Kacper Rafalski

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Poland 2017RAFA02 Male 24 872

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 35 248 776 7.02 9.57 1384 416 56
2x2x2 Cube 66 524 1415 1.61 2.18 260 93 14
4x4x4 Cube 10 66 205 27.05 37.24 889 275 32
5x5x5 Cube 23 216 654 1:03.33 1:11.44 730 222 23
3x3x3 Blindfolded 51 373 1081 1:24.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 1 3 6 19 24.67 20 10 1
3x3x3 One-Handed 41 345 1135 13.23 16.43 1015 301 34
Megaminx 21 156 486 52.00 57.33 424 138 18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind 36 378 964 6/8 56:24

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
5 7 6

Record Collection

WR CR NR
1 3
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 Semi Final 11 7.02 10.46 10.2510.8411.097.0210.30
Second 15 8.47 10.63 8.4711.579.7513.3110.58
First 11 9.34 10.51 12.2411.329.7710.459.34
GLS Gdynia 2020 Final 6 8.91 9.88 9.2511.4310.488.919.90
Second 9 7.93 10.28 12.789.619.197.9312.03
First 13 9.12 10.98 DNF11.479.1211.2810.20
Cubers Eve Środa Wielkopolska 2019 Final 6 7.84 11.19 7.8411.9012.2410.1111.57
Second 6 7.95 10.19 10.1110.2111.4810.247.95
First 14 8.81 11.48 11.3610.5314.0012.568.81
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Second 19 8.01 9.96 8.0110.7110.7710.488.69
First 25 8.61 10.94 9.268.6112.1812.8911.37
III Project Warszawa 2019 Final 8 8.88 10.76 8.889.6618.9712.2410.37
Second 9 8.33 10.17 9.418.3312.159.0412.07
First 13 9.93 10.78 10.4812.9211.799.9310.08
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 7 8.35 10.21 8.359.189.8511.5911.72
Second 8 9.74 10.38 10.6310.1310.3913.569.74
First 10 8.92 10.96 10.618.9218.0911.1711.11
Polish Championship 2019 Semi Final 40 11.41 13.61 11.41DNF12.2516.0712.52
Second 35 8.41 10.60 8.4110.8310.1010.8711.55
First 19 9.47 9.79 10.009.639.7311.209.47
III Masovian Open 2019 Final 3 8.35 9.57 8.3510.358.6811.689.68
Second 5 9.26 10.21 13.6310.7610.269.269.61
First 5 8.32 9.74 10.629.069.538.3211.73
GLS Cup III 2019 Second 15 9.29 11.16 10.6312.0911.0911.779.29
First 10 10.48 11.00 10.4811.8712.5510.6410.50
GLS Cup II 2019 Final 8 9.59 10.65 12.159.839.5910.8911.24
Second 8 9.43 10.93 9.4310.869.99DNF11.93
First 16 10.43 11.53 10.4312.7011.8510.5212.23
GLS Cup I 2019 Second 13 7.90 11.64 7.9011.2412.1711.5012.89
First 10 9.67 10.33 10.7210.519.7613.129.67
CFL Goes Sideways 2019 Second 11 8.56 10.63 12.718.569.3112.819.87
First 11 10.18 11.35 10.1811.2812.9811.4511.31
Polish Championship 2018 Second 41 10.50 11.75 11.2012.1010.5011.9512.30
First 39 9.28 11.55 13.1212.299.2810.5311.84
GLS Cup IV 2018 Final 10 9.48 10.81 12.479.4810.499.48DNF
Second 10 9.06 9.67 9.2310.229.5710.499.06
Combined First 19 8.50 11.43 12.2315.248.5012.179.88
GLS Cup III 2018 Second 22 9.49 11.27 11.3311.0111.8511.479.49
Combined First 30 8.64 12.70 15.1010.5313.118.6414.47
GLS Cup II 2018 Second 14 9.23 11.32 9.2311.6111.1011.2411.71
First 15 9.47 11.20 12.3213.2110.2111.079.47
Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 Second 20 9.52 10.37 9.7210.899.5210.5011.41
Combined First 26 9.13 10.83 11.9411.7110.279.1310.51
GLS Cup IV 2017 Second 22 11.52 12.66 20.2912.1811.9313.8711.52
First 16 10.89 11.62 10.8913.1510.9812.4911.38
GLS Cup III 2017 Second 14 9.66 11.45 13.3516.5110.5110.489.66
First 25 9.35 14.43 10.5317.6916.619.3516.15
2x2x2 Cube
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 Final 2 1.83 2.22 2.212.503.291.961.83
