James Sehata

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2017SEHA01 Male 14 358

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 1402 1883 7598 10.23 13.21 10304 2435 1782
2x2x2 Cube 420 557 2032 1.79 4.32 6710 1882 1358
4x4x4 Cube 902 1293 5738 44.48 50.36 5448 1217 859
5x5x5 Cube 865 1229 5207 1:35.12 1:42.12 4714 1109 796
3x3x3 One-Handed 871 1263 5700 18.96 25.19 7177 1504 1034
Megaminx 913 1406 5583 1:50.02 1:57.86 5116 1289 838
Pyraminx 1930 2661 10879 6.08 8.53 8747 2052 1513
Skewb 2140 2908 10672 7.09 11.26 11599 3221 2386
Square-1 665 848 2855 21.10 31.94 3514 1017 791
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Lake Country Fall 2019 Second round 14 11.06 13.39 11.0613.2316.5513.5813.35
First round 17 12.71 13.21 13.2913.2612.7113.7713.09
Madison Summer 2019 First round 19 11.84 14.22 19.9713.9713.9311.8414.77
Indiana 2019 Semi Final 29 11.91 13.59 11.9111.9713.9014.9117.88
Second round 28 10.76 13.26 10.9611.0510.7619.7217.77
First round 31 12.88 14.76 24.2815.6114.8612.8813.82
3rd Coast Cubing 2019 Second round 18 11.92 14.64 15.9211.9215.6612.9315.34
First round 18 13.32 14.80 13.32DNF13.8614.5216.01
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Second round 49 11.55 15.55 11.5515.7115.5816.1415.36
First round 34 12.19 13.62 15.5113.9912.7612.1914.10
Albany Winter 2019 Second round 18 11.68 14.18 14.1514.9111.6815.5713.48
First round 32 13.80 15.83 18.7917.1015.2913.8015.11
Indianapolis Fall 2018 Second round 25 10.23 14.07 13.1714.8714.1810.23DNF
First round 37 13.90 16.96 13.9014.0818.5219.2818.29
Coach Pigeon 2018 Second round 37 14.05 14.94 14.0519.1114.6014.1916.04
First round 41 11.90 15.55 19.3311.9013.3716.8816.41
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2018 Second round 52 14.20 14.98 14.4214.4816.0916.0314.20
First round 48 12.81 14.12 15.46DNF13.1912.8113.70
Three Seconds Snakes 2018 First round 20 12.01 15.57 17.8012.0120.2214.5214.38
Bulldog Cubing 2017 First round 36 15.97 17.21 18.2417.0919.3216.3115.97
Heartland Championships 2017 Second round 44 16.79 18.52 17.2019.0016.7922.8919.37
First round 27 12.31 15.58 15.9821.3312.3116.0914.67
Cat and Mouse 2017 First round 37 14.21 21.25 20.2414.2125.3521.7321.79
Dixon Spring 2017 First round 68 25.14 27.72 25.7531.7232.4925.6925.14
2x2x2 Cube
Madison Summer 2019 Final 13 3.30 4.58 5.313.305.333.944.48
Indiana 2019 First round 27 4.12 4.72 4.995.304.134.125.03
3rd Coast Cubing 2019 First round 22 4.62 5.58 5.276.946.454.625.03
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 36 1.79 4.81 8.664.031.796.613.78
Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 15 4.40 5.76 6.364.406.00DNF4.91
First round 16 3.12 4.32 3.123.169.524.415.39
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2018 Second round 40 3.44 5.57 4.676.595.46DNF3.44
First round 27 3.60 4.49 3.874.944.653.606.54
Bulldog Cubing 2017 First round 43 5.61 6.27 6.306.466.055.618.32
Heartland Championships 2017 First round 27 4.10 4.92 4.1010.564.275.285.22
Cat and Mouse 2017 First round 32 5.77 6.54 6.996.655.998.515.77
4x4x4 Cube
Lake Country Fall 2019 First round 12 44.48 52.13 56.6452.2853.1950.9344.48
Madison Summer 2019 Final 13 48.10 54.72 DNF48.1054.9051.6257.64
