Lev Aronov

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018ARON02 Male 13 508

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 100 930 3203 8.70 11.02 3854 1094 129
2x2x2 Cube 291 2249 7068 2.65 4.38 7112 2134 268
4x4x4 Cube 218 1726 6415 45.61 59.81 10253 2688 363
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 28 300 619 29
3x3x3 One-Handed 111 776 2858 15.84 17.19 1357 384 61
Clock 288 1409 4097 19.77 26.78 4161 1414 290
Megaminx 125 889 3104 1:25.23 2:02.35 5447 1517 224
Pyraminx 159 1187 3312 3.88 8.44 8481 2758 485
Skewb 212 1643 5026 4.89 7.42 4448 1404 200
Square-1 25 211 681 11.65 13.89 440 133 16

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
2 7 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 8 8.70 11.21 8.7010.9612.7610.8611.82
First round 7 9.83 11.54 10.5611.0513.0013.029.83
Ural Winter 2020 Final 7 10.88 11.95 12.5012.2311.2210.8812.39
First round 3 10.46 11.27 11.4410.4612.1510.6511.73
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 7 11.82 12.20 12.2612.2412.1112.6111.82
First round 5 10.42 11.02 10.4210.5611.0512.2611.45
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Second round 14 12.22 13.09 15.5612.2212.6213.2213.43
First round 12 10.65 12.95 13.3914.6613.5111.9610.65
Ural Autumn 2019 First round 16 10.80 14.47 12.8310.8016.9015.7214.87
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 12 12.09 15.13 13.8120.7212.0915.3816.19
First round 6 10.22 12.56 12.4711.0614.6814.1510.22
Ural Spring 2019 First round 16 13.75 14.74 14.3015.0013.7514.9315.53
EkatCube Spring 2019 First round 28 12.42 15.72 15.8315.4415.8912.4219.26
Ural Winter 2019 Final 9 12.16 14.57 14.9316.0912.1612.7017.86
First round 6 11.90 13.62 12.8613.6216.1614.3911.90
Ural Open 2018 Final 14 13.67 15.09 15.6113.6722.5815.3714.29
Second round 9 11.54 13.77 12.1511.5415.3313.8416.23
First round 13 14.52 15.77 15.7120.7414.5216.1715.44
Ural Winter 2018 Second round 21 18.91 20.07 18.9119.9820.0820.1422.24
First round 21 14.63 20.44 25.0821.7917.7814.6321.76
IQber - PB time 2018 Second round 17 14.91 19.69 19.0223.3214.9123.2816.77
First round 17 18.77 20.85 23.3619.6618.7722.2020.68
2x2x2 Cube
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 10 4.87 5.87 5.246.636.455.934.87
First round 9 3.42 4.38 3.433.426.246.173.54
Ural Winter 2020 Final 7 2.65 4.72 4.913.525.732.656.29
First round 9 3.71 4.66 4.634.723.714.764.64
Eka Cube Winter 2020 First round 28 4.60 5.91 4.607.135.686.845.21
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First round 23 4.93 6.75 8.016.257.184.936.82
Ural Autumn 2019 Final 11 3.98 4.99 5.773.986.064.794.41
IQber - PB time 2018 First round 18 8.16 8.61 8.908.668.1612.768.27
4x4x4 Cube
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 13 55.76 1:02.61 1:03.101:08.4755.761:03.861:00.87
Ural Winter 2020 Final 14 52.96 1:01.06 1:01.4152.961:00.511:01.271:02.17
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 16 45.61 59.81 1:00.091:01.9445.6159.3759.97
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First round 12 59.59 1:02.68 1:03.771:01.351:02.9159.591:05.64
IQber - PB time 2018 Final 16 1:39.74 1:39.741:41.76
5x5x5 Cube
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First round 17 DNF DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 1 29 29
3x3x3 One-Handed
Ural Winter 2020 Final 1 15.84 17.19 17.1022.9017.2317.2315.84
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 2 18.33 19.35 18.3319.5020.8118.7419.80
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 7 18.09 20.62 19.8621.2821.0820.9218.09
First round 10 16.34 23.74 16.3420.9627.3426.7623.50
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 2 17.80 20.60 22.4320.5117.8020.1121.19
Ural Spring 2019 Final 4 18.13 21.60 24.7121.6118.1324.0519.13
EkatCube Spring 2019 Final 11 23.16 27.65 31.3123.1629.2727.6626.03
Ural Winter 2019 Final 6 18.44 25.51 18.4432.6123.3429.5823.60
Ural Open 2018 Final 9 20.76 25.70 20.7623.4327.5826.0830.16
Ekat Summer 2018 Final 5 20.52 23.18 20.5225.1922.5021.8537.18
