 3.14 4.20 4.203.143.855.464.54
Kaunas Open 2019 Final 7 4.44 5.20 5.665.234.964.445.41
Second round 7 3.94 4.47 3.944.284.784.524.62
First round 6 2.02 3.95 4.414.434.242.023.19
Latvian Open 2018 Final 7 3.09 4.27 3.093.894.454.624.48
Second round 2 2.96 3.85 2.963.047.873.794.73
First round 15 4.51 4.92 4.515.315.134.864.76
GLS Cup V 2018 Second round 22 3.74 5.09 4.925.654.703.746.34
First round 21 4.32 4.98 5.115.334.325.294.54
Welcome to Brest 2018 Final 11 2.84 4.87 4.392.846.335.244.98
First round 5 3.71 4.06 3.713.943.784.454.57
GLS Cup III 2018 Second round 36 4.16 6.37 4.166.437.435.2512.14
First round 28 3.34 4.71 3.345.175.545.463.50
Vilnius Open 2018 Final 8 4.31 5.71 4.318.147.794.344.99
Second round 8 3.85 5.21 5.085.273.855.286.19
First round 13 5.32 5.64 5.507.005.326.095.32
GLS Cup I 2018 Second round 40 4.74 6.81 4.828.327.284.7410.89
First round 32 5.42 6.40 5.427.607.205.596.42
Kaunas Open 2018 Final 7 5.03 6.42 5.998.116.276.995.03
Second round 8 3.90 5.00 4.035.475.505.653.90
First round 11 4.53 5.67 6.666.164.535.545.30
4x4x4 Cube
Latvian Open 2019 First round 10 43.40 53.05 1:16.4254.4643.4052.4552.24
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 6 1:03.47 1:08.45 1:10.961:03.471:15.001:07.371:07.03
First round 6 1:03.60 1:07.52 1:14.751:05.981:08.251:03.601:08.32
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 54 1:07.05 1:14.23 1:07.051:18.301:10.001:14.381:18.69
Telšiai Open 2019 First round 15 1:06.04 1:11.23 1:06.041:24.571:14.901:09.141:09.64
Belarus Nationals 2019 First round 26 1:07.90 1:19.241:07.90
Kaunas Open 2019 First round 13 1:03.37 1:15.76 1:03.371:24.461:10.43DNF1:12.38
Latvian Open 2018 Second round 21 1:02.05 1:06.23 1:08.051:02.051:04.601:12.181:06.05
First round 22 55.01 1:11.01 55.011:11.471:11.461:26.201:10.10
Welcome to Brest 2018 First round 18 1:03.33 1:09.11 1:03.331:09.611:09.801:23.851:07.92
GLS Cup III 2018 First round 49 1:44.33 1:44.331:54.53
Vilnius Open 2018 First round 17 1:20.98 1:26.02 1:20.981:39.641:22.101:23.241:32.72
Kaunas Open 2018 First round 25 1:50.38 1:50.381:54.19
5x5x5 Cube
Latvian Open 2019 Final 18 2:19.74 2:19.742:27.24
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 6 2:06.60 2:28.37 2:30.842:37.082:25.472:28.792:06.60
First round 7 2:09.10 2:51.46 2:09.102:52.982:57.822:46.982:54.42
Telšiai Open 2019 First round 17 2:48.40 3:07.692:48.40
Belarus Nationals 2019 First round 28 3:24.81 3:28.363:24.81
Welcome to Brest 2018 Final 14 2:33.03 2:40.08 2:33.032:49.342:34.622:36.273:01.24
GLS Cup III 2018 First round 38 2:45.75 2:54.142:45.75
Vilnius Open 2018 First round 14 3:01.30 3:45.933:01.30
6x6x6 Cube
GLS Cup III 2018 First round 25 5:25.82 5:25.82
7x7x7 Cube
GLS Cup III 2018 First round 24 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second round 17 22.68 24.65 25.5722.6825.2323.1632.20
First round 21 24.36 28.14 32.7824.4724.3636.6127.16
Latvian Open 2019 First round 14 19.81 26.44 25.5227.2532.1526.5519.81
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 6 21.88 27.63 28.2534.7821.8823.2631.38
First round 8 20.31 28.80 35.4629.4320.3132.0824.90
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 47 29.21 33.31 31.1139.5939.3929.4229.21
Telšiai Open 2019 First round 20 33.34 42.17 41.0233.3442.8442.8042.69
Latvian Open 2018 First round 25 31.37 37.27 38.6335.9142.3231.3737.28
Welcome to Brest 2018 First round 29 33.60 43.23 44.5633.6048.4349.0736.70
Clock
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 33 15.44 19.18 20.2219.5915.4422.2517.72