First 5 1.76 2.91 1.762.933.035.862.77
GLS Gdynia 2020 Final 2 1.86 2.24 2.201.86DNF2.332.18
First 2 2.21 2.43 2.372.232.702.214.20
Cubers Eve Środa Wielkopolska 2019 Final 2 2.04 2.63 3.852.043.412.152.34
First 3 1.95 2.39 2.822.02DNF2.341.95
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 1 1.84 2.39 DNF2.041.842.582.54
Second 3 1.95 2.18 1.952.372.012.332.21
First 6 1.91 2.65 3.022.492.861.912.61
III Project Warszawa 2019 Final 2 2.10 2.62 2.102.762.582.534.93
First 2 2.17 2.44 6.132.472.172.562.28
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 2 1.91 2.42 4.861.911.912.552.81
Second 2 1.70 2.42 2.912.492.162.601.70
First 2 1.82 2.58 3.241.971.823.442.52
Polish Championship 2019 Final 7 1.71 2.43 1.712.504.242.062.73
Second 5 1.99 2.83 2.583.004.282.911.99
First 45 1.73 4.65 2.658.161.73DNF3.14
III Masovian Open 2019 Final 3 1.98 2.64 2.644.652.611.982.68
First 1 1.84 2.63 2.602.963.482.331.84
GLS Cup III 2019 Second 14 2.25 3.87 5.302.565.302.253.75
First 2 2.17 2.98 2.833.782.173.332.78
GLS Cup II 2019 Final 9 2.88 DNF DNFDNF2.88DNF3.62
Second 6 1.71 3.45 3.981.713.592.774.22
First 3 2.29 2.80 2.292.507.053.442.47
GLS Cup I 2019 Final 6 1.90 3.04 2.823.311.902.996.59
Second 2 1.76 2.57 1.762.82DNF1.962.92
First 3 1.61 2.84 DNF1.612.362.833.33
Polish Championship 2018 Final 7 2.40 3.17 2.984.162.722.403.81
Second 7 1.92 2.69 1.922.524.683.272.29
First 7 1.99 2.45 1.994.232.642.632.08
GLS Cup III 2018 Final 9 2.33 4.68 2.334.596.2210.363.23
Second 6 1.69 2.91 2.203.341.693.193.42
Combined First 37 2.64 5.89 3.386.418.457.892.64
GLS Cup II 2018 Final 7 2.03 2.94 2.762.033.503.522.55
Combined First 9 2.25 3.19 2.25DNF2.692.444.45
Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 Second 15 2.09 3.54 3.742.842.094.045.13
Combined First 21 1.90 4.13 1.904.902.055.43DNF
GLS Cup IV 2017 Final 5 2.28 3.25 2.285.613.533.213.00
Combined First 10 2.53 3.71 3.243.524.366.912.53
GLS Cup III 2017 Second 9 2.91 3.98 2.914.046.023.134.76
Combined First 14 3.33 4.88 3.334.796.613.566.28
4x4x4 Cube
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 Final 5 36.30 38.51 41.5140.8937.3337.3036.30
Combined First 4 38.88 39.79 38.8843.2139.4939.7440.14
GLS Gdynia 2020 Final 4 34.25 38.22 39.1836.9938.4844.8334.25
Second 3 27.05 37.51 38.9037.1527.0536.4945.85
Combined First 6 35.29 43.88 44.3343.7052.7135.2943.60
Cubers Eve Środa Wielkopolska 2019 Final 12 39.67 DNF DNF40.5739.6740.30DNF
Combined First 6 35.93 37.24 35.9336.9145.2437.8636.95
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 16 36.77 42.42 44.6044.3536.7748.5638.31
Combined First 16 36.95 40.20 36.9537.8043.4639.34DNF
III Project Warszawa 2019 Final 7 38.36 42.04 41.5343.3941.2038.36DNF
Combined First 7 35.43 39.21 36.8042.5235.4338.3044.60
Polish Championship 2019 First 15 36.10 37.61 36.1036.5938.6540.5137.60
III Masovian Open 2019 Final 3 33.23 37.53 35.0440.6033.2341.6236.94
Combined First 3 31.65 38.39 38.1543.3631.6542.2334.79
GLS Cup I 2019 Final 6 34.05 37.74 41.8736.3835.9034.0540.94
Second 6 37.38 41.43 40.7251.0441.5937.3841.97
Combined First 6 40.17 44.01 42.0142.44DNF40.1747.58
Polish Championship 2018 First 22 38.51 41.01 1:09.5443.3439.9138.5139.78
GLS Cup III 2018 Second 12 37.09 41.39 42.0642.7740.3737.0941.73
Combined First 14 36.06 40.58 45.1038.4036.0657.2538.24
Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 Combined First 24 38.82 44.23 57.7044.0338.8247.0741.60