Ural Winter 2018 Final 10 28.00 32.54 34.6130.8428.0033.4633.31
First round 10 28.21 29.77 29.2929.7830.2328.2133.84
IQber - PB time 2018 Final 6 26.95 31.22 26.9531.3228.3435.4734.00
First round 10 33.57 36.17 36.4233.5747.3238.1133.98
Clock
Ural Open 2018 Final 13 19.77 26.78 24.0529.7526.54DNF19.77
Ural Winter 2018 Final 12 47.71 1:06.47 47.7153.551:24.21DNF1:01.66
Megaminx
Ural Winter 2020 Final 11 1:52.85 2:13.06 1:52.852:20.062:30.191:58.442:20.67
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 12 1:57.46 2:09.22 2:26.522:12.482:06.002:09.181:57.46
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 10 1:54.50 2:02.35 2:14.851:54.501:56.072:00.412:10.56
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 12 2:05.82 2:21.53 2:23.332:05.822:23.392:36.402:17.88
Ural Spring 2019 Final 15 2:04.19 2:22.23 2:35.242:17.672:28.082:04.192:20.93
EkatCube Spring 2019 Final 11 1:25.23 2:09.79 1:25.232:15.442:17.441:57.862:16.07
Ural Winter 2019 Final 9 2:04.80 2:08.56 DNF2:06.602:09.532:09.542:04.80
Ural Open 2018 Final 13 1:53.24 2:10.11 2:29.042:04.911:53.242:12.062:13.35
Ekat Summer 2018 Final 8 1:57.58 2:07.84 2:06.941:57.582:07.332:11.282:09.26
Pyraminx
Ural Winter 2020 First round 24 9.30 12.66 13.2412.439.3012.7012.85
Eka Cube Winter 2020 First round 31 8.03 11.05 12.208.039.0411.9612.16
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First round 13 7.30 8.44 9.358.4210.127.307.54
Ural Autumn 2019 Final 22 3.88 9.22 9.3411.6310.233.888.08
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 30 7.07 9.63 7.708.7112.4913.607.07
EkatCube Spring 2019 First round 48 8.37 12.55 14.8412.758.3715.8810.07
Ural Winter 2019 Final 18 6.21 9.89 10.6311.2310.128.916.21
Ekat Summer 2018 First round 29 8.59 12.86 14.998.5915.8812.0811.50
Ural Winter 2018 Final 8 6.35 8.58 11.889.279.746.736.35
First round 15 9.05 10.76 9.0511.0212.9811.779.49
IQber - PB time 2018 Final 6 5.67 10.94 9.969.6017.9813.265.67
First round 7 7.65 9.95 9.9612.027.6510.839.06
Skewb
Ural Winter 2020 First round 11 6.56 8.57 6.769.7610.666.569.18
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 10 5.63 8.73 18.009.519.305.637.38
First round 10 6.50 7.85 6.507.018.757.7919.10
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 8 8.00 10.17 8.0012.8110.6310.009.87
First round 8 6.29 10.18 DNF12.046.296.5111.98
Ural Autumn 2019 Final 12 5.97 8.59 6.5410.245.9710.159.07
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 12 6.55 7.42 6.558.147.637.736.90
EkatCube Spring 2019 Final 8 6.75 8.35 8.907.388.789.346.75
First round 7 4.89 8.05 7.736.969.474.8911.85
Ural Winter 2019 Final 13 9.18 10.96 12.3613.219.1810.969.56
Ural Open 2018 Final 7 6.67 9.28 8.6210.606.678.6211.75
First round 12 7.71 9.81 8.9210.877.7111.049.63
Ekat Summer 2018 Final 7 6.07 9.54 6.0710.81DNF9.887.94
First round 4 5.83 7.55 8.927.695.837.976.99
Ural Winter 2018 Final 7 6.26 9.53 9.9511.167.4912.806.26
First round 7 6.39 8.70 10.1510.319.336.396.61
IQber - PB time 2018 Final 8 8.40 11.33 12.498.4012.668.8512.79
First round 5 8.04 11.46 10.4811.5213.7812.388.04
Square-1
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 5 12.60 13.89 12.6013.7214.0313.9217.68
Ural Winter 2020 Final 2 12.32 15.12 12.3215.4514.1719.0715.73
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 3 12.96 14.26 12.9613.1614.5917.7915.03
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 2 11.65 14.99 11.6517.7511.7116.5416.72
Ural Autumn 2019 Final 2 12.56 16.99 16.1712.5619.7216.2818.53
Eka Cube Days 2019 Final 2 15.38 19.15 15.3819.9821.7520.0917.39
Ural Spring 2019 Final 9 20.22 29.18 35.7930.4820.2221.2840.08
EkatCube Spring 2019 Final 4 26.66 29.73 31.9932.0029.3426.6627.87
Ural Winter 2019 Final 2 22.69 27.09 28.1822.6932.1728.2424.84
Ural Open 2018 Final 4 23.27 33.61 40.8223.2735.5932.7732.47
Ural Winter 2018 Final 4 26.30 35.84 27.8726.3050.1834.2645.38
First round 8 36.37 47.09 48.9039.7836.3752.5953.16
IQber - PB time 2018 Final 4 41.17 55.20 1:32.0945.2241.1756.331:04.06