Mikhail Glazov (Михаил Глазов)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018GLAZ03 Male 10 510

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 150 1305 4851 9.31 12.20 7137 1848 255
2x2x2 Cube 98 717 2024 1.78 3.61 3071 980 117
4x4x4 Cube 454 3201 12143 55.55 1:02.77 11778 3084 434
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 149 1271 3145 41
3x3x3 One-Handed 170 1109 4252 17.43 19.50 2723 717 115
Clock 31 186 566 7.95 11.82 1081 368 62
Megaminx 93 650 2232 1:15.86 1:21.20 1889 562 80
Pyraminx 80 624 1739 3.13 4.95 1580 532 77
Skewb 1 28 83 1.57 3.33 133 50 3
Square-1 49 357 1130 13.86 16.70 813 240 30

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
6 5 8

Record Collection

WR CR NR
1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Second round 25 11.55 12.60 11.5512.85DNF12.4812.47
First round 23 10.74 12.36 13.4412.4714.3211.1810.74
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 7 10.15 13.24 10.1518.6013.8113.4612.46
Second round 9 11.68 14.11 DNF14.1711.6814.0414.11
First round 6 9.31 12.20 12.0411.179.3113.3813.75
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Second round 17 11.26 12.64 12.6013.5211.8015.5511.26
First round 28 12.82 13.95 17.8312.8213.7113.4814.66
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 9 12.78 13.90 12.7816.3213.1015.3013.30
First round 8 11.82 13.03 11.8213.2412.1113.7313.77
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 6 11.22 12.87 14.3214.6111.2211.6812.61
Second round 12 12.42 14.79 14.6415.37DNF12.4214.36
First round 7 11.56 13.40 15.1912.6012.4011.5616.22
YJ Kazan 2019 Second round 19 9.85 14.29 14.0814.1920.3414.599.85
First round 12 11.70 12.80 21.4613.9011.8911.7012.62
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Second round 22 13.70 15.67 13.7014.5318.1216.9615.52
First round 24 14.36 15.86 14.3616.7514.3916.45DNF
Sergach Winter 2019 Final 12 14.67 15.36 14.6716.0215.6615.6514.76
Second round 10 11.50 13.97 12.8411.5015.6614.0315.05
First round 14 13.71 14.99 16.3114.5217.2214.1513.71
Almet Open 2018 Final 11 13.17 16.25 14.9613.1717.3218.8616.47
Second round 13 16.15 19.97 19.5416.1520.0420.3720.32
First round 12 14.49 17.85 14.4920.6615.9621.5916.94
Crystal Open 2018 First round 18 16.99 20.40 24.7219.7024.0016.9917.49
2x2x2 Cube
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First round 20 1.78 4.18 DNF3.551.783.095.89
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 First round 65 2.24 DNF 2.99DNF2.244.75DNF
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 28 4.39 5.33 5.274.394.426.3010.54
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 3 2.94 4.05 4.954.124.263.762.94
First round 3 2.91 3.61 4.403.673.463.702.91
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 2 2.56 3.76 3.38DNF2.563.234.68
First round 3 3.14 4.50 6.815.523.534.463.14
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 7 3.05 3.91 3.424.184.126.073.05
First round 8 2.84 4.47 5.082.843.885.134.46
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Final 5 2.27 4.08 4.333.594.652.274.33
First round 7 3.26 4.15 4.933.766.013.263.75
Sergach Winter 2019 Final 2 2.97 3.74 6.184.453.583.202.97
Second round 12 4.53 5.17 5.446.235.304.774.53
First round 13 4.08 5.31 4.087.334.785.885.28
Almet Open 2018 Final 12 3.29 7.10 6.966.517.839.523.29
First round 12 5.24 7.02 5.459.607.065.248.56
Crystal Open 2018 First round 19 4.33 6.90 10.488.306.084.336.31
4x4x4 Cube
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 9 55.55 1:02.77 DNF1:05.071:02.131:01.1055.55
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 31 1:08.26 1:15.31 DNF1:13.371:10.501:22.061:08.26
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 13 1:12.24 1:27.67 1:24.981:25.711:12.241:32.331:36.81
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 29 1:10.71 1:16.22 1:17.581:18.731:20.471:12.341:10.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 3 41 41
3x3x3 One-Handed
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First round 20 17.43 20.96 24.6421.6418.9217.4322.31
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 5 20.62 22.11 21.5222.2524.8022.5620.62
First round 5 19.09 21.54 21.7523.6219.0920.5522.32
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 20 19.96 24.07 19.9627.3324.6523.5324.04
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 3 18.08 19.50 18.9418.8524.6218.0820.70
