Jack Love

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Australia 2018LOVE03 Male 10 272

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 241 316 9892 10.80 12.63 8391 271 203
2x2x2 Cube 474 598 16849 3.61 5.86 20386 737 581
4x4x4 Cube 408 520 16805 1:05.00 1:12.50 15724 480 381
5x5x5 Cube 241 310 9369 1:59.71
6x6x6 Cube 168 217 5902 4:41.13
7x7x7 Cube 121 161 4979 6:56.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded 110 135 3452 3:11.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 4 6 149 24 25.00 30 3 3
3x3x3 One-Handed 223 288 10069 23.02 28.33 10100 281 217
Megaminx 235 313 9873 2:44.86
Pyraminx 680 877 24130 8.77 13.41 26999 993 783
Skewb 699 867 21911 12.19 16.89 20582 810 652
Square-1 186 262 7549 43.09

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
1 3 0
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2021 Second round 54 10.80 15.32 14.3016.2916.7010.8015.36
First round 53 13.39 14.87 15.0615.2215.4913.3914.32
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 11 11.90 12.63 14.1712.5911.9013.0512.24
Second round 11 11.95 12.91 12.1715.6213.7912.7711.95
First round 15 12.12 14.05 12.1212.1915.3514.6115.59
Melbourne Summer 2020 Semi Final 37 13.30 13.82 13.3314.3513.3013.7714.82
Second round 37 10.83 13.76 13.8913.4613.9314.7310.83
First round 30 11.85 13.02 11.8512.7013.5716.4712.79
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Semi Final 22 10.84 12.74 12.4113.2110.8414.0212.60
Second round 26 12.68 13.65 12.6813.5317.3613.8913.53
First round 43 13.43 16.05 13.4318.5017.6616.0614.42
Altona Algorithms 2019 Second round 40 13.67 14.13 DNF13.6714.5914.0113.80
First round 24 11.49 12.70 12.3014.3011.5117.8611.49
Fortitude Sydney 2019 Second round 55 12.73 16.99 21.8314.9414.1912.7323.95
First round 27 12.01 13.00 14.5812.0914.5412.0112.37
Horsham 2019 Final 9 11.36 13.88 17.1913.9412.6215.0811.36
Second round 7 10.89 13.03 13.6111.9413.5310.8916.70
First round 12 14.13 15.08 14.1321.1214.5614.8815.81
WCA World Championship 2019 First round 413 12.68 14.09 13.2113.6716.1512.6815.40
St Kevin's College Spring 2018 First round 34 13.99 15.55 15.9816.1213.9914.5516.34
2x2x2 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2021 Second round 73 5.88 6.59 6.326.195.888.047.27
First round 64 3.82 6.18 3.825.895.766.888.30
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 24 3.61 5.86 4.223.617.445.917.47
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 139 5.26 8.53 10.6011.355.268.506.49
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 75 5.28 6.90 5.2815.567.367.835.51
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 111 6.87 8.31 8.488.776.877.6813.60
Horsham 2019 Second round 26 6.90 8.53 10.929.608.116.907.89
First round 24 6.56 8.66 8.897.406.569.6810.71
4x4x4 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 60 1:06.43 1:12.50 1:06.431:17.981:11.321:08.991:17.19
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 27 1:05.00 1:24.71 1:31.331:27.191:29.391:05.001:17.55
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 76 1:16.51 1:16.511:19.84
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 59 1:19.05 1:28.311:19.05
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 70 1:20.46 1:45.281:20.46
Horsham 2019 First round 25 1:28.02 1:41.87 1:29.982:04.531:28.022:11.251:31.10
5x5x5 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 39 1:59.71 1:59.712:05.81
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 52 2:00.92 2:07.532:00.92
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 37 2:18.19 2:18.192:23.45
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 52 2:22.80 2:22.802:23.21
Horsham 2019 Final 22 2:33.65 2:33.653:04.88
6x6x6 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 30 4:41.13 4:41.13
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 35 4:44.04 4:44.04
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 25 4:59.31 4:59.31
Altona Algorithms 2019 Final 31 5:46.78 5:46.78
7x7x7 Cube
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 28 8:54.10 8:54.10
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 33 7:44.68 7:44.68
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 18 6:56.65 6:56.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 14 3:11.80 DNF DNF3:11.80DNF
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 Final 10 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 21 4:24.53 DNF 4:24.53DNFDNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 First round 15 5:51.68 DNF 5:51.68DNFDNS
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 23 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Horsham 2019 First round 8 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 1 24 25.00 242526
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 13 29 DNF 29DNF32
Fortitude Sydney 2019 Final 2 30 34.00 303339
Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019 Final 2 27 31.00 273234
Horsham 2019 Final 2 44 44
3x3x3 One-Handed
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 40 27.17 28.33 29.3728.2129.3027.4727.17
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 17 28.01 32.09 28.0136.6132.2733.7830.23
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 43 28.11 30.12 28.1632.5530.2428.1131.97
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Second round 34 24.92 33.08 33.741:12.8233.6331.8824.92
First round 35 24.84 32.25 44.7728.6836.2624.8431.80
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 38 23.02 29.25 39.4032.1730.8523.0224.72
Horsham 2019 First round 9 29.17 31.97 32.9029.1732.7430.2837.92
Clock
Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 35 DNF DNFDNF
Megaminx
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 38 2:44.86 3:36.052:44.86
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 39 2:50.54 2:51.572:50.54
Horsham 2019 Final 13 2:49.38 2:49.383:43.16
Pyraminx
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 96 12.61 15.61 12.6117.5914.0628.4415.18
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 30 8.77 13.41 16.888.7710.5012.8527.79
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 142 12.59 20.02 20.8712.5923.9020.9318.26
Altona Algorithms 2019 First round 116 11.26 18.69 22.5625.2111.2619.9813.52
Skewb
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 74 12.19 16.89 12.9921.2219.9312.1917.74
Bendigo Cube Blitz 2020 First round 36 15.93 17.79 15.9318.9133.1817.6016.86
Melbourne Summer 2020 First round 97 15.66 20.62 25.6036.2816.7419.5215.66
Square-1
Melbourne Summer 2021 First round 33 43.09 43.0944.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 6 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Melbourne Summer 2020 Final 8 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 3 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019 Final 5 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Melbourne Summer 2021 Final 10 DNF DNF
Melbourne Cube Days 2019 Final 11 DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet
Horsham 2019 First round 6 3:16.27 3:16.273:46.36