Zaragoza Open 2010


Date
Apr 9 - 10, 2010
City
Zaragoza, Spain
Venue

Centro Comercial AUGUSTA

Address
Avd. de Navarra 180 - 50010 Zaragoza
Website
Zaragoza Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
David Calvo Vivas
Contact

Víctor Torrecilla Chicote

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alejandro Aguado Barahona won with an average of 12.48 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) finished second (12.73) and Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez finished third (14.29).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 11.38 12.48 Spain 14.5911.3811.6511.8613.93
2 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 11.40 12.73 Japan 12.6511.4012.6912.8619.18
3 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 12.43 14.29 Spain 20.7713.5812.4314.4714.81
4 Jorge Morata Carrasco 12.27 14.92 Spain 17.2215.2813.1116.3612.27
5 Nico Kupfer 12.33 15.10 Spain 14.9312.3316.0215.3615.00
6 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 13.69 15.19 Spain 15.7713.6915.3115.0815.18
7 Guillermo Conde Gil 13.50 15.23 Spain 16.6314.4317.6613.5014.63
8 Daniel Prieto Paz 11.53 15.87 Spain 14.7716.5311.5317.6816.31
9 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 15.63 16.36 Spain 15.9316.6815.6316.4618.86
10 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 16.27 17.12 Spain 18.5016.5321.9116.3416.27
11 David Calvo Vivas 12.83 17.19 Spain 16.5019.9717.5617.5212.83
12 Álvaro Cabo Díez 16.86 19.05 Spain 17.2516.8617.5322.38DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 10.69 12.60 Japan 15.5512.1614.0610.6911.59
2 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 12.05 12.65 Spain 14.0913.1912.6912.0512.06
3 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 10.66 13.40 Spain 15.5310.6612.7714.1113.31
4 Nico Kupfer 12.73 14.98 Spain 15.0012.7316.3116.3313.63
5 Jorge Morata Carrasco 11.63 15.41 Spain 16.9720.2711.6315.8013.46
6 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 13.41 15.45 Spain 13.4116.6114.1815.5520.88
7 David Calvo Vivas 12.69 15.51 Spain 17.8014.4616.4715.5912.69
8 Guillermo Conde Gil 15.53 15.87 Spain 16.6515.8616.0815.6815.53
9 Daniel Prieto Paz 13.81 15.97 Spain 16.3815.2813.8118.6816.25
10 Álvaro Cabo Díez 14.91 16.37 Spain 14.9724.4316.5814.9117.55
11 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 14.13 17.64 Spain 17.5217.5814.1317.8121.40
12 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 12.55 17.76 Spain 24.9012.5517.9314.9020.44
13 Manuel López Sheriff 18.02 19.25 Spain 18.0219.6321.9318.8519.28
14 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 15.40 19.47 Spain 19.03DNF15.4021.0018.38
15 Agustín Díaz Morón 18.36 19.51 Spain 19.3018.3619.7819.4624.42
16 Alexander Olleta del Molino 14.36 19.58 Spain 17.3626.3015.0914.3649.83
17 Carlos Martínez Garrido 20.05 20.73 Spain 20.2820.0523.1920.4121.49
18 Pau Vela García 19.80 20.85 Spain 20.2519.8020.5821.9421.71
19 Javier Vega Aramburu 19.30 20.93 Spain 19.3021.2520.2721.2823.08
20 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 18.91 20.94 Spain 21.4719.6523.4321.7118.91
21 Javier de Frutos Vidal 18.73 21.66 Spain 20.5819.9418.7324.4724.53
22 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 18.46 22.57 Spain 22.6625.8121.0918.4623.96
23 Jaume Casado Ruiz 18.41 23.53 Spain 22.2524.3424.0027.9418.41
24 Javier Tirado Ortiz 24.22 27.47 Spain 26.1628.9328.0524.2228.19

