Yuzhnoukrainsk Open 2015


Date
Mar 20 - 21, 2015
City
Yuzhnoukrainsk, Mykolaiv region, Ukraine
Venue

School #4

Address
16 avenue Lenina, 55001
Details

Act hall, 2nd floor

Website
Yuzhnoukrainsk Open 2015 website
Contact

Nataliia Vasylivna Kravchenko Yurii Mykhailovych Sinchuk

WCA Delegates
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) and Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Information

Rubik's Cube event will be held on Friday only

Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) won with an average of 10.53 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) finished second (10.86) and Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) finished third (10.98).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) 9.25 10.53 Ukraine 10.2313.8911.429.959.25
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.43 10.86 Ukraine 9.4313.8310.8311.4110.33
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 7.59 10.98 Ukraine 11.9310.8811.6910.367.59

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.04 4.08 Ukraine 7.454.703.154.383.04
2 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 3.94 4.70 Ukraine 5.124.414.576.083.94
3 Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) 3.14 5.08 Ukraine 4.205.225.823.145.99

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 40.85 45.17 Ukraine 42.9253.9048.2544.3340.85
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 38.14 47.99 Ukraine 53.9738.1450.8039.8553.33
3 Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) 48.52 50.44 Ukraine 57.1049.6648.5249.5052.16

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:30.34 1:36.76 Ukraine 1:41.941:30.341:41.311:33.841:35.13
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:40.62 1:46.64 Ukraine 1:40.621:46.141:41.401:53.101:52.38
3 Yevhen Abramov (Євген Абрамов) 1:38.35 1:49.46 Ukraine 2:13.671:51.061:52.991:38.351:44.34

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3:13.44 DNF Ukraine DNF3:50.043:13.44
2 Andrii Moisol (Андрій Мойсол) 3:44.43 DNF Ukraine DNF3:44.434:29.43
3 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 3:47.16 DNF Ukraine 3:47.16DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 39 Ukraine 3940
2 Andrii Moisol (Андрій Мойсол) 50 Ukraine 5055
3 Mykyta Svintytskyi (Микита Свінтицький) 54 Ukraine 54DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) 16.23 17.65 Ukraine 17.7516.2337.3117.3617.85
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 16.17 17.67 Ukraine 18.0816.1719.5916.2418.69
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 18.34 20.08 Ukraine 22.1321.0918.3419.9119.24

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5.18 6.25 Ukraine 5.187.459.035.415.90
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 5.68 7.63 Ukraine 8.475.6814.286.328.09
3 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 5.77 7.92 Ukraine 5.778.338.578.387.04

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 4.86 6.34 Ukraine 4.867.485.765.777.51
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5.88 6.78 Ukraine 6.446.275.8810.047.62
3 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 2.74 NR 7.21 Ukraine 6.3611.037.218.072.74

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 2/2 11:19 Ukraine 2/2 11:19
2 Andrii Moisol (Андрій Мойсол) 2/3 29:23 Ukraine 2/3 29:23