mcubes Open 2019


Date
Jul 6 - 7, 2019
City
Alappuzha, Kerala, India
Venue

Little Flower Public School, Kalavoor

Address
Little Flower Public School, Ward 23, Kalavoor, Alappuzha, Kerala 688522
Details

School Hall

Organizers
Allen John, Carmel K. Thadathil, Cubing Kerala, Lukhman Abdul Latheef, Midhun Raj, and Nikhil George
WCA Delegate
Daniel James
Contact
allenjohnmonapallil@gmail.com, lukhman.latheef@gmail.com, midhun.speedcuber@gmail.com, carmel.thadathil@gmail.com, keralaspeedcubing@gmail.com, nikgeo123@gmail.com, djames@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
  • Make sure you will be available at the venue at least 15 minutes before your event starts. You won't be allowed to participate in an event if you reach late.
  • If you're participating in a WCA competition for first time or not aware of competition rules, make sure that you attend the tutorial session.
  • If you're participating in a WCA competition for first time, please bring your ID card as well.
Events
Main event
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹200 (Indian Rupee).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₹400 (Indian Rupee).
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration fee
Pass fee (for participating): 250 INR
Each event: 50 INR
So if you are participating in 3 events, fees will be 250 + (3x50) = 400

Early bird discount offer - till June 15, 2019, 11:59 PM IST
Pass fee (for participating): 150 INR
Each event: 50
So if you are participating in 3 events, fees will be 150 + (3x50) = 300.

Spot Registration
Note: For spot registration, you will be allowed to register only for those events which takes place at least 30 minutes after you register. So, if you want to do spot registration for an event, you should register for it at least 30 minutes before the start of the event.
Pass fee (for participating): 350 INR
Each event: 50 INR
So if you are participating in 3 events, fees will be 350 + (3x50) = 500.

Steps to complete online registration
Step 1 - Register here by selecting the events you want to participate in.
Step 2 - Pay the registration fee through by clicking the Link: https://www.mcubes.net/product-page/mcubes-first-anniversary-cube-open-2019-1

Or Google Pay (Tez) the total amount to this number - 9633062991 (Lukhman Abdul Latheef). Please mention your full name and the name of the competition (mcubes open is enough) in the description of the payment. Once your payment is received, your registration will be accepted within a day or two.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Naman Jain won with an average of 9.72 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pranav Kulkarni finished second (10.18) and Naren Ramesh finished third (10.22).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naman Jain 8.75 9.72 India 11.0612.218.759.358.75
2 Pranav Kulkarni 9.38 10.18 United States 9.7812.8510.2510.529.38
3 Naren Ramesh 8.74 10.22 India 8.749.9610.4210.2913.13
4 Allen John 8.99 10.23 India 8.9911.0010.0210.1610.50
5 Akshaansh Chilakapati 8.86 10.27 India 9.998.8612.989.8610.97
6 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 9.67 10.56 India 10.7111.359.6710.0610.90
7 Sukant Koul 9.42 11.73 India 13.5710.979.4212.3011.91
8 Sujai Shakthivel 10.68 11.84 India 11.3913.1910.6812.5811.56
9 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 9.72 13.09 India 13.3716.359.7212.9412.97
10 Dakshin Vinod 9.97 15.35 India 17.739.9713.7414.5920.88