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 11.78 12.81 Japan 11.7814.7412.7113.3812.33
2 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 12.86 13.94 Spain 14.6814.1914.1813.4412.86
3 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 12.33 14.01 Spain 13.0216.3815.6313.3812.33
4 Jorge Morata Carrasco 12.94 14.79 Spain 16.4113.3617.0814.6112.94
5 Nico Kupfer 14.65 15.66 Spain 16.5922.3314.6515.6114.77
6 Manuel López Sheriff 14.16 15.75 Spain 14.1616.6616.4314.2216.59
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 14.52 15.92 Spain 15.7217.0314.5215.0018.68
8 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 13.46 16.00 Spain 13.4623.0416.1916.9414.88
9 Daniel Prieto Paz 14.25 16.10 Spain 19.3617.3116.0814.2514.91
10 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 12.30 16.17 Spain 17.5512.3017.5215.5315.47
11 Guillermo Conde Gil 14.31 16.29 Spain 15.0014.3119.3114.7719.09
12 David Calvo Vivas 13.77 16.47 Spain 13.7715.5516.9421.8116.91
13 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 15.19 18.59 Spain 18.8617.9720.1918.9415.19
14 Alexander Olleta del Molino 15.47 18.60 Spain 18.6324.6117.2815.4719.90
15 Javier de Frutos Vidal 18.00 19.74 Spain 21.7720.6318.0018.5820.00
16 Álvaro Cabo Díez 17.56 20.17 Spain 21.5825.2817.5619.3119.61
17 Carlos Martínez Garrido 17.91 21.38 Spain 23.6621.1919.2817.9124.66
18 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 18.33 21.41 Spain 24.0620.8118.3319.3627.00
19 Agustín Díaz Morón 20.28 21.42 Spain 20.8121.8621.5820.2823.80
20 Pau Vela García 17.22 21.97 Spain 19.9722.7117.2233.8023.23
21 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 19.70 22.72 Spain 22.1519.7023.9724.1822.04
22 Jaume Casado Ruiz 20.28 22.97 Spain 21.5529.0020.2823.2224.13
23 Javier Vega Aramburu 20.83 23.17 Spain 22.4023.9320.8324.7723.18
24 Javier Tirado Ortiz 21.93 26.12 Spain 28.2726.6832.5023.4121.93
25 Javier París 22.31 26.90 Spain 28.0327.1322.3125.5528.69
26 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 20.53 27.82 Spain 20.5326.9631.1636.6025.33
27 Arnau Mora Tarragona 25.18 29.01 Spain 29.4731.4025.1831.3126.25
28 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 21.16 NR 29.69 Peru 21.1629.7531.4329.2530.06
29 Jorge García Bueno 30.18 33.91 Spain 31.2837.5833.5630.1836.88
30 María Orosia Pérez Campo 30.28 35.64 Spain 36.09DNF38.6332.1930.28
31 Erik Román Pérez 26.96 36.32 Spain 26.9638.3837.8143.5832.78
32 Antonio Villoro Arnau 28.52 36.57 Spain 28.5254.5934.2145.9429.56
33 Jana García Sánchez 35.66 40.02 Spain 40.3347.5835.6642.9936.75
34 Javier Gamazo Tejero 34.55 42.61 Spain 45.4634.5535.8146.55DNF
35 Javier Fernandes Chornet 34.81 45.22 Spain 41.3645.6548.6534.8156.63
36 Jesús Masanet García 41.90 45.81 Spain 57.3443.5941.9045.7148.13
37 Gemma Rotger Moll 34.16 48.02 Spain 46.3034.161:00.4455.3842.38
38 Javier Vegara Beneytez 45.94 48.21 Spain 45.9446.361:11.1545.9452.33
39 David Moreno Grañena 40.44 51.36 Spain 53.8848.5251.691:09.9740.44
40 Emilio Aira Salazar 45.90 51.88 Spain 45.9048.9653.8155.0952.88
41 José Manuel García Mouzo 45.86 52.09 Spain 58.931:16.0346.6345.8650.71
42 Jose Maria Moreno Pueyo 46.15 54.43 Spain 54.3854.411:00.0546.1554.50
43 Lorenzo Moreno Pueyo 47.28 55.26 Spain 47.2853.3052.081:06.311:00.40
44 Pedro Miguel Pastor Gonzalvo 43.13 58.69 Spain 1:12.8657.6955.8143.131:02.58
45 Alejandro Martín Clemente 59.47 1:08.75 Spain 1:05.471:18.5959.471:08.361:12.43
46 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 1:04.56 1:17.59 Spain 1:13.671:20.291:04.56DNF1:18.80
47 Angel Luis Espot Campo 1:17.33 1:26.14 Spain 1:34.221:33.061:23.561:17.331:21.81
48 Miguel Pastor 1:23.53 1:30.97 Spain 1:44.051:42.811:24.511:23.531:25.60
49 Enrique Peñalba Poza 1:49.28 1:56.26 Spain 1:49.282:13.331:57.031:57.031:54.72
50 Diego Gonzalez Flamarique 2:36.51 2:58.57 Spain DNF3:19.182:36.512:59.562:36.96
51 Beatriz Moreno Navalpotro 36.40 DNF Spain 36.40DNFDNF46.2238.84