Indiana 2019 Second round 22 46.37 51.47 55.0947.9952.9846.3753.44
First round 23 45.98 53.21 55.3449.731:00.6745.9854.56
3rd Coast Cubing 2019 Final 13 45.98 54.15 45.9851.971:04.3046.191:05.47
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 21 46.36 50.36 DNF46.3650.2049.1651.72
Albany Winter 2019 Final 14 44.51 50.78 44.5153.5548.3950.4155.74
Indianapolis Fall 2018 First round 21 52.48 59.47 1:08.8557.921:03.0257.4852.48
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2018 First round 62 1:01.21 1:18.69 1:45.181:06.421:01.211:04.47DNF
Three Seconds Snakes 2018 First round 17 49.28 59.86 49.2856.001:01.491:02.101:08.91
Heartland Championships 2017 Final 39 1:28.84 1:40.71 1:59.411:28.841:32.481:30.232:03.42
5x5x5 Cube
Lake Country Fall 2019 Final 11 1:49.75 1:52.84 1:51.431:56.101:53.251:53.831:49.75
Indiana 2019 Second round 22 1:35.12 1:44.42 1:40.721:56.781:53.301:39.251:35.12
First round 22 1:39.87 1:42.71 1:44.261:39.871:40.441:46.861:43.44
3rd Coast Cubing 2019 Final 9 1:38.59 1:42.12 1:44.561:38.841:38.591:42.961:54.80
Albany Winter 2019 First round 15 1:37.92 1:48.36 1:37.921:47.721:45.731:51.641:58.19
Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 33 2:18.03 2:28.792:18.03
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2018 First round 50 1:55.97 2:10.21 2:56.252:12.232:18.751:59.651:55.97
Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 14 2:06.41 2:09.69 2:07.712:09.542:11.812:13.372:06.41
3x3x3 One-Handed
Lake Country Fall 2019 Final 11 24.58 27.96 29.0524.5825.6529.1730.59
First round 12 18.96 25.19 24.0426.1025.4218.9627.78
Indianapolis Fall 2018 First round 17 25.48 28.27 35.3326.9725.4829.8727.97
Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 27 30.51 32.73 32.0630.5133.7032.7633.36
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2018 First round 44 26.78 30.44 27.2026.7836.9332.8531.27
Bulldog Cubing 2017 First round 23 32.97 33.10 32.9733.0651.2233.1833.06
Heartland Championships 2017 First round 33 32.16 38.30 44.5541.9537.0735.8932.16
Megaminx
Indiana 2019 First round 23 1:51.44 2:02.02 2:03.321:54.422:08.311:51.442:16.46
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 27 1:55.27 1:55.272:01.67
Albany Winter 2019 Final 15 1:50.02 1:57.86 1:59.931:50.022:02.441:51.212:03.02
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2018 First round 34 1:56.75 2:12.50 1:56.752:05.452:15.502:16.562:23.22
Pyraminx
Indiana 2019 First round 34 7.74 9.12 DNF9.689.088.617.74
3rd Coast Cubing 2019 First round 27 7.79 10.94 7.79DNF8.0312.1512.64
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 First round 49 7.48 10.16 7.4813.6112.969.777.74
Indianapolis Fall 2018 First round 22 8.75 10.07 10.898.7511.419.2010.12
Bulldog Cubing 2017 Final 26 6.08 8.53 7.816.088.6013.219.17
Heartland Championships 2017 First round 37 7.48 10.82 9.807.4813.8511.2411.42
Cat and Mouse 2017 First round 17 8.63 9.79 14.789.1710.008.6310.20
Skewb
Heartland Championships 2017 First round 34 7.09 11.26 10.4614.297.0910.7412.59
Square-1
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2018 First round 22 21.10 31.94 31.3821.1031.3133.1436.03
Bulldog Cubing 2017 Final 22 45.86 57.25 DNF45.8648.781:10.0952.88