First round 6 20.41 22.53 21.0924.0320.4124.7922.48
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 6 23.43 25.86 27.2530.3525.5323.4324.79
First round 5 20.32 23.12 DNF24.2520.3220.6824.44
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Final 10 20.61 25.25 21.7220.6128.2928.8425.75
First round 12 23.32 24.52 24.1623.7026.5923.3225.71
Sergach Winter 2019 Final 8 23.02 25.57 25.0323.0227.0127.8824.68
First round 11 24.84 29.39 30.3732.5328.3824.8429.42
Almet Open 2018 Final 8 29.15 33.98 29.1534.0932.9936.0334.86
Crystal Open 2018 Final 14 31.56 43.71 52.2343.4451.9535.7331.56
Clock
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First round 25 9.07 DNF 10.6111.41DNFDNF9.07
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 4 7.95 11.82 10.8712.0112.5715.797.95
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 9 11.86 DNF 12.6113.2611.86DNFDNF
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 5 13.77 15.48 16.7213.7715.0014.72DNF
First round 5 12.57 14.53 14.6712.5714.4417.9514.48
Megaminx
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 17 1:16.75 1:27.94 1:16.751:46.911:17.151:31.411:35.27
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 4 1:22.00 1:25.43 1:53.041:22.421:22.001:23.471:30.41
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 21 1:35.06 2:06.02 1:51.93DNF2:19.971:35.062:06.16
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 1 1:16.36 1:25.76 1:34.201:29.301:16.361:22.701:25.27
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Final 7 1:19.95 1:23.93 1:30.321:21.431:26.341:24.031:19.95
Sergach Winter 2019 Final 6 1:15.86 1:21.20 1:24.141:21.951:15.861:36.951:17.51
Pyraminx
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 First round 18 5.03 5.28 5.335.455.036.115.06
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 2 4.63 5.06 4.954.784.635.44DNF
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 9 3.13 5.12 3.138.475.825.154.38
First round 9 4.74 5.40 5.404.745.125.695.81
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 4 3.51 6.19 6.855.006.717.523.51
First round 4 3.31 5.66 5.106.615.266.843.31
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 3 4.57 5.74 4.575.367.765.945.92
First round 2 3.84 4.95 6.155.834.104.913.84
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 10 5.10 6.84 5.105.72DNF8.406.39
First round 12 5.91 6.99 8.866.307.726.965.91
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Final 11 4.99 6.37 5.948.727.034.996.14
First round 10 3.41 5.64 5.083.417.305.846.01
Sergach Winter 2019 Final 12 7.93 8.56 8.628.727.939.488.34
First round 9 5.13 7.25 7.315.13DNF7.636.80
Almet Open 2018 First round 28 7.77 DNF 11.2013.00DNFDNF7.77
Skewb
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 3 2.86 4.23 3.802.864.995.583.89
First round 1 2.65 3.33 6.102.653.163.423.42
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 1 1.57 NR 3.63 3.653.851.575.293.40
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 3 3.46 4.54 5.893.923.46DNF3.82
First round 1 3.44 3.64 3.683.603.643.445.36
Samara Speedcubing Fest 2019 Final 1 3.37 3.97 DNF4.223.374.293.41
First round 1 2.67 3.99 4.30DNF4.072.673.61
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 1 3.28 4.28 5.604.423.284.523.89
YJ Kazan 2019 Final 2 3.11 4.30 5.745.453.713.733.11
Nizhny Novgorod Spring Open 2019 Final 4 3.76 4.70 3.923.765.905.784.39
First round 3 3.51 4.34 3.925.333.514.804.31
Sergach Winter 2019 Final 3 3.84 5.22 4.565.325.795.993.84
First round 1 3.68 4.92 8.495.133.684.325.30
Almet Open 2018 Final 1 3.64 5.07 4.676.567.043.983.64
First round 2 5.24 5.56 7.515.245.755.695.24
Crystal Open 2018 Final 2 3.16 5.32 5.756.955.244.963.16
First round 2 2.85 5.63 4.527.535.072.857.29
Square-1
Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020 Final 8 16.63 18.60 16.6317.3319.8425.0918.64
Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final 1 13.86 16.70 15.6117.8816.9213.8617.56
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 8 16.63 20.78 23.8317.9216.6320.5927.38
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 3 25.56 31.47 32.2530.2431.9225.5635.68
YJ Kazan 2019 First round 10 34.87 36.68 37.5835.6944.0136.7634.87
3x3x3 With Feet
Chelny Summer 2019 Final 6 1:22.63 1:49.39 DNF1:32.651:53.201:22.632:02.33

History of National Records

Single Average Competition Round Solves
Skewb
1.57 Izhevsk Winter Cube 2020 Final