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Prieto Paz 3.06 4.68 Spain 5.347.284.933.063.78
2 Pau Vela García 4.00 5.08 Spain 5.186.965.584.474.00
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.72 5.47 Spain 5.524.725.465.695.44
4 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 4.44 5.65 Spain 6.364.445.566.275.13
5 Javier París 4.91 5.89 Spain 5.586.465.634.917.11
6 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 4.71 6.15 Spain 4.716.009.866.785.68
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.27 6.26 Spain 5.807.696.256.745.27
8 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 3.81 6.28 Japan 3.816.866.335.658.09
9 Álvaro Cabo Díez 4.34 6.58 Spain 6.697.006.0510.344.34
10 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 5.90 7.08 Spain 8.696.406.815.908.02
11 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 6.22 7.57 Spain DNF7.616.227.507.59
12 Erik Román Pérez 4.65 7.79 Spain 4.658.6312.296.188.56
13 Javier de Frutos Vidal 7.52 8.10 Spain 8.697.907.527.71DNF
14 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.19 8.20 Spain 7.836.1910.407.219.56
15 David Calvo Vivas 6.18 8.22 Spain 6.187.1510.56DNF6.94
16 Nico Kupfer 7.30 8.46 Spain 8.3011.388.347.308.75
17 Arnau Mora Tarragona 7.18 8.47 Spain 7.8013.277.2110.397.18
18 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 7.66 NR 8.53 NR Peru 9.688.257.6610.217.66
19 Carlos Martínez Garrido 3.96 8.59 Spain 9.723.969.466.5910.90
20 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 3.53 8.75 Spain 8.2812.005.963.53DNF
21 Guillermo Conde Gil 7.80 8.93 Spain 9.3010.387.809.478.02
22 Jaume Casado Ruiz 5.50 9.36 Spain 8.059.8610.1610.845.50
23 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 6.47 9.72 Spain 6.4712.539.657.6311.88
24 Beatriz Moreno Navalpotro 9.22 10.68 Spain 12.319.2210.0912.199.75
25 Jesús Masanet García 9.41 11.65 Spain 9.4125.819.7212.2113.02
26 David Moreno Grañena 9.55 11.93 Spain 9.8012.939.5516.6413.06
27 Javier Fernandes Chornet 5.88 12.12 Spain 16.365.8813.3613.719.29
28 Javier Vegara Beneytez 9.90 13.09 Spain 10.5615.6915.6613.059.90
29 Jose Maria Moreno Pueyo 11.71 13.97 Spain 15.1829.3013.3011.7113.44
30 Lorenzo Moreno Pueyo 12.16 14.64 Spain 13.6414.8018.2715.4712.16
31 Javier Gamazo Tejero 15.05 18.05 Spain 16.7115.0522.1919.1618.28
32 Gemma Rotger Moll 13.21 20.19 Spain 23.1930.3816.1113.2121.28
33 Jorge García Bueno 21.58 32.83 Spain 1:40.4432.6821.5843.0422.78
34 José Manuel García Mouzo 13.77 33.21 Spain 23.71DNF39.4113.7736.51
35 Alejandro Martín Clemente 30.30 42.11 Spain 44.5630.301:02.8048.7533.03
36 Emilio Aira Salazar 28.28 1:19.93 Spain 28.2846.211:42.713:00.081:30.88