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naman Jain 7.97 9.75 India 10.047.978.7511.1910.46
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 9.07 10.55 India 12.0810.3510.4810.829.07
3 Naren Ramesh 8.52 10.56 India 11.198.529.7910.7012.62
4 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 9.19 10.92 India 10.929.1910.1111.7311.94
5 Allen John 10.32 11.17 India 10.3211.0911.9510.4812.46
6 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 10.49 11.63 India 12.3912.9610.8011.6910.49
7 Sukant Koul 7.39 11.65 India 7.3911.7011.9717.2011.29
8 Pranav Kulkarni 9.25 11.65 United States 9.2510.0311.7513.1622.14
9 Dakshin Vinod 8.68 11.71 India 12.4613.518.689.17DNF
10 Sujai Shakthivel 10.57 11.94 India 10.5711.6112.6611.5514.48
11 Nikhil George 12.64 13.99 India 12.6423.7715.4012.9413.63
12 Madhav Mukesh 14.01 15.91 India 16.5318.0414.0115.4015.81
13 Akshay Pradeep Kumar 13.99 16.09 India 15.4415.7417.0813.9919.01
14 Lukhman Abdul Latheef 16.96 17.76 India 17.1917.8518.6116.9618.25
15 Vijay Raju Varkey 17.36 18.17 India 17.9918.5017.3618.0319.32
16 Aadhithyan K. Sabu 15.70 18.30 India 15.7020.3020.2516.2518.41
17 Chaitanya Srikanth Rao 16.26 18.94 India 22.9020.1916.2619.0617.56
18 Sussan Renny 15.10 19.70 India 15.1020.5220.1419.7719.18
19 Muhammad Sajeed 18.19 20.03 India 21.1043.4720.4518.5518.19
20 Arjun K. Babukumar 17.45 20.32 India 19.3917.4522.0519.5122.73
21 Harikrishnan Ramamoorthy 19.69 21.68 India 19.6921.6422.0921.3225.14
22 Aalim Mohammed 15.57 24.08 India 24.7622.6915.5724.7925.32
23 Nikil Philip Mathew 20.65 24.44 India 27.9627.2520.6522.5723.49
24 Sudarsan P. Jitesh 23.18 24.69 India 23.6728.2023.1823.9726.44
25 Antony Jacob 16.92 24.92 India 16.9224.5225.6334.9824.62
26 Aby Varghese 21.14 25.83 India 28.9943.0021.1423.3225.18
27 Shaurya Vasant 23.38 25.90 India 32.3624.7027.8125.2023.38
28 Mayukh Manoj 22.88 26.30 India 27.2222.8827.1424.5427.21
29 Amogh P. Manoj 18.99 26.38 India 49.2224.3533.3618.9921.44
30 Daniel James 23.75 26.68 India 23.7528.1629.9127.3724.51
31 Venkat Manju Narayanan 20.81 27.19 India 29.9420.8125.8828.6727.02
32 Carmel K. Thadathil 24.98 28.93 India 28.5728.6430.0324.9829.59
33 Mohamed Bilal 26.81 29.64 India 27.2528.4033.2826.8139.62
34 Harinarayanan B. Sajitha 24.77 31.16 India 37.2928.4824.7730.6434.36
35 Abey Thomas 40.83 42.34 India 41.6243.5345.4141.8640.83
36 Glenn David 35.86 44.10 India 35.8651.3338.8042.171:16.16
37 Devnandan Aneesh 42.65 44.11 India 46.2742.6644.5445.1442.65
38 Francis Jestus 37.26 45.01 India 48.9737.2641.2845.2348.53
39 Muhammed Sharfudheen 38.60 45.60 India 38.6052.8646.6748.5941.54
40 Shivram Sankaranarayanan 42.76 48.83 India 54.9653.2042.7646.5946.70
41 Shanker B. Mahid 41.50 50.95 India 1:10.1645.9146.311:00.6241.50
42 Jiya Adodra 50.97 56.68 India 56.3958.011:01.2250.9755.63
43 Vyzag Ajith 42.09 57.02 India 52.841:11.7342.091:08.8749.35
44 Jacob Sunny 51.28 59.58 India 54.7851.281:03.451:01.811:02.14
45 Sreehari Praveen 50.03 1:03.30 India 58.591:02.701:13.421:08.6050.03
46 Aman Manoj 1:07.00 1:25.40 India 1:46.421:07.001:42.981:08.221:25.01
47 Viaan Dev 1:13.84 1:30.00 India 1:36.101:13.841:30.201:23.701:52.75
48 Serah Mariam Jacob 1:21.12 1:42.97 India 1:33.731:46.702:47.041:48.491:21.12
49 Niah Sanjith 1:33.16 1:51.60 India 2:21.831:52.991:33.161:38.172:03.64
50 Saran Roopesh 39.28 DNF India DNF1:10.2439.28DNF44.56