Telšiai Open 2019 Final 9 19.12 DNF 21.6219.12DNF21.63DNF
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 10 21.95 57.0421.95
Welcome to Brest 2018 Final 9 18.00 28.07 22.99DNF22.8938.3318.00
Megaminx
Latvian Open 2019 First round 13 1:41.15 1:55.36 2:04.011:44.831:41.152:14.841:57.24
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 5 1:42.25 1:50.85 2:04.871:42.251:51.501:44.761:56.29
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 17 2:03.94 2:24.212:03.94
Kaunas Open 2019 Final 7 2:29.37 2:29.372:45.36
Latvian Open 2018 Final 14 2:13.73 2:18.172:13.73
Welcome to Brest 2018 Final 8 1:47.09 2:09.57 2:11.471:47.092:29.152:14.232:03.02
Vilnius Open 2018 Final 9 1:53.83 2:12.07 2:10.192:02.702:23.331:53.832:23.54
Pyraminx
GLS Gdynia 2020 Final 3 2.04 3.71 2.045.694.432.514.18
First round 2 2.44 4.02 2.443.555.413.105.47
Latvian Open 2019 Final 1 1.81 2.90 3.265.362.213.221.81
First round 1 2.29 3.20 3.443.572.582.294.21
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 2 2.37 3.38 3.363.943.572.373.21
First round 3 2.60 3.58 3.513.732.603.505.20
Ramenskoe Open 2019 Final 2 3.13 3.52 3.823.483.933.253.13
First round 2 2.73 3.29 3.013.573.284.022.73
Telšiai Open 2019 Final 4 3.09 5.06 5.286.315.253.094.65
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 8 4.48 6.35 5.284.489.11DNF4.65
First round 5 2.67 4.86 8.615.334.352.674.89
GLS Cup II 2019 Final 9 2.76 5.00 DNF2.765.613.995.40
Second round 5 3.44 3.84 4.216.853.853.463.44
First round 8 3.43 4.94 4.843.435.885.934.10
Kaunas Open 2019 Final 2 4.02 5.16 7.534.604.026.444.45
Latvian Open 2018 Final 1 2.73 3.82 4.182.734.613.244.05
Second round 3 3.52 4.54 3.528.193.915.384.32
First round 2 3.87 4.38 4.533.934.693.877.96
GLS Cup V 2018 Final 8 5.03 5.29 6.415.095.755.045.03
First round 7 4.02 4.94 5.724.024.566.764.55
Welcome to Brest 2018 Final 3 3.31 4.84 3.963.317.168.423.41
First round 4 4.14 4.79 4.395.656.014.144.33
Vilnius Open 2018 Final 3 3.52 4.41 3.525.195.414.373.67
First round 7 4.78 6.47 4.97DNF5.708.744.78
GLS Cup I 2018 Second round 20 4.99 7.86 6.358.548.709.164.99
First round 38 9.34 10.949.34
Kaunas Open 2018 Final 11 6.14 9.50 10.957.3310.236.14DNF
Skewb
GLS Gdynia 2020 Second round 20 5.11 9.56 11.1110.017.5713.005.11
First round 15 6.00 7.31 6.006.9811.167.737.22
Latvian Open 2019 Final 10 6.63 7.69 6.636.728.088.279.37
First round 8 3.66 5.73 6.303.665.765.127.25
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 3 4.85 6.51 4.857.156.836.915.79
First round 3 5.88 6.79 6.919.437.126.335.88
Ramenskoe Open 2019 First round 48 8.34 13.83 9.0717.868.34DNF14.55
Latvian Open 2018 Second round 15 7.19 9.22 7.1911.977.867.8226.94
First round 14 5.48 8.09 5.488.446.22DNF9.60
GLS Cup V 2018 Second round 20 7.15 9.68 11.0912.578.677.159.29
First round 18 5.78 8.23 8.979.068.537.205.78
Welcome to Brest 2018 Final 9 4.90 8.94 9.114.9010.318.379.35
First round 9 7.04 7.93 7.049.417.138.278.39
GLS Cup I 2018 Second round 21 5.82 8.69 8.459.86DNF5.827.77
First round 18 5.28 7.70 6.559.157.495.289.06
Square-1
Latvian Open 2019 Final 12 19.85 28.63 29.9229.7126.2719.8536.67
First round 10 24.35 27.65 27.3628.6926.9131.0724.35
CCC Qualification Kaliningrad 2019 Final 4 32.40 42.00 43.3250.0541.4941.1832.40
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 17 33.62 44.2733.62
Kaunas Open 2019 Final 10 52.44 52.441:02.12
Welcome to Brest 2018 Final 8 31.32 38.20 47.2031.3232.9252.1134.47
Vilnius Open 2018 Final 12 51.35 51.351:09.17
Kaunas Open 2018 Final 14 1:12.92 DNF1:12.92