GLS Cup IV 2017 Combined First 15 42.46 50.15 48.7842.4657.3651.4350.23
5x5x5 Cube
Cubers Eve Środa Wielkopolska 2019 Combined Final 7 1:09.56 1:18.52 1:19.851:17.881:22.991:17.841:09.56
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 11 1:03.57 1:11.44 1:19.401:03.571:07.562:26.241:07.36
Combined First 13 1:09.44 1:15.94 1:11.001:09.441:19.861:17.691:19.12
III Project Warszawa 2019 Combined Final 7 1:09.72 1:14.98 1:29.581:09.721:12.251:13.681:19.02
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 4 1:03.33 1:12.76 1:11.001:03.331:14.841:12.441:18.83
Second 4 1:11.60 1:15.05 1:14.731:13.421:19.861:17.001:11.60
Combined First 3 1:05.08 1:16.55 1:16.041:19.151:15.691:05.081:17.92
Polish Championship 2019 First 18 1:08.68 1:17.59 1:15.321:15.891:21.561:22.291:08.68
Polish Championship 2018 First 21 1:14.81 1:18.49 1:17.101:19.861:18.521:20.441:14.81
GLS Cup III 2018 Second 13 1:06.36 1:15.64 1:16.361:06.361:28.831:15.231:15.34
Combined First 13 1:04.71 1:17.63 1:04.711:35.611:08.091:21.581:23.22
Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 Combined First 27 1:29.22 1:37.19 1:43.461:29.221:46.001:37.151:30.95
GLS Cup IV 2017 Final 7 1:23.92 1:31.70 1:23.921:34.341:32.851:39.471:27.91
Combined First 6 1:23.54 1:28.56 1:36.131:28.551:23.541:29.551:27.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Cubers Eve Środa Wielkopolska 2019 Final 4 1:55.56 DNF DNFDNF1:55.56
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 9 1:25.29 DNF DNFDNF1:25.29
First 9 1:24.16 DNF DNF1:24.16DNF
Polish Championship 2019 First 19 2:21.21 DNF 2:21.21DNFDNF
III Masovian Open 2019 Final 5 2:16.45 DNF 2:16.45DNFDNF
GLS Cup III 2019 Final 8 2:03.14 DNF 2:03.14DNFDNF
Second 6 1:31.52 DNF DNF3:18.081:31.52
First 9 1:54.17 DNF DNF1:54.17DNF
GLS Cup II 2019 Second 9 1:27.64 DNF 1:27.643:48.50DNF
First 15 2:22.16 DNF 3:01.39DNF2:22.16
CFL Goes Sideways 2019 First 14 2:40.73 DNF DNFDNF2:40.73
GLS Cup II 2018 First 13 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 4 27 29.67 332927
Polish Championship 2019 Final 15 24 DNF 2724DNF
III Masovian Open 2019 Final 13 DNF DNF
GLS Cup III 2019 Final 1 20 24.67 NR 252029
GLS Cup II 2019 Final 22 26 DNF 2726DNF
Wrocław FMC Masters 2019 Final 6 29 29.67 292931
First 6 24 30.00 333324
FMC Europe 2019 Final 34 31 32.67 313136
CFL Goes Sideways 2019 Final 5 26 29.67 263528
First 1 20 26.67 NR 263420
PSS FMC Warszawa 2019 Final 1 24 27.33 283024
Gdańsk Side Day 2018 Final 3 27 31.00 312735
Polish Championship 2018 Final 1 19 WR 27.00 NR 192933
GLS Cup IV 2018 Final 3 28 32.00 362832
GLS Cup II 2018 Final 16 29 DNF 2935DNF
FMC Europe 2018 Final 7 24 28.00 293124
Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 Final 1 24 24
GLS Cup IV 2017 Final 7 31 35.33 313639
3x3x3 One-Handed
GLS Gdynia 2020 Final 6 15.32 19.88 20.4517.8015.3222.7921.40
Second 4 13.83 17.45 15.6918.4819.2613.8318.19
Combined First 11 18.72 20.49 19.1322.0718.7220.27DNF
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 9 15.40 16.43 15.40DNF16.9316.3616.01
Combined First 15 16.90 18.47 22.3216.9018.0118.8618.54
III Project Warszawa 2019 Final 8 14.93 19.14 18.8020.9520.5914.9318.03
Combined First 5 15.46 16.81 16.1915.4619.9216.3117.94
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 5 15.22 17.78 17.7416.9315.2218.6719.89
Second 6 16.79 18.77 16.8021.9819.6016.7919.91