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 2.12 2.50 India 5.212.472.122.902.14
2 Dakshin Vinod 1.57 2.85 India 7.821.572.603.872.08
3 Naman Jain 2.13 2.85 India 2.832.933.942.132.78
4 Naren Ramesh 3.07 3.25 India 3.093.503.523.173.07
5 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 2.74 3.55 India 2.862.743.424.384.58
6 Akshaansh Chilakapati 2.65 3.73 India 4.11DNF3.332.653.74
7 Sujai Shakthivel 2.58 3.83 India 4.353.652.583.724.11
8 Akshay Pradeep Kumar 3.13 4.11 India 3.134.764.304.503.54
9 Pranav Kulkarni 2.76 4.25 United States 2.763.554.684.514.72
10 Sukant Koul 3.12 5.17 India 5.715.883.913.126.45

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naren Ramesh 1.29 2.43 India 1.292.432.632.244.12
2 Naman Jain 1.91 2.78 India 3.184.741.913.162.00
3 Dakshin Vinod 2.22 2.89 India 2.648.833.042.982.22
4 Akshaansh Chilakapati 2.01 3.16 India 2.013.573.133.712.78
5 Sujai Shakthivel 1.44 3.46 India 1.443.503.704.023.18
6 Sukant Koul 3.01 3.96 India 4.413.713.014.193.99
7 Akshay Pradeep Kumar 3.92 4.33 India 4.185.133.924.124.70
8 Pranav Kulkarni 3.48 4.41 United States 4.107.723.484.574.56
9 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 2.93 4.46 India 6.494.692.934.274.42
10 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 2.91 4.99 India 4.478.482.917.373.12
11 Vijay Raju Varkey 3.80 5.12 India 5.784.984.606.073.80
12 Madhav Mukesh 4.35 5.20 India 4.355.854.877.684.89
13 Chaitanya Srikanth Rao 5.14 5.73 India 6.355.675.145.178.61
14 Sussan Renny 2.48 5.98 India 4.942.486.906.456.54
15 Amogh P. Manoj 5.92 6.46 India 7.846.686.105.926.60
16 Sudarsan P. Jitesh 6.20 7.15 India 6.468.656.207.417.57
17 Nikil Philip Mathew 5.03 7.19 India 5.037.3511.556.997.24
18 Shaurya Vasant 5.60 7.40 India 9.1010.095.606.446.67
19 Arjun K. Babukumar 6.36 7.59 India 9.1910.826.366.716.87
20 Harikrishnan Ramamoorthy 3.17 7.65 India 8.715.473.179.618.78
21 Daniel James 2.17 7.81 India 6.698.532.178.219.65
22 Mayukh Manoj 5.77 8.44 India 5.7710.549.487.408.44
23 Venkat Manju Narayanan 8.91 9.53 India 10.169.329.1211.218.91
24 Glenn David 7.98 10.05 India 13.0611.197.9810.748.23
25 Mohamed Bilal 5.83 10.58 India 7.259.555.8315.0414.95
26 Carmel K. Thadathil 9.23 11.46 India 9.2311.2110.5212.6613.01
27 Devnandan Aneesh 7.52 11.65 India 9.3313.1812.4415.537.52
28 Aalim Mohammed 7.56 14.27 India 7.5619.2311.7111.88DNF
29 Shivram Sankaranarayanan 11.02 14.98 India 16.9215.0016.1713.7711.02
30 Vyzag Ajith 11.62 15.10 India 13.7317.2814.3011.6221.02
31 Shanker B. Mahid 13.86 15.56 India 14.8314.2023.7113.8617.65
32 Francis Jestus 7.51 15.62 India 16.3016.617.5118.3013.96
33 Jacob Sunny 14.93 16.28 India 16.2517.6014.9316.5816.01
34 Jiya Adodra 16.27 20.96 India 28.1026.2316.2717.0919.56
35 Sreehari Praveen 16.19 26.24 India 16.1931.7839.0627.7319.22
36 Niah Sanjith 21.18 28.33 India 30.0621.4633.4649.3221.18
37 Abey Thomas 20.26 28.89 India 32.1223.3643.6520.2631.20
38 Serah Mariam Jacob 23.38 33.62 India 37.3542.5431.1023.3832.41