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 48.33 NR 52.31 NR Spain 57.8649.2558.7548.3349.83
2 Jorge Morata Carrasco 54.88 1:04.37 Spain 1:13.901:10.811:05.6556.6654.88
3 Guillermo Conde Gil 1:02.05 1:08.06 Spain 1:08.881:02.051:10.341:09.411:05.90
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:02.90 1:19.44 Spain 1:36.131:24.711:21.111:12.501:02.90
5 Nico Kupfer 1:07.11 1:20.89 Spain 1:26.721:09.801:31.911:07.111:26.16
6 David Calvo Vivas 1:19.15 1:23.36 Spain 1:31.211:19.151:22.401:19.501:28.18
7 Agustín Díaz Morón 1:11.38 1:24.21 Spain 1:14.281:42.521:54.141:15.841:11.38
8 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 1:09.65 1:24.91 Spain 1:09.651:33.211:21.811:19.721:37.69
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:15.58 1:25.88 Spain 1:27.161:28.781:43.081:15.581:21.71
10 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 1:15.56 1:29.50 Spain 1:24.061:37.191:27.861:36.591:15.56
11 Daniel Prieto Paz 1:22.25 1:33.97 Spain 1:41.711:30.881:35.211:22.251:35.81
12 Álvaro Cabo Díez 1:21.88 1:38.67 Spain 1:36.661:51.901:21.881:27.44DNF
13 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1:29.65 1:39.37 Spain 1:43.041:44.661:29.651:32.601:42.46
14 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 1:31.52 1:42.09 Spain 1:57.221:42.711:37.711:31.521:45.86
15 Pau Vela García 1:31.18 1:43.41 Spain 1:55.911:57.811:31.301:31.181:43.03
16 Javier Vega Aramburu 1:41.52 1:45.32 Spain 1:43.841:44.681:41.521:47.431:48.88
17 Javier de Frutos Vidal 1:34.30 1:52.71 Spain 2:23.151:34.301:40.831:49.652:07.66
18 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:55.83 2:00.50 Spain 1:56.651:55.832:00.652:04.192:05.91
19 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:53.38 2:15.68 Spain 2:30.561:53.382:02.533:11.802:13.94
20 Jaume Casado Ruiz 2:04.44 2:19.13 Spain 2:04.442:10.362:17.482:29.56DNF
21 José Manuel García Mouzo 3:00.50 Spain 3:00.504:26.83

