Zaragoza Open 2010


Date
Apr 9 - 10, 2010
City
Zaragoza, Spain
Venue

Centro Comercial AUGUSTA

Address
Avd. de Navarra 180 - 50010 Zaragoza
Website
Zaragoza Open 2010 website
Contact

Víctor Torrecilla Chicote

WCA Delegate
David Calvo Vivas
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alejandro Aguado Barahona won with an average of 12.48 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) finished second (12.73) and Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez finished third (14.29).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 11.38 12.48 Spain 14.5911.3811.6511.8613.93
2 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 11.40 12.73 Japan 12.6511.4012.6912.8619.18
3 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 12.43 14.29 Spain 20.7713.5812.4314.4714.81

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Prieto Paz 3.06 4.68 Spain 5.347.284.933.063.78
2 Pau Vela García 4.00 5.08 Spain 5.186.965.584.474.00
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.72 5.47 Spain 5.524.725.465.695.44

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 48.33 NR 52.31 NR Spain 57.8649.2558.7548.3349.83
2 Jorge Morata Carrasco 54.88 1:04.37 Spain 1:13.901:10.811:05.6556.6654.88
3 Guillermo Conde Gil 1:02.05 1:08.06 Spain 1:08.881:02.051:10.341:09.411:05.90

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guillermo Conde Gil 1:42.06 1:48.94 Spain 1:51.501:54.221:42.061:52.381:42.93
2 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 1:41.86 1:55.87 Spain 1:52.592:05.332:01.551:41.861:53.47
3 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 1:54.71 2:08.37 Japan 2:02.502:08.461:54.712:18.962:14.14

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel López Sheriff 2:32.00 Spain DNF2:32.00
2 David Calvo Vivas 4:33.94 Spain 4:33.94DNF
3 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 4:56.47 Spain DNF4:56.47

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nico Kupfer 20.02 21.03 Spain 20.1121.4120.0224.0321.56
2 Jorge Morata Carrasco 18.84 21.26 Spain 18.8426.0322.1522.7718.86
3 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 21.33 24.06 Japan 24.8124.5622.8026.3321.33

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 8.31 9.06 Spain 10.339.338.319.028.83
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 8.38 10.02 Spain 9.5310.7812.189.758.38
3 Jesús Masanet García 10.06 11.45 Spain 17.4310.0611.9310.2712.16

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 6.65 8.20 Spain 11.816.658.059.317.25
2 Daniel Prieto Paz 7.93 9.75 Spain 7.938.4611.9612.228.83
3 Javier París 8.06 10.09 Spain 12.378.069.1110.5210.63

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Morata Carrasco 27.25 31.10 Spain 31.61DNF27.2529.6132.08
2 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 26.69 32.01 Spain 33.1832.0941.0630.7726.69
3 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 28.00 32.66 Spain 36.1528.0035.7834.1328.06

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.13 1.29 Spain 1.581.721.151.131.13
2 Daniel Prieto Paz 1.27 1.50 Spain 1.521.271.381.594.03
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1.31 1.50 Spain 1.311.311.691.50DNF

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.53 NR 3.30 NR Spain 2.834.152.912.53DNF
2 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 2.94 3.40 Spain 2.972.943.683.903.56
3 Jorge Morata Carrasco 2.83 3.92 Spain 3.662.83DNF3.634.47