Combined First 7 15.24 18.08 17.9915.2416.2120.7020.05
Polish Championship 2019 Second 27 19.02 23.14 19.0221.97DNF27.4420.00
First 18 16.33 19.36 21.9823.0517.6018.4916.33
III Masovian Open 2019 Final 6 16.03 18.51 16.0316.8525.0716.6822.01
Second 5 16.07 19.37 17.0918.9425.5216.0722.08
Combined First 5 13.23 17.44 17.3715.1622.3913.2319.78
GLS Cup I 2019 Final 6 16.01 18.70 18.5618.9118.6416.0119.19
Second 8 15.73 19.41 15.7322.25DNF19.6916.29
Combined First 5 14.88 17.22 17.7315.7019.9218.2414.88
Polish Championship 2018 First 51 15.51 DNF 18.27DNF16.93DNF15.51
GLS Cup II 2018 Final 8 17.83 19.29 20.55DNF17.8318.4818.84
Combined First 6 16.07 16.73 16.0716.5616.8017.7416.84
Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 Second 19 18.42 21.30 21.0421.5021.3718.4230.84
Combined First 16 16.33 19.14 38.4217.6720.6719.0916.33
Megaminx
Mazowiecka Liga Speedcubingu Warszawa 2020 Final 4 53.26 1:01.49 53.261:05.421:02.501:00.121:01.85
Combined First 3 52.00 57.33 52.001:00.301:06.0455.5356.17
GLS Gdynia 2020 Final 3 1:00.48 1:08.47 1:08.281:15.081:11.021:06.111:00.48
Second 3 1:05.19 1:15.38 1:23.171:25.481:12.391:05.191:10.58
Combined First 2 1:01.40 1:10.89 1:16.761:01.401:09.951:13.991:08.73
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 10 59.60 1:00.44 59.9959.601:01.261:09.511:00.07
Combined First 13 1:01.50 1:09.27 1:15.531:02.821:15.461:09.521:01.50
GLS Cup IV 2019 Final 2 54.78 1:01.20 1:21.881:00.601:00.801:02.2054.78
Second 3 55.89 1:02.85 57.471:03.7455.891:07.351:17.97
Combined First 4 1:03.61 1:07.92 1:03.611:15.361:06.351:12.771:04.65
Polish Championship 2019 Final 9 59.77 1:01.71 1:05.881:01.201:02.761:01.1759.77
First 10 56.84 1:01.69 1:10.201:00.5459.531:05.0156.84
GLS Cup I 2019 Final 2 58.89 1:01.67 1:03.731:09.591:01.9559.3258.89
Second 2 58.19 1:01.91 1:10.3859.4658.191:00.481:05.78
Combined First 2 59.22 1:04.58 1:10.331:01.1359.221:12.211:02.28
Polish Championship 2018 First 13 1:03.39 1:06.64 1:20.191:05.091:03.391:04.081:10.75
GLS Cup IV 2018 Final 6 56.13 1:07.24 1:05.151:08.2756.131:08.301:09.30
Combined First 5 52.69 1:01.98 1:00.2356.521:09.181:11.8752.69
Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 Combined First 12 1:07.34 1:14.66 1:07.341:12.111:13.251:18.631:31.85
GLS Cup IV 2017 Combined First 9 1:22.34 1:34.02 1:41.701:29.961:30.401:22.341:47.64
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 5 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 4 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
GLS Cup IV 2018 Final 2 DNF DNF DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Santa Claus Cube Race Poland 2019 Final 12 DNF DNF
GLS Cup III 2019 Final 10 DNF DNF
GLS Cup II 2019 Final 7 6/8 56:24 6/8 56:24
CFL Goes Sideways 2019 Final 13 4/8 53:49 DNF4/8 53:49
Gdańsk Side Day 2018 Final 8 DNF DNF
GLS Cup II 2018 Final 10 2/3 28:54 2/3 28:542/3 29:30

History of World Records

Single Average Competition Round Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
19 Polish Championship 2018 Final

History of National Records

Single Average Competition Round Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
24.67 GLS Cup III 2019 Final 252029
26.67 CFL Goes Sideways 2019 First 263420
27.00 Polish Championship 2018 Final 192933

National Championship Podiums

Event Place Single Average Solves
Polish Championship 2018
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 1 19 27.00 192933