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guillermo Conde Gil 1:42.06 1:48.94 Spain 1:51.501:54.221:42.061:52.381:42.93
2 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 1:41.86 1:55.87 Spain 1:52.592:05.332:01.551:41.861:53.47
3 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 1:54.71 2:08.37 Japan 2:02.502:08.461:54.712:18.962:14.14
4 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1:59.25 2:08.84 Spain 2:09.522:05.602:11.401:59.252:33.44
5 Víctor Torrecilla Chicote 2:02.58 2:23.52 Spain 2:20.192:35.342:56.582:15.032:02.58
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:17.75 2:25.08 Spain 2:21.842:19.282:34.132:41.652:17.75
7 Álvaro Cabo Díez 2:16.55 2:48.57 Spain 2:51.722:25.443:08.562:16.553:14.59
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:45.88 3:00.59 Spain 2:45.883:53.772:54.882:57.473:09.41
9 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 2:59.25 3:17.40 Spain 3:26.593:04.183:21.432:59.25DNF
10 Pau Vela García 3:15.52 3:24.88 Spain 3:24.553:15.523:19.504:03.253:30.59
11 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 3:07.41 3:28.33 Spain 4:04.343:29.613:33.583:07.413:21.80
12 David Calvo Vivas 2:54.47 DNF Spain 2:54.473:37.58DNFDNSDNS
13 Javier Vega Aramburu 4:00.88 Spain 4:00.884:10.78
14 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4:14.63 Spain 4:14.634:15.11
15 Javier de Frutos Vidal 4:19.19 Spain 4:19.19DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel López Sheriff 2:32.00 Spain DNF2:32.00
2 David Calvo Vivas 4:33.94 Spain 4:33.94DNF
3 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 4:56.47 Spain DNF4:56.47
4 Alejandro Aguado Barahona DNF Spain DNFDNF
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNFDNF
4 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez DNF Spain DNFDNF
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF Spain DNFDNF
4 Javier Vega Aramburu DNF Spain DNFDNF
4 Jorge Morata Carrasco DNF Spain DNFDNF
4 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) DNF Japan DNFDNF
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF Spain DNFDNF
4 Álvaro Cabo Díez DNF Spain DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nico Kupfer 20.02 21.03 Spain 20.1121.4120.0224.0321.56
2 Jorge Morata Carrasco 18.84 21.26 Spain 18.8426.0322.1522.7718.86
3 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 21.33 24.06 Japan 24.8124.5622.8026.3321.33
4 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 20.97 24.14 Spain 23.3123.7725.3327.5220.97
5 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 21.94 25.48 Spain 39.3022.9329.6121.9423.91
6 David Calvo Vivas 20.50 25.63 Spain 27.0826.0925.6120.5025.19
7 Manuel López Sheriff 24.36 30.87 Spain 31.1629.8924.3636.4731.55
8 Daniel Prieto Paz 29.36 32.00 Spain 29.3631.3633.1537.2231.50
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 30.20 32.99 Spain 35.7230.2035.3130.6533.02
10 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 26.88 33.51 Spain 33.5331.0526.8835.9638.58
11 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 31.71 37.06 Spain 31.7140.3232.9339.3338.91
12 Álvaro Cabo Díez 29.93 38.84 Spain 39.6844.1529.9342.5534.28
13 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 23.30 39.92 Spain 41.0943.2749.5823.3035.41
14 Jaume Casado Ruiz 33.02 41.93 Spain 35.0652.531:09.4433.0238.21
15 Javier de Frutos Vidal 38.41 44.55 Spain 48.4640.6544.5338.4151.44
16 Guillermo Conde Gil 47.16 50.82 Spain 1:07.0549.0247.1654.0249.43
17 Javier París 49.19 51.41 Spain 49.3653.4349.1956.5351.44
18 Carlos Martínez Garrido 36.65 55.78 Spain 56.4756.5336.6554.341:28.27
19 Pau Vela García 42.25 58.55 Spain 58.5942.251:29.271:11.0546.00
20 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 53.71 1:02.98 Spain 56.551:18.562:09.8853.7153.83
21 Javier Tirado Ortiz 53.40 1:19.67 Spain 1:39.93DNF53.401:10.901:08.19
22 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 56.36 1:21.75 Spain 1:45.882:06.4356.361:19.9759.41
23 Jorge García Bueno 1:27.61 1:36.30 Spain 1:31.593:33.681:27.611:32.091:45.22

