Nathan Campbell

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2016CAMP01 Male 16 443

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 752 977 3700 8.91 11.69 5452 1386 1026
2x2x2 Cube 992 1375 5138 2.40 6.24 24068 6405 4635
4x4x4 Cube 1265 1814 8123 48.67 57.97 9333 2111 1463
5x5x5 Cube 2082 2961 11930 2:18.91 2:27.17 10471 2623 1852
6x6x6 Cube 833 1180 4433 3:49.95 4:23.49 4583 1244 877
3x3x3 One-Handed 1983 2964 13618 26.36 31.56 12798 2736 1840
Megaminx 1907 2960 11385 3:13.31
Pyraminx 1601 2214 9176 5.66 8.86 9753 2304 1692
Skewb 6846 8908 29881 21.60 1:17.62 30892 9148 7008

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 0 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Big Cubes for Dunwoody 2020 Second round 19 9.70 11.71 11.419.7012.3915.6211.33
First round 28 12.38 14.70 12.3815.9116.2012.4815.72
Music City Speedsolving 2018 Second round 23 10.48 12.92 11.9913.8814.5412.9010.48
First round 13 11.39 11.69 12.7511.4511.6311.3911.98
Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Final 3 8.91 12.24 8.9114.1513.7511.2011.78
First round 5 12.03 14.25 15.3312.55DNF14.8812.03
Atlanta Subdivisions 2018 Final 10 11.82 14.00 16.2013.8015.5511.8212.65
Second round 7 11.02 12.23 11.4916.2712.2911.0212.90
First round 8 11.80 13.14 11.8613.5311.8014.0814.03
Rocket City 3.0 2018 Second round 16 10.68 13.72 13.5613.1215.2310.6814.49
First round 12 10.20 13.17 10.2015.1613.1013.2613.15
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 Second round 34 11.14 15.43 17.8416.5211.9211.1418.45
First round 36 12.03 14.74 12.9612.0317.0718.1414.20
Grind City 2018 Final 16 10.35 14.21 13.9310.3515.8613.3015.41
Second round 12 11.03 11.90 12.1411.9914.3811.0311.57
First round 17 12.41 14.26 16.6413.3313.4012.4116.04
Whale Sounds 2018 Final 13 10.67 12.08 12.4114.7810.6712.5911.24
First round 15 11.35 12.59 12.3413.3411.3512.0919.77
Rocket City 2.0 2017 Final 15 11.57 13.52 12.8614.4313.7513.9411.57
Second round 13 10.45 12.11 11.6710.4515.1512.4612.21
First round 19 10.63 13.53 10.6313.6914.7214.7512.18
Music City Fall 2017 Second round 26 12.20 14.37 15.6113.2112.2015.5714.33
First round 23 11.82 13.14 13.0114.3512.7313.6811.82
Classic City Summer 2017 Semi Final 17 12.75 14.03 12.7513.8614.0316.8014.19
Second round 15 12.34 13.17 16.2512.3412.4912.5514.47
First round 23 11.36 14.95 15.0018.2913.4911.3616.36
Rocket City 2017 Final 14 11.45 16.61 11.4517.2416.4216.1617.83
Second round 16 14.05 15.37 25.7914.0514.0614.8917.15
First round 13 14.22 14.77 14.2215.1914.8114.3116.98
All Aboard 2017 Final 17 12.11 14.62 12.1113.8814.9416.1615.03
Second round 21 12.14 14.15 14.2714.4712.1414.7613.72
First round 23 10.08 16.28 19.5910.0814.7215.8918.24
Marietta Mystery 2016 Second round 21 14.88 16.86 16.9014.8817.9515.8617.81
First round 25 15.18 19.24 16.82DNF21.7115.1819.19
Alpharetta Open 2016 Second round 36 17.61 19.79 17.9221.6521.2817.6120.16
First round 34 16.56 18.39 20.2219.9218.0716.5617.18
Music City Winter 2016 First round 46 16.49 23.19 16.4921.8125.5422.2326.29
2x2x2 Cube
Music City Speedsolving 2018 First round 45 5.86 6.28 14.846.206.195.866.46
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 First round 71 5.44 8.19 10.025.447.168.578.85
Grind City 2018 First round 43 6.26 8.73 6.268.377.8210.0111.71
Rocket City 2.0 2017 First round 27 2.40 6.24 10.206.652.404.887.20
Classic City Summer 2017 Second round 36 6.10 6.63 7.156.376.108.496.36
First round 39 4.64 6.31 4.647.156.535.259.74
Rocket City 2017 Second round 29 7.38 8.07 9.0511.437.407.387.75
First round 31 7.26 8.92 8.6320.2910.467.267.68
Marietta Mystery 2016 First round 35 7.66 8.26 8.017.668.0714.338.69
Alpharetta Open 2016 First round 73 7.04 9.05 11.9810.977.047.808.39
Music City Winter 2016 Final 53 7.70 7.707.99
4x4x4 Cube
Music City Speedsolving 2018 Final 37 1:12.02 1:13.01 1:12.421:13.371:17.921:13.231:12.02
Atlanta Subdivisions 2018 Final 10 58.30 1:04.29 1:13.5358.3059.261:08.921:04.68
Second round 9 52.39 1:00.99 1:00.7652.391:01.301:27.491:00.92
First round 15 59.21 1:11.12 1:11.071:10.991:20.5059.211:11.31
Rocket City 3.0 2018 Second round 14 51.67 57.97 51.6753.8858.681:08.821:01.34
First round 15 49.52 1:01.13 1:02.361:02.4658.581:06.9049.52