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshaansh Chilakapati 38.98 40.92 India 39.5141.8341.4244.6038.98
2 Pranav Kulkarni 37.92 41.54 United States 47.5437.9239.2842.9542.39
3 Sujai Shakthivel 39.97 43.25 India 48.1554.0241.5739.9740.03
4 Sukant Koul 43.34 45.30 India 43.3444.3946.5144.9948.45
5 Nikhil George 42.91 46.76 India 49.9945.2242.9150.9845.07
6 Naman Jain 40.34 51.76 India 44.6240.34DNF50.291:00.37
7 Akshay Pradeep Kumar 52.86 57.39 India 52.9155.721:03.531:22.4252.86
8 Faheem Arif 49.40 1:02.99 India 58.671:10.9159.3849.401:32.19
9 Sussan Renny 1:13.18 1:32.50 India 1:24.541:42.252:59.641:30.711:13.18
10 Lukhman Abdul Latheef 1:39.16 1:45.27 India 1:45.361:41.421:55.551:39.161:49.04
11 Amogh P. Manoj 1:55.85 2:01.17 India 2:01.761:58.681:55.852:03.232:03.06
12 Mohamed Bilal 1:55.08 2:15.29 India 1:55.082:43.642:07.742:17.362:20.78
13 Daniel James 1:35.81 2:40.26 India 1:46.851:35.812:37.803:36.13DNS
14 Sudarsan P. Jitesh 2:01.68 India DNF2:01.68
15 Santhosh Sabarinathan 2:15.95 India 2:15.952:45.79
16 Aalim Mohammed 2:48.23 India DNF2:48.23

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshaansh Chilakapati 1:06.39 1:14.20 India 1:20.101:17.481:06.391:14.031:11.10
2 Sukant Koul 1:20.10 1:22.24 India 1:20.101:22.711:23.571:20.691:23.31
3 Sujai Shakthivel 1:14.36 1:22.44 India 1:25.831:15.911:29.771:25.571:14.36
4 Naman Jain 1:16.50 1:28.82 India 1:32.251:28.591:16.501:25.621:37.13
5 Pranav Kulkarni 1:22.86 1:36.60 United States 1:46.391:39.701:28.881:41.221:22.86
6 Nikhil George 1:27.11 1:38.56 India 1:32.421:27.111:42.791:41.811:41.46
7 Akshay Pradeep Kumar 1:31.13 1:45.79 India 1:31.131:52.981:46.481:42.801:48.09
8 Faheem Arif 1:27.65 1:47.99 India 1:27.651:47.491:55.451:43.331:53.16

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 2:11.31 2:19.47 India 2:23.522:11.312:23.57
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 2:21.33 2:24.42 India 2:23.882:28.062:21.33
3 Sujai Shakthivel 2:34.69 2:36.37 India 2:34.692:35.012:39.40
4 Nikhil George 2:53.26 2:58.88 India 2:53.263:09.102:54.29
5 Pranav Kulkarni 3:40.97 3:57.55 United States 3:40.973:56.804:14.87
6 Faheem Arif 3:21.33 4:15.76 India 4:11.795:14.153:21.33
7 Naman Jain 3:31.44 4:22.44 India 3:31.443:52.425:43.46

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 3:10.68 3:17.54 India 3:17.593:10.683:24.34
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 3:25.59 3:44.76 India 3:40.093:25.594:08.60
3 Sujai Shakthivel 3:32.20 3:49.28 India 4:07.523:48.113:32.20
4 Nikhil George 4:23.30 4:32.86 India 4:46.084:23.304:29.20
5 Faheem Arif 9:59.75 India 9:59.75