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 8.31 9.06 Spain 10.339.338.319.028.83
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 8.38 10.02 Spain 9.5310.7812.189.758.38
3 Jesús Masanet García 10.06 11.45 Spain 17.4310.0611.9310.2712.16
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 10.00 12.25 Spain 14.6110.2510.0011.9014.69
5 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 11.22 12.84 Spain 14.2111.9411.2212.36DNF
6 Javier de Frutos Vidal 12.09 14.45 Spain 12.0913.2516.5916.8313.52
7 Pau Vela García 14.90 18.21 Spain 18.7118.4417.4714.90DNF
8 Jorge Morata Carrasco 16.63 19.30 Spain 20.3016.6319.4018.21DNF
9 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 16.06 19.67 Spain 20.4619.3816.0620.3019.33
10 Daniel Prieto Paz 14.68 19.98 Spain 22.8418.09DNF14.6819.00
11 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 18.27 21.60 Spain 24.5018.2721.2119.08DNF
12 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 32.28 40.84 Spain 57.1132.97DNF32.4332.28
13 Javier París 10.44 DNF Spain 12.5310.44DNF11.42DNF
14 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 18.84 DNF Spain 23.2819.40DNF18.84DNF
15 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 19.84 DNF Spain 19.84DNF21.88DNF23.13
16 Erik Román Pérez 45.11 DNF Spain DNF52.7151.1545.11DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 6.65 8.20 Spain 11.816.658.059.317.25
2 Daniel Prieto Paz 7.93 9.75 Spain 7.938.4611.9612.228.83
3 Javier París 8.06 10.09 Spain 12.378.069.1110.5210.63
4 Javier de Frutos Vidal 8.47 10.19 Spain 12.839.368.4710.8010.40
5 Jorge Morata Carrasco 8.28 10.24 Spain 13.798.289.1810.7210.83
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz 9.02 10.24 Spain 10.6910.9312.349.029.11
7 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.28 10.38 Spain 9.2811.2110.0811.159.91
8 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 9.43 10.67 Spain 9.4310.2111.5810.2112.30
9 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 8.75 11.72 Spain 12.1915.6311.408.7511.58
10 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 9.78 11.95 Spain 14.3311.2510.279.7821.88
11 Pau Vela García 9.36 12.62 Spain 10.6115.4716.449.3611.77
12 Jesús Masanet García 10.59 13.01 Spain 13.4124.6310.5911.3414.28
13 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.32 17.02 Spain 15.8815.1529.0212.3220.04
14 Arnau Mora Tarragona 15.84 17.58 Spain 15.8420.4416.3319.1917.21
15 Erik Román Pérez 14.81 17.83 Spain 14.8117.1923.3321.3015.00
16 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 12.27 20.18 Spain 18.35DNF12.2713.5928.59
17 Javier Fernandes Chornet 18.41 26.73 Spain 26.9327.0728.8426.1918.41

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Morata Carrasco 27.25 31.10 Spain 31.61DNF27.2529.6132.08
2 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 26.69 32.01 Spain 33.1832.0941.0630.7726.69
3 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 28.00 32.66 Spain 36.1528.0035.7834.1328.06
4 Javier París 30.15 36.22 Spain 30.1549.3831.9436.9539.76
5 Daniel Prieto Paz 23.02 45.56 Spain 1:03.5851.3423.0253.1632.19
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 38.80 46.23 Spain 39.5555.631:40.9843.5238.80
7 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 49.90 58.47 Spain 55.051:17.1549.9052.191:08.18

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.13 1.29 Spain 1.581.721.151.131.13
2 Daniel Prieto Paz 1.27 1.50 Spain 1.521.271.381.594.03
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1.31 1.50 Spain 1.311.311.691.50DNF
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1.22 1.61 Spain 1.521.522.001.221.78
5 Pau Vela García 1.32 1.64 Spain 1.401.494.731.322.02
6 Arnau Mora Tarragona 1.68 1.88 Spain 1.681.733.681.682.23
7 Javier Fernandes Chornet 1.91 2.00 Spain DNF2.091.911.912.00
8 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 1.46 2.21 Spain 1.531.561.46DNF3.53
9 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 1.19 2.44 Spain 1.252.863.22DNF1.19
10 Erik Román Pérez 1.85 2.45 Spain 1.881.851.85DNF3.61
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1.77 2.57 Spain 3.802.092.463.151.77
12 Javier de Frutos Vidal 2.00 2.69 Spain 2.082.274.472.003.72
13 Manuel López Sheriff 2.55 2.97 Spain DNF2.582.552.803.53
14 Rubén Jiménez Márquez 2.91 3.86 Spain 3.522.913.774.306.83
15 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1.05 DNF Spain DNFDNF1.051.27DNF
16 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1.36 DNF Spain DNF1.471.362.22DNF
17 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 1.56 DNF Spain DNFDNF1.56DNF5.71

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.53 NR 3.30 NR Spain 2.834.152.912.53DNF
2 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 2.94 3.40 Spain 2.972.943.683.903.56
3 Jorge Morata Carrasco 2.83 3.92 Spain 3.662.83DNF3.634.47
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.90 4.05 Spain 3.712.903.514.935.91
5 Pau Vela García 3.41 4.73 Spain 4.699.283.835.663.41
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.30 5.58 Spain 4.307.786.085.615.06
7 Daniel Prieto Paz 4.36 7.17 Spain 5.334.7211.464.36DNF
8 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 6.47 8.17 Spain 8.9420.277.787.806.47