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 Second round 39 1:02.02 1:09.49 1:02.021:13.271:09.751:05.461:16.89
First round 43 59.65 1:16.97 1:40.131:07.321:03.4559.653:14.93
Grind City 2018 First round 16 48.67 1:02.97 1:07.8154.2448.671:07.531:07.14
Whale Sounds 2018 First round 26 58.78 1:05.50 58.7859.001:02.611:14.891:14.98
Rocket City 2.0 2017 First round 18 58.97 1:06.45 1:24.511:10.6058.971:09.5159.23
Music City Fall 2017 First round 38 1:11.91 1:19.84 1:18.881:11.911:31.101:28.191:12.45
Classic City Summer 2017 First round 25 1:04.42 1:17.45 1:21.471:20.711:25.581:10.171:04.42
Rocket City 2017 First round 29 1:26.42 1:39.22 1:36.08DNF1:35.951:45.631:26.42
All Aboard 2017 First round 31 1:28.71 1:39.031:28.71
5x5x5 Cube
Big Cubes for Dunwoody 2020 First round 37 2:30.44 2:30.922:30.44
Music City Speedsolving 2018 Final 30 2:18.91 2:27.17 2:26.022:31.202:46.882:24.282:18.91
Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Final 7 2:21.24 2:30.25 2:31.252:21.242:34.412:25.082:40.41
Atlanta Subdivisions 2018 First round 15 2:53.23 2:53.232:53.55
Rocket City 3.0 2018 First round 18 2:41.02 2:55.52 2:58.452:44.233:33.592:41.023:03.88
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 First round 35 2:41.57 2:50.992:41.57
Whale Sounds 2018 Final 34 3:03.16 3:03.163:09.94
Rocket City 2017 Final 22 3:44.27 3:44.27DNF
All Aboard 2017 First round 31 DNF DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube
Big Cubes for Dunwoody 2020 Final 27 5:10.49 5:10.49
Music City Speedsolving 2018 First round 22 3:49.95 4:23.49 3:49.955:11.274:09.26
Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Final 8 8:05.36 8:05.36
Atlanta Subdivisions 2018 Final 9 4:24.14 4:47.03 4:24.145:15.024:41.94
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 First round 28 4:26.21 4:26.21
Rocket City 2.0 2017 Final 23 DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube
Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Final 7 DNF DNF
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 First round 29 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Music City Speedsolving 2018 First round 31 35.98 38.46 38.9256.5936.9435.9839.52
Atlanta Subdivisions 2018 Final 13 28.22 31.56 30.9328.2231.3932.37DNF
First round 14 28.79 34.51 34.2534.3128.7950.7234.97
Rocket City 3.0 2018 First round 19 26.36 36.51 30.391:37.9046.0326.3633.12
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 First round 38 31.73 35.98 35.8334.6231.7337.4950.25
Whale Sounds 2018 First round 36 33.32 39.21 43.1634.1833.32DNF40.28
Rocket City 2.0 2017 First round 38 43.29 53.72 44.7343.2953.061:03.36DNF
Music City Fall 2017 First round 43 39.72 49.12 52.0843.0139.7252.27DNF
Classic City Summer 2017 First round 27 34.82 44.42 39.8151.9741.4756.9834.82
Rocket City 2017 First round 23 42.23 59.28 1:07.5356.251:06.4255.1642.23
Megaminx
Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Final 11 3:50.53 3:57.323:50.53
Rocket City 3.0 2018 First round 18 3:39.53 3:39.533:57.72
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 First round 42 3:48.86 3:48.86DNF
Grind City 2018 Final 20 3:13.31 3:13.313:23.32
Pyraminx
Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Second round 11 6.95 8.86 7.0212.626.956.9522.94
First round 20 11.41 15.62 15.7314.3511.4119.9416.77
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 First round 71 5.66 16.40 5.6615.6720.7019.2414.29
Grind City 2018 First round 44 11.57 14.80 14.4617.4112.5411.5718.97
Music City Fall 2017 First round 67 12.96 18.50 21.4425.0815.5812.9618.49
Classic City Summer 2017 First round 68 18.28 21.48 18.2819.9021.2130.7723.33
Marietta Mystery 2016 First round 37 11.00 17.72 15.5619.7119.0318.5811.00
Music City Winter 2016 First round 34 12.69 12.69DNF
Skewb
Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Final 20 22.12 DNF 22.12DNFDNF43.10DNF
Rocket City 3.0 2018 First round 40 21.60 1:17.62 DNF21.601:08.2348.361:56.28
Grind City 2018 First round 61 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet
Pyra Pandemonium 2018 First round 8 DNF DNFDNF
Atlanta Subdivisions 2018 Final 11 2:17.24 3:21.28 4:29.563:02.582:46.344:14.922:17.24
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 First round 23 3:31.66 3:31.664:56.88
Whale Sounds 2018 Final 19 4:19.72 4:24.254:19.72