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil George 47.30 DNF India 50.8447.30DNF
2 Daniel James 1:40.11 DNF India 1:40.112:55.59DNF
3 Naman Jain 2:04.13 DNF India 2:04.13DNFDNF
4 Akshaansh Chilakapati 2:53.33 DNF India 3:09.552:53.33DNF
5 Faheem Arif 5:10.16 DNF India 5:10.16DNF5:14.89
6 Devnandan Aneesh 6:25.43 DNF India 6:25.438:47.50DNF
7 Sukant Koul DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allen John 12.33 13.86 India 12.3323.2113.5414.6913.35
2 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 9.97 16.09 India 15.289.9715.5817.4019.40
3 Sujai Shakthivel 13.42 17.16 India 17.7113.4222.7515.7817.98
4 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 14.89 18.18 India 16.0414.8921.0817.4121.87
5 Naman Jain 15.17 19.07 India 20.1121.5015.6015.1723.60
6 Pranav Kulkarni 15.73 19.34 United States 20.6015.7320.3817.8219.83
7 Naren Ramesh 18.07 20.64 India 20.0119.5126.9518.0722.39
8 Akshaansh Chilakapati 17.45 20.98 India 20.9317.4521.9721.8020.21
9 Sukant Koul 16.38 21.29 India 23.7116.3820.3620.6922.82
10 Nikhil George 19.35 23.39 India 22.8327.8423.3319.3524.02

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Allen John 12.81 14.45 India 15.7112.8117.0513.9013.74
2 Sidharth Thachilath Sudheer 14.92 16.84 India 20.2422.8615.0614.9215.23
3 Naman Jain 17.03 17.49 India 19.3417.1217.0317.3618.00
4 Akshaansh Chilakapati 15.96 17.99 India 15.9618.6116.5719.5818.80
5 Muhammed Shehzad Khan 17.95 18.70 India 17.9617.9520.1218.0125.92
6 Sujai Shakthivel 15.27 18.73 India 15.2720.3219.2820.6416.60
7 Pranav Kulkarni 14.07 19.32 United States 18.4922.1214.0717.3523.81
8 Sukant Koul 17.16 20.06 India 17.1620.0426.1918.4221.72
9 Nikhil George 19.02 21.36 India 20.6919.0220.5022.90DNF
10 Naren Ramesh 20.93 22.30 India 20.9324.8222.3021.2223.37
11 Dakshin Vinod 16.93 24.97 India 42.4618.7816.9333.6722.47
12 Lukhman Abdul Latheef 23.43 28.31 India 25.5323.4334.4126.1033.31
13 Aadhithyan K. Sabu 28.20 32.03 India 30.8337.6830.7834.4828.20
14 Madhav Mukesh 31.05 33.31 India 33.7736.6233.2832.8731.05
15 Sudarsan P. Jitesh 31.88 36.38 India 46.4131.8837.8638.4232.87
16 Akshay Pradeep Kumar 35.14 37.04 India 38.9535.8435.1441.7736.33
17 Muhammad Sajeed 31.54 38.54 India 35.1531.5439.0742.1641.40
18 Vijay Raju Varkey 35.09 43.14 India 45.8144.9438.6835.0946.88
19 Aalim Mohammed 1:06.51 India 1:06.511:46.76

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 11.60 12.53 India 12.1613.6311.60DNF11.79
2 Santhosh Sabarinathan 13.19 14.00 India 13.1913.9314.5214.4913.59
3 Midhun Raj 10.91 14.12 India 10.91DNF13.3412.8116.20
4 Naman Jain 13.96 17.27 India DNF19.7816.6215.4113.96
5 Akshaansh Chilakapati 15.73 19.28 India 15.7323.6534.7216.4217.76
6 Faheem Arif 19.35 20.82 India DNF19.3521.1219.8621.49
7 Shivram Sankaranarayanan 45.11 54.22 India 51.6045.111:00.371:02.2350.70

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dakshin Vinod 2.06 2.58 India 2.152.392.063.353.19
2 Naren Ramesh 3.15 4.27 India 3.156.464.703.714.40
3 Sussan Renny 3.58 4.29 India 3.583.755.604.045.07
4 Naman Jain 4.43 4.91 India 4.594.969.374.435.19
5 Akshaansh Chilakapati 4.95 6.21 India 4.955.916.846.106.63
6 Sukant Koul 3.30 7.03 India 3.303.668.548.888.93
7 Pranav Kulkarni 5.13 7.52 United States DNF5.137.566.358.65
8 Daniel James 5.01 8.35 India 5.019.5814.226.279.20
9 Chaitanya Srikanth Rao 7.11 10.20 India 7.117.1812.1511.3212.11
10 Aby Varghese 6.23 10.47 India 16.796.239.9412.289.19

