Zonhoven Autumn Open 2018


Date
Oct 27 - 28, 2018
City
Zonhoven, Belgium
Venue

Evenementenhal Zonhoven

Address
Rozenkransweg 4, 3520 Zonhoven
Details

Polyvalente Zaal

Contact

Ton Dennenbroek

Organizers
Maria Oey, Rama Temmink, and Ton Dennenbroek
WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Information

The entrance fee for this competition will be: For competitors: €9 per day or €16 for the weekend. Fee €2.5 per guest for the weekend.

Events
Main event
Competitors
72
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €9 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 93% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of €2.50 (Euro).

After registration you have to pay the registration fee via this link:https://www.kubuswedstrijden.nl/Zonhoven-Autumn-Open-2018/betaalformulier/
Costs:for Competitors: €9 per day or €16 for the weekend, per guest €2.50 for the weekend (guest children under 10 years free)
Only Guests can pay in cash onsite at the venue.

If you are new please make sure you have a valid ID with you.
For any further questions regarding registration, please contact one of the contact persons.

Daarna betaal je via deze link https://www.kubuswedstrijden.nl/Zonhoven-Autumn-Open-2018/betaalformulier/
Kosten: Competitors: €9 per dag of €16 voor het weekend, per gast €2.50 voor het weekend (gast kinderen onder 10 jaar gratis)
Alleen gasten kunnen contant ter plaatse betalen op de locatie.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 8.05 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mika Smulders finished second (8.08) and Antonie Paterakis finished third (8.78).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 6.91 8.05 Netherlands 7.929.007.249.766.91
2 Mika Smulders 7.33 8.08 Netherlands 7.338.739.807.458.06
3 Antonie Paterakis 8.51 8.78 Greece 10.148.918.518.848.58

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.30 1.56 Greece 1.561.931.591.301.54
2 Mats Valk 1.82 2.32 Netherlands 2.752.151.823.132.06
3 Mattheo de Wit 2.04 2.65 Netherlands 2.542.373.343.042.04

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 22.91 26.82 Netherlands 28.7329.0722.9127.9923.74
2 Antonie Paterakis 29.41 32.90 Greece 41.9732.2234.2729.4132.22
3 Mika Smulders 35.82 37.10 Netherlands 36.5638.1939.4036.5535.82

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 51.35 53.41 Netherlands 53.4551.3553.6553.121:03.10
2 Antonie Paterakis 52.56 57.93 NR Greece 59.6559.211:01.0354.9352.56
3 Louis Fertier 1:04.78 1:08.47 France 1:04.781:07.051:08.231:10.121:12.11

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:07.66 DNF Germany 3:06.641:07.66DNF
2 Mats Valk 1:48.28 DNF Netherlands 1:48.28DNF1:56.90
3 Aurelien Marion 1:56.11 DNF Belgium DNFDNF1:56.11

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 27 Germany 27
2 Jonathan Mauroy 31 Belgium 31
3 Mats Valk 33 Netherlands 33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 10.74 13.47 Netherlands 18.1712.8213.1314.4610.74
2 Tijmen van der Ree 12.80 15.37 Netherlands 17.3912.8015.1018.2513.61
3 Antonie Paterakis 13.60 16.07 Greece 17.3315.3818.8413.6015.50

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Wijsman 43.96 45.06 France 43.9647.8345.3045.6144.26
2 Mats Valk 45.05 53.63 Netherlands 57.2951.8251.7857.7345.05
3 Mattheo de Wit 54.23 58.83 Netherlands 59.4559.3257.721:06.4854.23

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 2.12 3.71 Greece 4.802.125.793.442.90
2 Daniël Kassab 2.48 3.82 Netherlands 4.014.127.143.322.48
3 Olivier van Luijk 2.80 4.32 Netherlands 6.443.384.664.932.80

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Midas Kiebert 3.89 4.48 Netherlands 3.894.494.254.715.53
2 Elias Malomgré 3.04 4.77 Belgium 5.824.203.046.744.29
3 Jan Bentlage 4.82 5.94 Germany 9.294.826.416.504.91

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tijmen van der Ree 8.05 8.86 NR Netherlands 9.638.739.508.348.05
2 Antonie Paterakis 8.70 12.22 Greece 9.9318.0816.188.7010.56
3 Mattheo de Wit 13.64 15.44 Netherlands 14.3418.8813.6416.7215.26

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 9/9 32:28 Germany 9/9 32:28
2 Jonas Rongé 5/5 44:33 Belgium 5/5 44:33
3 Simone Ohler 5/7 48:44 Germany 5/7 48:44