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dakshin Vinod 1.85 3.87 India DNF1.854.592.244.78
2 Naren Ramesh 2.74 3.98 India 3.633.692.744.619.19
3 Naman Jain 3.58 4.69 India 4.923.587.564.774.37
4 Sussan Renny 3.52 5.03 India 4.527.563.524.865.70
5 Akshaansh Chilakapati 4.10 5.77 India 7.276.206.144.964.10
6 Pranav Kulkarni 5.11 5.94 United States 5.467.065.115.946.42
7 Sukant Koul 6.32 7.33 India 7.178.2513.146.586.32
8 Daniel James 6.44 7.70 India 6.447.988.098.107.03
9 Aby Varghese 4.30 8.19 India 4.309.119.037.398.14
10 Chaitanya Srikanth Rao 6.39 8.33 India 7.398.748.859.196.39
11 Aalim Mohammed 8.52 11.00 India 10.8410.3211.8312.618.52
12 Shaurya Vasant 9.59 11.32 India 9.5912.5819.0910.9810.41
13 Saif Zulfikar 7.38 13.24 India 12.847.3814.1912.6915.83
14 Mayukh Manoj 13.90 17.30 India 15.0724.9121.8913.9014.95
15 Francis Jestus 14.91 17.34 India 23.0114.9119.4414.9117.68
16 Mohamed Bilal 15.56 18.45 India 18.3820.5715.5616.4022.17
17 Muhammed Sharfudheen 12.41 18.59 India 12.4121.0016.2721.9218.51
18 Venkat Manju Narayanan 13.33 18.87 India 25.6214.4621.5520.5913.33
19 Glenn David 17.62 20.79 India 19.0620.5022.8117.62DNF
20 Jiya Adodra 13.84 21.64 India 13.8430.2630.1220.4814.32
21 Shravan Rajesh Menon 18.05 22.85 India 20.5229.0818.9543.3918.05
22 Sreehari Praveen 20.68 28.18 India 26.1929.4334.0220.6828.91
23 Shivram Sankaranarayanan 11.70 31.71 India 33.5442.0228.0611.7033.52
24 Niah Sanjith 29.02 31.90 India 38.8130.5332.3329.0232.85
25 Serah Mariam Jacob 16.99 33.77 India 34.80DNF36.7216.9929.78

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshaansh Chilakapati 4.58 5.88 India 5.094.5813.816.815.75
2 Naman Jain 4.59 5.97 India 4.616.914.597.596.39
3 Sukant Koul 5.78 6.23 India 5.789.096.386.106.20
4 Faheem Arif 5.28 6.33 India 5.878.155.286.376.76
5 Pranav Kulkarni 4.69 7.97 United States 5.869.244.698.81DNF
6 Sussan Renny 7.02 8.69 India 7.7411.187.147.0211.23
7 Santhosh Sabarinathan 12.09 16.60 India 12.0916.4217.0818.6116.29
8 Aalim Mohammed 11.82 17.85 India DNF14.1022.4916.9711.82
9 Abey Thomas 24.02 26.25 India 24.3024.0228.1426.31DNF
10 Saran Roopesh 17.86 28.58 India 25.7229.5830.4338.8817.86
11 Shivram Sankaranarayanan 27.39 42.33 India 46.6856.4630.4027.3949.91
12 Niah Sanjith 33.34 48.02 India 33.3437.55DNF47.3959.11
13 Vijay Raju Varkey 7.69 DNF India 10.71DNF10.807.69DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 16.12 19.79 India 21.3224.2216.1220.9117.15
2 Naman Jain 15.31 19.80 India 15.3120.9519.7518.6921.57
3 Daniel James 18.05 22.68 India 18.0525.4319.5925.7323.02
4 Pranav Kulkarni 24.26 29.85 United States 24.2631.5931.4633.5526.49
5 Faheem Arif 23.47 37.67 India 41.831:26.0932.2138.9623.47
6 Akshaansh Chilakapati 30.42 37.99 India 39.7842.4447.6131.7630.42
7 Santhosh Sabarinathan 1:11.39 1:18.35 India 1:16.491:17.911:11.391:20.661:51.01
8 Shivram Sankaranarayanan 1:33.58 3:00.91 India 1:33.583:46.242:36.762:39.725:00.93